Sold2022Beistelltisch "Jil" von Peter PrellerFlächendeckender Fond aus mattiertem Blattgold. Sich konisch verbreiternde, gekantete Beine, in ovale Deckplatte übergehend. Unterhalb Label Peter Preller Design. Entw. Peter PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Design-Tischlampe von Peter Preller2-flg.; Metall, schwarz lackiert. Über flachem Rundsockel zylinderförmiger Korpus sowie schlanker Schaft als Träger für Leuchtmittel. Flacher, konisch zulauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Der Jongleur von Peter Strangaus limitierter Auflage. Oktogonaler Sockel. Auf einem Podest sitzender Clown im Harlekinkostüm beim Jonglieren mit "Zwiebelmuster"-Tellern. Polychrome Malerei mit wenig Gold. Entw. Peter SSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Kwoma Figure, "nogwi"Figur, "nogwi" Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 100 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Ulrich Kortmann von Peter Grossmann, Berlin. Im Dorf Amaki erworben. - Ulrich Kortmann (1952-2023), TribaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERNSATZ VON 29 STAENGELGLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1900 Farbloses Kristallglas, geschliffen. H. 9 - 20 cm. Ansteigender Tellerfuss mit facettiertem Schaft, mittig gebaucht. Bauchige KSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Bamana Iron MaskMaske Bamana, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Marghi Amulet, "ifa"Amulett, "ifa" Fali/Marghi/Sao, Nigeria/Kamerun/Tschad Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Von Peter A.G.M. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923.Lot: 2 Tierfiguren Royal Copenhagen, nach 1923. Porzellan, polychrome Unterglasurbemalung in Pastellfarben. (1) Entwurf von Peter Herold. Eisvogel auf Stein sitzend. Modell-Nummer 2257. H 17,5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base H 240 cm. B 110 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022SATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERNSATZ VON FUENF JUGENDTSIL-GLAESERN Deutsch, im Stil von Peter Behrens, um 1910 Farbloses und gruenes Glas, geschliffen. H. 17,5 cm. Auf ansteigendem Tellerfuss mit duennem Stengel bauchige, leicht facSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base Seide. H 224 cm. B 140 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter Stettler unSee Sold Price
Sold2021A TextileTextil Ohne Sockel / without base Baumwolle. H 216 cm. B 138 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (1940-2019). Die Sammlung aussereuropäischer Kunst von Peter StettleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek, Roman, and Islamic Coins, etc.32 vols. Zambaur, Eduard von. Die Muenzpraegungen des Islams. Zeitlich und Ortlich Geordnet. I. Band: Der Westen und Osten bis zum Indus mit Synoptischen Tabellen. Herausgegeven von Peter Jaekel. WiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter von Artens El Palomar Oil on Board Ptgvon Artens, Peter (Argentinian, 1937-2003), El Palomar (The Dovecote), 1965, oil on artist's board, signed and dated lower left, titled on the reverse, 26 x 23 inches, in a wood frame 29 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection",Peter von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian. "Reflection", Oil on Canvas, Inscribed, and Signed, Inscribed and Dated traced through the reline, 34" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER PETER VON HESS OIL PAINTING ON COPPER PLATEFramed oil painting on copper plate, Morning in Partenkirchen, unsigned, after Peter Heinrich Lambert von Hess (German, 1792-1871), sight: approx 9"h, 7"w, overall: 13.25"h, 11.25"w, 1.75lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian, 'Reflection',Peter Von Artens (1937-2003) Argentinian, 'Reflection', oil on canvas, inscribed and signed, inscribed and dated traced through the reline, 34" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Von Halm Pencil Signed Etching Venice CanalPeter Von Halm Pencil Signed Etching Venice Canal. This etching depicting the Venice canal is pencil signed by the artist Peter Von Halm (German, 1854 - 1923) in the lower right. Professionally mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Germany bronze sculpture landsknechtâ„–Verndec 120 ITEM DESCRIPTION : Landsknecht is a Renaissance German mercenary infantryman. The term was first coined around 1470 by Peter von Hagenbach, adviser and chamberlain to Charles the BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monza, December 2nd 1962, 36 B/W negatives, FormulaMonza, December 2nd 1962, 36 B/W negatives, Formula Junior, Chapman, von Frankenberg, Peter Arundell, Lotus 22...nice photos German Description Monza, 2. Dezember 1962, 36 s/w Negative, Formel Junior,See Sold Price
Sold2017Poster Grand Prix of Germany Nürburgring, worldPoster Grand Prix of Germany Nürburgring, world championship race for motorbikes with and without sidecar, 85 x 61 cm German Description Veranstaltungsplakat Großer Preis von Deutschland NürbSee Sold Price
2023'MESSAGE' FROM RUSSIAN-IMPRISONED GERMAN COMMANDER, 1944Original Russian-printed leaflet from World War II, 1p. 8vo., [n.p.], Dec. 4, 1944, a 'message' from Graf Peter von Schmettov, Commander of the 24th Panzerdivison, designed to reassure troops that heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poster Grand Prix of Europe, 6th of August,Poster Grand Prix of Europe, 6th of August, Automobil-world championship, 84 x 59.5 cm German Description Veranstaltungsplakat Großer Preis von Europa, 6. August, Automobil-Weltmeisterschaft, 84 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Poster Grand Prix of Germany, world championship racePoster Grand Prix of Germany, world championship race for motorbikes all classes, May 1967 (design by Koch), 85 x 59 cm German Description Veranstaltungsplakat Großer Preis von Deutschland, WeltmeiSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1645 Augustinian 1ed Adrian & Peter Walenburch Doctrine Catholic v Protestant$50(4 bids)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsDoppelmayr, Johann Gabriel 1730 Folio Architectural Print. Tomb of St Sebaldus by Peter Vischer,$5(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1984 Peter M. Fillerup (American 1953-2016) Bronze Sculpture "Young Crow Warrior" 7/12$900(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPeter Paul Rubens at the age of 30, chalk, pen and ink on paper, Jean Antoine Watteau (1684-1721)$160(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPETER MAX Taylor Swift Art Print on Canvas 16 x 16$10(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max “I Love the World” Catalogued Original Artwork Acrylic on Canvas Painting with COA$1,300(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustrated$20(1 bid)