Sold2024Green River Whiskey Advertising Tin LithographNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Sight: 23" high x 33" wide. Overall with frame: 32" high x 42" wide. Frame with some losses. Lithograph with minor areas of discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2017Green River Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertisement Sign.Tin lithograph advertisement sign for Green River Whiskey, by J.W. McCulloch of Owensboro, Kentucky. Depicting an old man with a horse and a jug of Green River Whiskey. The sign reads "She Was Bred inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GREEN RIVER WHISKEY TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SIGNAn original tin lithographed advertising sign, circa 1910, manufactured by Chas Shonk Ltd, Chicago. Measures 24 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Green River Whiskey SignTin Litho sign advertising "Green River Whiskey", 24" diameter, copyright JW McCulloch, #1029See Sold Price
Sold2017GREEN RIVER WHISKEY ADVERTISING CHARGER"She Was Bred in Old Kentucky"; litho tin; restoration in-painting, mostly in tree, brick and pants; Dia.-24", GSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Whiskey advertising pieces12"dia. tin Nonpareil Whiskey serving tray / 10"x5" framed paper Green River Whiskey advertising sign -Both GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIN LITHO ADVERTISING WALL PLAQUE"GREEN RIVER WHISKEY" HORSE WITH AFRICAN AMERICAN MAN. COPYRIGHT OWNED BY J.W. MCCULLOCH (AT BOTTOM) Size: 23 3/4" D Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE doSee Sold Price
Sold20181899 Green River Whiskey Tin Sign.This is a great early tin litho sign made by Charles W. Shonk. It retains its original branded frame. The sign has great colors with a very strong graphic of a black man and his horse. There are a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1899 Copyright Green River Whiskey Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey Advertising Sign. Litho on Board. Green River Whiskey, McCrary & Branson, Knoxville, Tenn. 1899. Litho measures 15" X 19", Overall Framed measures 23 1/2" X 27 1/2". See photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Green River Whiskey Advertising PrintOriginal Green River Whiskey advertising print "SHE WAS BRED IN OLD KENTUCKY" (Copyright 1899 / OWNED BY J. W. McCulloch / Owensboro, K.Y.). 16 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023GREEN RIVER WHISKEY ADVERTISING SIGNCOPYRIGHT 1935. FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 19 1/2" X 24 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases willSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1899 Copyright Green River Whiskey Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey Advertising Sign. Litho on Board. McCrary & Branson, Knoxville, Tenn. 1899. Litho measures 15 1/2" X 19", Overall Framed measures 18" X 21 1/2". See photos for More Detail and CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Alcohol] Green River Whiskey Advertising Playing[Alcohol] Green River Whiskey Advertising Playing Cards. Owensboro, KY: Green River Distilling Co., ca. 1910. 52 + J + EC + OB (side panel missing). Top flap of box lacking, else very good. This is thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Tin SignGreen River Whiskey Tin Sign. Appears to be an older reproduction. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold20191935 Original Green River Whiskey AdvertisingDated 1935 Frame measures 24.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising PosterGreen River Whiskey Advertising poster. Some edge damage. Unframed. 24" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2024Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign"She Was Bred in Old Kentucky" Green River Whiskey Without a Headache. Framed. 26|H x 31 1/2" Chas. W. Shonk Co. Copyright 1899 Owned by McCulloch, Owensboro, Ky.See Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign11.25" x 14.25", cardboard, has some staining throughout and light tears along the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Green River Whiskey Advertising SignsCardboard: One has some staining and edge wear and the other has light edge wear: 22" x 14" & 17" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign Rotarians22" x 14", has some staining and discoloration along the top edge and light wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign17" x 9.5", cardboard, in very good condition with only minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Green River Whiskey Advertising Ashtray Matchbox HolderGreen River Whiskey Advertising Ashtray w/ built in match safe (matchbox Holder) - also has advertising on the ashtray inside for what appears to be Havlin Hotel? - it is either copper or plated in coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Green River Whiskey Framed Advertising PrintGreen River Whiskey Framed Advertising Print. size: 22 x 28, 28 x 34 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Green River Whiskey Round Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey round metal advertising sign. n#See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare E. Schneider Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$150(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$325(5 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTech Beer Oval Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tip Tray.$110(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA J.G. Schemm Brewing Company 'Pure Malt Beer' Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiels Real Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)