Sold2024Gould, Australia - 6 Bird LithographsIncluded in this lot: Many-coloured Parrakeet Temporal Pomatorhinus Graceful Ground-Dove Great-billed Heron Swift-flying Hemipode White-shafted Fantail Description of the work: This hand-colored folioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gould, Australia - Sombre EgretThis hand-colored folio lithograph is from the esteemed John Gould?s Birds of Australia. The work was published in London by Richard and John E. Taylor for the author between 1840 and 1869. Over 300 nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gould, Australia - Pied CormorantThis hand-colored folio lithograph is from the esteemed John Gould?s Birds of Australia. The work was published in London by Richard and John E. Taylor for the author between 1840 and 1869. Over 300 nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gould, Australia - 4 Pachycephala LithographsIncluded in this lot: Lunated Pachycephala Plain-coloured Pachycephala Gilbert's Pachycephala Shrike-like Pachycephala Description of the Work: This hand-colored folio lithograph is from the esteemedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Coogi Australia Australian Flag Embroidered Jeans, 36/34Vintage Coogi Australia pants featuring embroidery on the front and back pockets with Australian flag designs as well as a golden eagle. Size 36W 34L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Margocsy, "Australian Sacred Kingfishers"Paul Margocsy (b. 1945, Australia), "Australian Sacred Kingfishers", gouache on paper sight 11.5 x 15.5 in., frame: 16.5 x 20.5 in. Provenance: Property from a long-time Alamo Heights, Texas art colleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted European Prints(lot of 6) Assorted color prints including Felix Benoist (French, 1818-1896), "Manoir d'Ango," lithograph in colors, artist credit line lower left, John Gould (Australian, 1804-1881), "Little Grebe,"See Sold Price
Sold2021Australian States, New South Wales, Victoria, WesternAustralian States, New South Wales, Victoria, Western Australia, South Australia, Australian Atlantic Territories, stamps on loose sheets, approx. 20. Good condition. We combine postage on multiple wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Gould Lithograph: Australian White GoshawkJohn Gould (1804-1881) Astur Novae-Hollandiae. With text. Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stamp Album Binder Australian Australia Postage StampsBinder Collections, assortedSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Gould Lithograph: Australian Native HenJohn Gould (1804-1881) Tribonyx Mortierii. Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Gould Lithograph: Australian Bronze-Winged PigeonJohn Gould (1804-1881) Peristera Chalcoptera. With text. Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel orSee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Gould Lithograph: Australian Harlequin BronzewingJohn Gould (1804-1881) Peristera Histrionica. Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cricket Len Hutton signed Cricketing Links with Australia 1788 Australian Bicentenary 1988 BenhamCricket Len Hutton signed Cricketing Links with Australia 1788 Australian Bicentenary 1988 Benham FDC PM 21st June 1988. Sir Leonard Hutton (23 June 1916 - 6 September 1990) was an English cricketer.See Sold Price
Sold2018J. Gould Lithograph: Australian CootJohn Gould (1804-1881) Fulica Australis. Hand colored ornithological lithograph. Lithographers: J. Gould, E. Gould, E. Lear, H.C. Richter, W. Hart. Printed in London: C. Hullmandel or Taylor. Plate frSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN GOULD (England/Australia, 1804-1881), Two views of birds from A Monograph of the Ramphastidae,JOHN GOULDEngland/Australia, 1804-1881Two views of birds from A Monograph of the Ramphastidae, or Family of Toucans, circa 1835: 1) Pteroclossus Erythropycius, depicting two pale-mandibles aracari.2)See Sold Price
Sold202312PC Aft. John Gould Hummingbird LithographsAft. John Gould.England, Australia,1804-1881 Color reproductions of Goulds 19th Century studied including Thalurania Refulgens, Petasophora Iolata, Glaucis Fraseri, Heliothrix Purpureiceps, HeliodoxaSee Sold Price
Sold20202008 AUSTRALIAN PROOF FINE SILVER $5 CENTENARYOF SCOUTS AUSTRALIA, ROYAL AUSTRALIAN MINT PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRALIA KOOKABURRA SILVER1992 The kookaburra Australian Australia silver dollar fine Silver 1 Oz Coin Mint Condition encasedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Australia + Antarctic Territory Accumulation Mint/UsedA mint and used Australia, including Australian Antarctic Terrority, acummulation on 7 double sided stock sheets. Very noticeable duplication throughout. Generally attractive, and at least f-vf througSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) JOHN GOULD (ENGLAND/AUSTRALIAN, 1804-1881)(2) JOHN GOULD (ENGLAND/AUSTRALIAN, 1804-1881) Reproductions on canvas include: Red Winged Starling and Red Curlew; Both set in a gold gilt frame ; Measures: 15"H x 9.5"W; Frame: 20"H x 14.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old stamp collection mainly from Canada, Australia andOld stamp collection mainly from Canada, Australia and Australian states. Stamps come on 23 sides of album leaves. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from &See Sold Price
Sold20172015 AUSTRALIA SILVER DOLLAR AUSTRALIAN FUNNEL-WEBSPIDER, 1 TROY OZ .999 FINE SILVER, UNCSee Sold Price
1 day LeftKsmith Jewels GlobalAustralian Lightning Ridge Crystal Black Opal Rough Chip Jar (Good For Display)$25
5 days LeftKsmith Jewels GlobalAustralian Lightning Ridge Crystal Black Opal Rough Chip Jar (Good For Display)$25