Sold2023GOLD CRUMBS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Kauffman & Strauss." C. 1910's Gold Crumbs self-framed tin lithograph sign. CONDITION: Sign has excellent color throughout the lithograph. Areas of staining and minor chips to thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Country store sign, Grape-Nuts, "To School Well Fed",Country store sign, Grape-Nuts, "To School Well Fed", self-framed metal, great graphic of young girl w/her St. Bernard dog, c.1910, VG overall cond, 30.25"H x 20.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Grape Nuts self framed Tin Lithograph 1912Antique Original Grape Nuts Tin Lithograph From 1912 30" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024THE A.B.C. BOHEMAIN SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BULLDOG GRAPHICSST. A c. 1920s A.B.C. Bohemain Beer self-framed tin lithograph. CONDITION: The sign has slight fade and browning throughout the graphic. The sign has areas of white overspray on both the graphic andSee Sold Price
Sold2024FAVORITE STOVES AND RANGE COMPANY SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ EARLY PLANT GRAPHIC.SST. Maker marked "HD Beach Co." C. 1920s Favorite Stoves and Range Company self-framed tin lithograph with unique and early plant graphic. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout, with minor fade iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Country store sign, Grape-Nuts, "To School Well Fed",Country store sign, Grape-Nuts, "To School Well Fed", self-framed metal w/girl & St. Bernard, c.1910, VG+ orig cond, 30"H x 20"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023WHISKEY PURO DE MALTA DE DUFFY SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ ALCHEMIST GRAPHIC.SST. Maker mark, "Chas W. Shonk." C. 1910's Whiskey Puro De Malta De Duffy self framed tin lithograph with outstanding graphic and color. CONDITION: Sign has great color and shine throughout the fieldSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRAPE NUTS TIN SELF FRAMED SIGNBeautiful Grape Nuts tin self framed Sign. Wonderful image of girl with dog. Colors are very nice. Sign has some minor scratches and spots of loss. Displays great. Just a beautiful Sign. 30"x20" ExcelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALICE IN ICE CREAM LAND CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC.C. 1930's Justrite Ice Cream cardboard easel back. CONDITION: The sign has fair color with minor areas of fade towards the outer edge. Cardboard has minor areas of staining, and two holes in the middlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Grape Nuts Self Framed Tin Sign20" x 30.5" Single sided tin sign that has an embossed self frame. There is overall wear and patina with light scratches. Circa early 1900's. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grape-Nuts Self Framed Embossed Tin SignGrape-Nuts Self Framed Embossed Tin Sign. Restored condition. 20 X 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024DRINK COCA-COLA ICE COLD SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSST. A c. 1950s "Drink Coca-Cola Ice Cold" self-framed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has tremendous color and gloss throughout, with very minor surface blemishes in the fishtail graphic. The sign showSee Sold Price
Sold2023B.P.R WHISKEY SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Very nice displaying B.P.R Maryland Rye Whiskey self-framed tin sign with strong bottle graphic and bold colors. CONDITION: Sign has strong color and gloss throughout the field, with minor surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUN-RISE BEVERAGES SELF-FRAMED TIN SIGN W/ SUNSHINE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Bottled by the Coca-Cola Bottling Co." C. 1950's self-framed embossed tin Sun-Rise Beverages sign. CONDITION: The sign has great color and gloss throughout, with areas of minor sSee Sold Price