Sold2019Greek Decorated Mirror Disc5th-3rd century BC. A bronze mirror disc with concentric rings of repoussé bosses, incised rosette with punched pellet, S, crescent and other detailing; pierced in several places for attachment of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Greek Decorated Bronze Mirror**Originally Listed At $600** Greece, probably Hellenistic, ca. 300 BCE. A smooth, round bronze mirror with an incised, abstract pattern that appears to be grape vines around the edge of one side. ThaSee Sold Price
Sold2016TESSELLATED MIRROR GREEK KEY DECORATED FRAMEA tessellated mirror having Greek key decorated frame. Ht: 48 1/2" Width: 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Showers Designed MirrorJan Showers Designed Mirror of Regency Inspiration 20th century, American, the distressed and beveled mirror glass surround decorated with a painted Greek-key ornament. h. 53-1/2", w. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis Philippe Giltwood and Gesso Mirror, mid 19th c., H.- 36 1/2 in., W.- 27 1/2 in.French Louis Philippe Giltwood and Gesso Mirror, mid 19th c., the arched incised greek key decorated bolection moulded surround, having a beaded liner, aged mirror plate, H.- 36 1/2 in., W.- 27 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOUIS XVI STYLE GILTWOOD & MARBLE PIER MIRRORLouis XVI style carved giltwood and marble pier mirror, 19th c., the shaped top decorated with Greek key carving, above the mirror plate, flanked by two fluted half-columns, over the marble topped basSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Baroque Figural Sphinx Carved, Ebonized MirrorLarge antique Baroque figural over mantel mirror features ebonized and carved scroll and foliate decorated frame with pierced crest having central lion mask with flanking Greek Sphinx and pierced scroSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Regence style chinoiserie decorated mirrorA Regence style giltwood and ebonized chinoiserie decorated mirror20th centuryInset with a main beveled plate.height 63in (160cm); width 33 1/2in (85cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Venetian Gold Decorated MirrorItalian Venetian gold-decorated mirror with cupid leaf design, 90" x 59".See Sold Price
Sold2016RESIN CLOTH GLASS DECORATED MIRROR LINE VAUTRINA resin, cloth and glass decorated mirror in the manner of Line Vautrin. Ht: 31.5" Width: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH GILT DECORATED MIRROR LOUIS XV 1890A good French gilt decorated mirror in the Louis XV style circa 1890. The crest having oval etched glass mirror flanked by two cherubs and the corners decorated with urns of flowers. All over an ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2017A lovely Greek decorated chalice, Magnia GraeciaA lovely Greek decorated chalice, Magnia Graecia, c. 4th Century BC, with laurel leaf and berry decoration in white tan slip with incised vine. A well-preserved example with glossy black surfaces beneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Midcentury Paint And Gilt Decorated Mirror.Nice sculpted mirror. From a Nyack NY estate. - Dimensions: 51.75" h x 34" wSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Gilt Wood Decorated MirrorGarland and ribbon carved over mantle mirror. [41" Hx 56 1/2" L]. Some splits in carving, most of the paint is peeling.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gilt Decorated Mirror with plume top height 46Large Gilt Decorated Mirrorwith plume topheight 46 inches, width 60 inches(repair to top)See Sold Price
Sold202419thC Venetian Shield-form Decorated Mirror19th century Venetian shield-form mirror with rose blossom and green foliate decoration, 23 1/2" x 35". Provenance: Lifetime personal collection of antiques from 168 W. Canton St., Boston. PLEASE NOTESee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Continental Decorated Mirror19th century floral and urn-form mirror. [40 1/2" x 25 1/2"]. Mirror worn, otherwise in overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Midcentury Carved, Gilt & Paint Decorated MirrorFrom a Mamaroneck NY estate. - Dimensions: 46"H x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved And Gilt Decorated Mirror Back Console.19th Century, nice quality. missing top, maybe marble top? From a NYC Estate. - Dimensions: 35.5"h x 16"d x 44.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020EIGHT SIDED EGLOMISE DECORATED MIRROR BY JANSENA single eight sided eglomise decorated mirror by Jansen circa 1950. Set into a gilt wood frame. Ht: 32.75" Wd: 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GILT DECORATED MIRRORCondition: with chips to gilding throughout edges 63 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Carved & Antler Decorated MirrorBlack Forest Carved & Antler Decorated Mirror measures 49" x 38"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Octagon Chinoiserie Decorated Mirror Top Low Coffee Table with Carved Wood Base$1,400
2 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Southwestern Vibe Teal Chrysocolla Stone Necklace, 18"-20" - Stauer 1990's or After$70
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanAn Egyptian Revival Parcel Gilt and Ebonized Lion and Paw Decorated Over Mantel Mirror$500