Sold20218 GORHAM STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEight (8) Gorham Sterling Silver Serving Pieces in the Camellia Pattern. No Monograms. 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Cold Meat Fork 8 1/8". 1 Flat Handle Master Butter 7 1/8". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1See Sold Price
Sold202142) WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING SERVING PIECES(lot of 42) American sterling silver serving flatware, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (1) flat handle master butter knife, 7.5"l, (2) hollow handle fish knives, 8 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022(10) S. KIRK & SON REPOUSSE STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 10) American sterling silver flatware, S. Kirk & Son, in the "Repousse" pattern, including: (8) oyster forks, approx 5 3/8"l, (1) flat handle master butter knife, approx 7 1/8"l, (1) sugar sheSee Sold Price
Sold2021(78) REED & BARTON 'FRANCIS I' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 78) American sterling silver flatware service, Reed & Barton, in the "Francis I" pattern, including: (11) hollow handle knives, 9 5/8"l, (7) flat handle butter spreaders, (one) engraved "VosatSee Sold Price
Sold201810 STERLING BUTTER PADDLES +8 Antique Edwardian Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles 6". Plus matching Master Butter 7 1/4" and Sugar Spoon 6". All monogrammed.Hallmark is a O in a circle. Weight on all 265 grams. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold20166 LUNT STERLING WILLIAM & MARY BUTTER SPREADERSSix Lunt Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders in the William & Mary Pattern c. 1920s. Each Butter Spreader measures 5 3/4" and none are monogrammed. Sterling Silver weight all 130 grams. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold20187 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY BUTTER SPREADERSSeven (7) Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders 5 7/8". No monograms. Weight on all 190 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895, Gorham’s ChantillySee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Master Butter KnifeSterling Silver Master Butter Knife Hollow Handle marked "Tiffany Sterling" measuring 6-7/8". Weighs 55g.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOWLE 1880 # 38 ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER MASTER BUTTER KNIFE 7 1/4 VERY GOOD COND"This nice Towle sterling antique 1880 # 38 Engraved master butter knife is in overall very good condition with some light wear & light scratching. The Towle maker\\\\\'s mark is not on the knife, butSee Sold Price
Sold20184 LUNT STERLING STARFIRE SERVING PIECES + 3Four Lunt Sterling Silver 1955 Starfire Serving Pieces. Elegant, contemporary design. 1 Sugar Spoon 6". 1 Hollow Handle Master Butter Knife 6 3/4". 1 Solid Gravy Ladle 6 1/2". 1 Cheese Knife with StaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(172) TOWLE 'OLD COLONIAL STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 172) Towle "Old Colonial" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 8 3/4"l, (12) old French hollow knives, 9 3/8"l, (1) flat handle master butter spreader, 7See Sold Price
Sold2022State House Sterling Silver Flatware SetState House sterling silver Stately pattern forty four piece flatware set, 6 1/8" sugar spoon, 6 1/8" teaspoon (qty 10), 6 3/4" flat handle master butter knife, 6 3/8" individual salad fork (qty 6), 7See Sold Price
Sold2020HH&B Silver Engraved Master Butter KnifeHH&B silver butter knife - highly engraved and boasting a twisted designed handle. 7.5". Monogrammed. Weighs 40 grams. Condition report: Good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold20187 pc STERLING KNIVES & BUTTER1- 2 Gorham Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddles, monogrammed 5 3/8". 2- Alvin Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Paddle in the 1907 William Penn Pattern. monogrammed 6". 3- Amston Solid SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2018(114) REED & BARTON 'HERITAGE' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 114) Reed & Barton "Heritage" sterling silver flatware set, designed by George L. Turner, including: (12) hollow handle knifes, with stainless blades, 9 5/8"l, (7) flat handle butter spreadersSee Sold Price
Sold201912 TOWLE STERLING SEVILLE BUTTER SPREADERSTwelve Towle Seville 1926 Sterling Silver Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Designed by Harold E. Nock. Each 5 7/8". Weight approximately 290 grams. PROVENANCE: The Estate of Judge Vincent A. Carroll of PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Flatware SetOne hundred and forty-three piece Reed and Barton sterling silver Francis 1 pattern flatware set, 5 7/8" Flat Handle Butter Spreader (qty 18), 5 7/8" Round Bowl Soup (Cream Soup) Spoon (qty 15), 5 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2018(72) GORHAM 'CHANTILLY' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(set of 72) Gorham "Chantilly" sterling silver flatware service, including: (12) new French hollow knives, 9"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 5 7/8"l, (12) forks, 7"l, (12) individual salad forksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle 'French Provincial' Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTowle 'French Provincial' Sterling Silver Flatware Service (97) items including (12) 8.75-inch dinner knives, (10) 5.625-inch flat handle butter spreaders, (12) 7.25-inch forks, (12) 6.375-inch saladSee Sold Price
Sold202214 PIECES GORHAM CO. "KING GEORGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. Including six cocktail14 PIECES GORHAM CO. "KING GEORGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. Including six cocktail forks, five flat-handle butter knives, master butter knife, serving spoon, and sterling-handle cake serverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Pieces of Virginia Sterling and Coin Silver Flatware, including Mitchell & TylerFive Pieces of Virginia Sterling and Coin Silver Flatware, including Mitchell & Tylercoin silver pieces to include: a flat handle master butter knife with mark of Charles F. Greenwood & Bros., NorfolkSee Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Prelude Flatware SetInternational Silver Co. sterling silver Prelude pattern seventy piece flatware set, 4 1/8" demitasse spoon (qty 8), 5 7/8" flat handle butter spreader (qty 2), 5 7 /8" short handle pickle/olive forkSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Pcs. Various Paye & Baker Sterling FlatwareAll marked for Paye & Baker, no monograms, including: 4 1/2" sauce ladle in the Daisy pattern---6 5/8" flat handle master butter knife, 7 1/8" olive spoon with pierced bowl and 4 1/2" spoon with repouSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING MELROSE SERVING PIECESSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Melrose Place Serving Pieces. No monograms. 1 Pierced Serving Spoon 8 1/2". 3 Fork 7 3/4". 3 Tablespoons 8 1/2". 1 Round Bowl Gumbo Spoon 6 7/8"and Flat Handle Master BuSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsGreenfield by Lunt Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife 7 in Engraved Flat Handle$10
212 Lots AwayBidhausLunt Sterling Silver English Shell Flatware Set for 12, 63 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver English Shell Flatware Set for 12, 63 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Sterling Silver Pendant of Fruit Flatware Set for 12 - 65 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Master Butter Knife Brite-Cut Daisy 7.25in Antique Engraved$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam & Mary Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 by Lunt 46 pcs with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt American Victorian Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLunt Canterbury Bell Sterling Silver Flatware Set 38 Pieces with Storage Chest$10