Sold2023Jefferson Airplane Signed Original Movie PosterJefferson Airplane Signed Original Movie PosterHand signed Jefferson Airplane original movie poster by the iconic Grace Slick, Marty Balin, Jorma Kaukonen, and Jack Casady. Headlined many major concerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mogambo (1953) Original Movie PosterMogambo (MGM, 1953) original one sheet movie poster. Measures 27" x 41". Starring Clark Gable, Ava Gardner, Grace Kelly, Donald Sinden, Philip Stainton, Eric Pohlmann, Laurence Naismith, and Denis O'DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Green Fire original movie posterA rare original one sheet for Green Fire an early Grace Kelly film showing her boldly in the graphic on the poster nice !See Sold Price
Sold20201956 Linen Back Original High Society Movie Poster, OneThis 1956 Loew's Original movie poster is for the movie High Society starring Grace Kelly, Bing Crosby and Frank Sinatra. The poster shows some wear to the lettering along the bottom, but in overall vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grace Kelly,Gary Cooper Porcelain Dolls, High NoonTHE Danbury Mint GARY COOPER AND GRACE KELLY from their movie HIGH NOON dressed as their characters Marshal Will Kane and Amy Kane. These are Bisque PORCELAIN DOLLS in original boxes, never removed frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grace Kelly,Gary Cooper Porcelain Dolls, High NoonTHE Danbury Mint GARY COOPER AND GRACE KELLY from their movie HIGH NOON dressed as their characters Marshal Will Kane and Amy Kane. These are Bisque PORCELAIN DOLLS in original boxes, never removed frSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Wild Party (1929), Original Movie PosterLot 36 The Wild Party (1929), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie poster, featuring Clara Bow 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Way Down East (1920), Original Movie PosterLot 27 Way Down East (1920), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie posters, presented by D.W. Griffith 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAR WARS PUMA HEAD MOSCOW RUSSIA ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER 1990Industry: Movies,Object Type: Poster,Original/Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021NOS Star Wars Original Movie Poster, 1977NOS Star Wars Original Movie Poster, 1977. Ships rolled. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022John Krieger, Yesterday's Grace, Original gouache painting, 39 1/4" x 49 1/4"John Krieger Yesterday's Grace Original gouache painting Original artwork from former automotive designer turned artist John Krieger. This original work features a 1940 Lincoln Continental convertibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 'CHARLIE CHAN at Monte Carlo' Original Movie Poster, c. 1937. 20th century Fox. StarringVintage 'CHARLIE CHAN at Monte Carlo' Original Movie Poster, c. 1937. 20th century Fox. Starring Warner Oland. overall framed 42-1/4 x 28-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Pickett The Bull-Dogger Original Movie PosterOffered here for your consideration is an original 1 sheet movie poster of The Bull Dogger with Bill Pickett. Bill Pickett was an American cowboy, rodeo performer and an actor. He is credited with invSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Girl Said No (1930), Original Movie PosterLot 34 The Girl Said No (1930), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie poster, featuring William Haines 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tarantula (1955) Original Movie Poster Horror Film1955 "Tarantula" original one sheet movie poster with artwork by Reynold Brown. Reynold Brown was an American realist artist who painted many Hollywood film posters. A collectable poster with good colSee Sold Price
Sold2024GHOSTBUSTERS VINTAGE ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER 1984GHOSTBUSTERS VINTAGE ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER 1984 (27" x 41" )See Sold Price
Sold2023Misc Original Movie Promo and Actor/Actress Photos SIGNEDAll of these photos appear to be original studio photos with some having identification on back. Photos are Tyrone Power, Jean Harlow and Clark Gable from the 1937 movie Saratoga, Loretta Young and TySee Sold Price
Sold2023Flying Pat (1920), Original Movie PosterLot 26 Flying Pat (1920), Original Movie Poster original lithographic movie poster, featuring Dorothy Gish 40 1/2 x 27 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Seymour SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Thomas Quigley Original Oil Chiefs DreamOriginal Oil Painting by Thomas Quigley The Chiefs Dream. 36x42 inches. Signed by the artist. Painted in the 1970s. Mr. Quigley was well known for his westerns.See Sold Price
Sold2018Star Wars Original Movie Signed PosterStar Wars movie original cast signed poster. Signature include: Jack Purvis, Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, George Lucas, John Williams, Kenny Baker, Peter Mayhew, Graham Ashley, James EarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1972 'An Unusual Concert - Russian Original Movie Poster in FrameRare 1972 'An Unusual Concert - Russian Original Movie Poster in Frame Size: 30.5" x 38.5" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clint Eastwood Signed "A Fistful of Dollars" Original Movie Poster AUTO BAS LOAClint Eastwood Signed "A Fistful of Dollars" Original Movie Poster AUTO BAS LOASee Sold Price
2023JAILHOUSE ROCK FRANCE ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER ELVIS PRESLEY 1957JAILHOUSE ROCK FRANCE ORIGINAL MOVIE POSTER ELVIS PRESLEY 1957 (47"X63")See Sold Price
Sold2023THE GODFATHER III original movie production Script Screenplay Mario Puzo Mafia Al PacinoTHE GODFATHER III original movie production Script Screenplay Mario Puzo Mafia Al PacinoSee Sold Price