Sold20223 Full & Partial Sets Horse Cigarette CardsFull sets include Type of Horses, series of 25, issued by John Player & Sons, Derby and Grand National Winners, series of 50, issued by John Player & Sons. Partial set Race Horse and Jockeys, 1938, seSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Framed Pictures incl Wizard and Abraham Lincoln3 Framed Pictures incl Wizard and Abraham Lincoln - early 20th cent color print by National Art Co. Cardboard frame ( with tears) and scratch on lower left of picture 9x7 , Framed Lincoln and Family eSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Framed Pictures incl Original Oil on Canvas, National Guard Certificate of Victory,3 Framed Pictures incl Original Oil on Canvas, National Guard Certificate of Victory, Framed numbered printSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID HAHN "PEARL S. BUCK HOUSE" PAINTINGPainting. Signed lower right. Pearl Buck was a Pulitzer prize winner. Gold leaf frame. Picture measures 18 1/8" h x 24" w. Framed measures 25 3/8" h x 30 1/4" w x 1 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 8: Framed Advertisement Lithographs#1 is for National Biscuit Company's Oatmeal Crackers. #2 is for Wurlitzer Music and features artwork by Albert Dorne. #3 is for Old Dutch Cleanser. #4 is for Plenti Grand Vegetables. #5 is for Grape-See Sold Price
Sold20153 Framed PicturesOils on canvas of floral still life, together with watercolor of continental coast. Largest frame: 15" H X 27" W. (From a Manhattan Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Framed PicturesUnusual and nice lot of 3 framed photos/prints. A late 19th Century/early 20th Century family photo in ornate frame with oval "bubble" glass, a group of thumbnail photos of distinguished gentlemen youSee Sold Price
Sold20153 framed pictures of children including "Boy in Red3 framed pictures of children including "Boy in Red Waistcoat" & 1 print on board, 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Framed PicturesLot of 3 framed pictures including two old prints of figures and one with needle paint. 12 inches high each.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMT Grand National Winners ModelsWild Dream and King "T". We do not guarantee it is complete.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Framed Pictures3 Framed Pictures. *Vintage Countryside Scene Crewel. Approx. 11"H x 9"W. *Victorian Style Framed Tapestry. Approx. 11"H x 9"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Framed Pictures including Floral, Sunset, moonLot of 3 Framed Pictures including Floral, Sunset, moonSee Sold Price
Sold20233 FRAMED PICTURES WITH SUPERMAN & WONDER WOMANSUPERMAN PICTURE 15 X 13 SUPERMAN & WONDER WOMAN PICTURE 14 X 11 WONDER WOMAN PICTURE 11 X 9See Sold Price
Sold20233 Framed Pictures incl Norman Rockwell 183/750 Numbered Print, etcLot of 3 Framed Pictures incl Norman Rockwell 183/750 Numbered Print, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 250+ Animal Themed Cigarette CardsIncludes Derby and Grand National Winners, Racing Greyhounds, Tea Ci. issue Birds and their eggs, and more, protective sleeves measure 11 1/2 x 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sets Horse Racing Cigarette CardsIncludes Derby Entrants, 1926, series of 25, issued by Ogden's; Types of Horses, series of 25, issued by John Player & Sons; Derby and Grand National Winners, series of 50, issued by John Player & SonSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Full & Partial Sets Horse Racing Cigarette CardsFull sets include Types of Horses, series of 25, issued by John Player & Sons; three sets of Derby and Grand National Winners, series of 50, issued by John Player & Sons. Partial set includes WinnersSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Full & Partial Sets Jockeys Cigarette CardsFull sets include two sets Derby and Grand National Winners, series of 50, issued by John Player & Sons; Race Horses, series of 50, issued by Ogden's. Two partial sets Famous Jockeys, series of 48, isSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Sets Race Horse Cigarette CardsIncludes Type of Horses, series of 25, issued by John Player & Sons; Derby Entrants, series of 25, issued by Ogden's; Derby and Grand National Winners, series of 50, issued by John Player & Sons; WinnSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Pictures in Frames with 3 Framed by RayWhitledge3 Framed pictures by Ray Whitledge, all three are the large frames Faux Masterpiece. The smaller frames are a variety including a Victorian doll, Victorian children, Black and white Victorian woman, lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Box of miscellaneous itemsBox includes 3 framed pictures, 16" framed mirror, 19" serving tray, 12 x 9 1/2 wooden serving trays (set of 4- various colors) and18" wooden shelf, see pictures for more detailsSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersIncomplete IMC Grand National Champion Ford Torino Cobra Model Kit$15
BonhamsFrench School, early 18th Century Three portraits of two ladies and a gentleman, half-length, in...£1,800
1047 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2010-11 Panini National Treasures All NBA #3 Jerry West Card Lakers 11/25$10
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionMark Maggiori Chateau Marmont Letterhead Drawing$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt Auctions(3) Nicklaus Palmer & Player Signed Augusta National Golf Club Flown Flag BAS$10
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand Canyon$3,500(1 bid)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsVINTAGE GEL PRINT OF THE ATLANTIC BASEBALL TEAM, WINNERS OF THE AMERICAN LEAGUE PENNANT OF 1910, THE$300
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Albert Legrand Oil On Canvas Forest Path R68$1