Sold2022Kauba (Austrian, 1865 - 1922) Bronze StatueStatue titled on front base "Shot in the Eye" and artist signature on side "C. Kauba" (for Carl Kauba). Statue stands approx 5" H. Believed to be a Plains Indian wearing a double eagle feather war bonSee Sold Price
Sold2015After C Kauba, Bronze sculpture of an Indian AstrideAfter C Kauba, Bronze sculpture of an Indian Astride a Horse , 18" h (with base), 11 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Western Asiatic Bronze Axe Head, c. 2nd - 1stTitle: Large Western Asiatic Bronze Axe Head, c. 2nd - 1st Millennium B.C. Date & Origin: Western Asiatic, 2nd - 1st Millennium B.C. Desciption: Double edge axe, one side fan shaped with thinning bladSee Sold Price
Sold2023Western Asiatic Bronze Evel-Eye Amulet. Circa 8th-6th century B.CWestern Asiatic Bronze Evel-Eye Amulet. Circa 8th-6th century B.C.(Inventory code: UA4-17)Reference:Condition: Very FineSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRASS OLD WESTERN STYLE BROTHEL TOKENSBRASS OLD WESTERN STYLE BROTHEL TOKENS IN ACRYLIC HOLDERSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Indian Chief.Old Western Carnival Side Show Sign. Indian Chief. c. 1940’s-50’s. Not signed or dated. Acrylic on large full sheet of masonite board. Some wear, otherwise great condition. 46” w x 96”h. Est.See Sold Price
Sold2018David Manuel (b.1940 Oregon) ''Joseph, Untamed Spirit''David Manuel (b.1940 Oregon) ''Joseph, Untamed Spirit'' 1982 Bronze Sculpture 21''x13''x8''. A western bronze of Indian Chief Joseph on horseback. Signed and numbered 73 of 75 edition at base. SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Age Hollow-socketed Axe, Western Europe, c. 1000 B.C.Bronze Age Hollow-socketed Axe, Western Europe, c. 1000 B.C.Bronze Age hollow-socketed axe with slightly flaring cutting edge, and a tear-shaped hole in one side. Lustre patina.Size:12.5 cm L - 5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Broshears (b.1934 Washington) ''Sioux Warrior''Robert Broshears (b.1934 Washington) ''Sioux Warrior'' Bronze Sculpture 18''x13''x10''. A western bronze with Indian warrior on horseback. Signed and numbered 2 of 45 edition at base. Excellent conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba, Indian Chief Polychrome Bronze The SentinelCarl Kauba, Indian Chief White Cloud Polychrome Cold Paint Patina Bronze Sculpture mounted on a marble base. Title of the bronze: The Sentinel. Superb high quality bronze statue. Signed: C Kauba. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jain, 12th/14th C Indian Bronze Buddha ShrineJain, 12th/14th C Indian Bronze Buddha Shrine, the main figure with inlaid eyes and surrounded by standing figures and animals; long inscription over back. Good condition, good patina. Overall heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Kauba Indian bronze sculptureBronze sculpture of Sioux Indian Chief Shot in the Eye by listed Austrian artist Carl Kauba. 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Old Bronze BuddhaSeated in sattvasana on a lotus base, his hands in bhumisparsa and dhyana mudra, wearing a sanghati with long sash, the face with serene expression and downcast eye and long earlobes. 14.2inch H, 10inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lorenzo Ghiglieri (b.1931 Oregon) ''Strongest BondLorenzo Ghiglieri (b.1931 Oregon) ''Strongest Bond III'' 1984 Bronze Sculpture 25''x14''x13''. A large western bronze of an Indian maiden nursing her child. Signed and numbered 38 of 38 edition near bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greek Cypriot Terracotta Flask, Early Bronze Age, c.Title: Greek Cypriot Terracotta Flask, Early Bronze Age, c. 2100 B.C. Date & Origin: Cyprus, c. 2100 B.C. Dimension: 12.8 cm H - 5 1/16 inches Material: Terracotta Provenance: Provenance: ex. Old PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Greek Bronze SwordAncient Greek Bronze Sword Date: C. 1000 B.C. Material: bronze Size: 355mm; 193grams Cast Bronze Sword Blade with integral midrib and tang for attachment of handle grips. Obtained from an old BritishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Greek Bronze SpearItem: Ancient Greek Bronze Spear Date: C. 1000 B.C. Material: bronze Dimensions: 124mm; 22grams Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Greek Bronze SpearItem: Ancient Greek Bronze Spear Date: C. 1000 B.C. Material: bronze Dimensions: 113mm; 20grams Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Ancient Greek Bronze ArrowheadsPair of Ancient Greek Bronze Arrowheads Date: C. 1000 B.C. Material: bronze Size: 100-105mm; 42.6grams Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Greek Bronze SpearAncient Greek Bronze Spear Date: C. 1000 B.C. Material: bronze Size: 105mm; 24grams Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired between 1960 - 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Greek Bronze SpearAncient Greek Bronze Spear Date: C. 1000 B.C. Material: bronze Size: 122mm; 23grams Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired between 1960 - 1990.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Ancient Greek Bronze ArrowheadsPair of Ancient Greek Bronze Arrowheads Date: C. 1000 B.C. Pair of Ancient Greek Bronze Arrowheads Material: Bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collecSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresTwo Majestic Stallions Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by B.C. Zhang - 10" x 17"$550
13 hrs LeftPosterConnection, Inc.RARE Original Vintage c. 1920s India Travel Poster Taj Mahal$600(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryMasterpiece!- Pre-10th C "Buddha as a Prince" Himalayas-Rare Museum level$2,500
Sep 29Estate Collection Auctioneer1985 Photo One Hundred Old Men, by Yosa Buson, New Orleans Museum of Art$250