SoldBiedermeier-Kommode,Biedermeier-Kommode, wohl Braunschweig um 1820, Esche massiv/furniert, 3-schübiger, an den Ecken abgeschrägter Korpus, schauseitig sogen. Braunscheiger Boden sowie Fadeneinlagen, Platte mit FurniersSee Sold Price
SoldBiedermeier-KommodeHolz mit flächendeckendem erg. Fond aus Schwarzlack. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus, flankiert von eingestellten Säulen auf schmaler Zarge und konischen Vierkantfüßen. In der gegliedertSee Sold Price
SoldGroße Biedermeier-KommodeKirschbaum, furniert. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus auf konischen Vierkantbeinen. In der gegliederten Front zwei große Schubladen. Dem Korpus entsprechende Deckplatte. H. 82,5 cm. 116,5 cSee Sold Price
SoldBiedermeier-KommodeObstholz, furniert. Gerader, rechteckiger Korpus auf schmaler Zarge und gekanteten Füßen. In der gegliederten Front drei Schubladen unterschiedlicher Größe.See Sold Price
SoldBiedermeier-KommodeBirkenholz, furniert. Gerader, konisch verlaufender Korpus auf gekantetem Zargensockel. In der gegliederten Front drei, teilw. vorkragende Schubladen unterschiedlicher Größe. Gestuft ansteigende DecSee Sold Price
SoldBiedermeier-KommodeKirschbaum, furniert. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus, flankiert von schmalen, schräggestellten Ecklisenen, auf konischen Vierkantbeinen. In der gegliederten Front zwei Schubladen. Gering �See Sold Price
SoldGroße Biedermeier-KommodeNussbaum und Nussbaummaser, furniert. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus auf gekanteten Füßen. In der gegliederten Front drei breite Schubladen. Gering überstehSee Sold Price
SoldGroße Biedermeier-KommodeHelles Mahagoni, furniert. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus auf konischen Vierkantfüßen. In der gegliederten Front drei breite Schubladen, durch flachen Mittelrisalit verbunden. Gering übeSee Sold Price
SoldBiedermeier-KommodeMahagoni, furniert. Gerader, querrechteckig angelegter Korpus auf schmaler Zarge und konischen Vierkantfüßen. In der gegliederten Front zwei breite Schubladen. Gering überstehende Deckplatte, beschSee Sold Price
Solddollhouse furniture, Biedermeier, cradle, height: 7 cm,dollhouse furniture, Biedermeier, cradle, height: 7 cm, chest of drawers with mirror, 3 beds, beside locker, mirror German Description Puppenstuben-Möbel, Biedermeier, Wiege, H: 7 cm, Kommode mit SpiSee Sold Price
SoldKonv. Puppenstuben-Mobiliar, Holz, Biedermeier, Bett,Konv. Puppenstuben-Mobiliar, Holz, Biedermeier, Bett, 10,5 cm, 1 Tisch, 1 Kommode ( Reklame ) u. 1 Sekretär, hinten mit Fach zum Abschließen ( Spardose ), 1 Schaukelstuhl, ca. 1890, Teil der linkenSee Sold Price
SoldBoulle chest of drawers, top is missing, smallBoulle chest of drawers, top is missing, small Biedermeier beside locker, doll bed with Boulle ornaments, canopy, 1 stove, sheet metal German Description Boulle-Kommode, Aufsatz fehlt, kl. BiedermeierSee Sold Price
SoldNAPOLEON III.- KOMMODENAPOLEON III.- KOMMODE Frankreich, wohl Paris, um 1880 Palisander, furniert, Bronze-Beschläge, Blumenmarqueterie, Marmor. H. 110 cm, B. 125 cm, T. 49 cm. Über vier Volutenfüßen geschwungener KorpuSee Sold Price
SoldBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design byBiedermeier Lady's Writing Desk, after a design by Josef Danhauser, Vienna, mid 19th c, cherry veneer with ebony inlay, 37 3/4"h x 48 1/2"w x 29 1/4"d (Client originally paid $120,000, receipt availabSee Sold Price
Sold1 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator1 Year Biedermeier Laterndluhr Wall Regulator. 9 in. inset porcelain dial with large black Roman hour numerals, quality pierced blued hands and sub seconds hand, has a heavy gilt brass piecrust borderSee Sold Price
SoldBiedermeier Walnut Commode ChestContinental, 19th Century, Book Matched Veneers, Three Drawers, Blocked And Tapering Square Legs, 33h X 40.25w X 20d Inches, See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
SoldBIEDERMEIER Antique Flame Mahogany Grand Secretary19th century Biedermeier flame mahogany 2 piece secretary with a top decorative crest. A base ending on a o-gee style feet, with a top high add-on unit. There are three lower drawers on the base and aSee Sold Price
SoldRare Biedermeier Black Walnut Parlor SuiteRare Biedermeier Black Walnut Parlor Suite, 1st quarter 19th c., in the manner of Josef Danhauser, Vienna, incl. settee, two bergères, two sides, curved conforming crest rail, C-scrolled arms, sqSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Biedermeier Fruitwood CabinetsPair of Biedermeier Fruitwood Cabinets mid-19th century, each with a banded demi-lune top with a projecting center section, above a conforming case fitted with a single drawer over a cabinet door, liSee Sold Price
SoldVery Fine Biedermeier Figured WalnutDining Suite, Table and Six Chairs chairs attributed Josef Danhauser, Vienna, early 19th century, fan-shaped side chairs with horsehair seats, 37 in.; table attributed to South Germany, early 19th cenSee Sold Price
SoldAntique Swedish Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - PairVintage from the 19th century Materials: Velvet Chenille, wood, birch, vaneer, Chenille, brass, metal Description Antique Swedish Empire Biedermeier Honey Golden Birch Chaise Lounges - Pair AbsolutelySee Sold Price
SoldArchitecturally Articulated Biedermeier Secretary, 1820Softwoods, magnificent cherry veneer, partially ebonized Germany, 1820’s High rectangular body on massive stud feet Lower part with three drawers, above a folding desk with final head drawer, and coSee Sold Price
SoldA PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS,A PAIR OF BIEDERMEIER ANTLER AND CARVED ELM CHAIRS, POSSIBLY GERMAN, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, each with curved antler rack backs on a demi-lune seat with drop-in seat cushion, above a flat frieze and raiseSee Sold Price
SoldLARGE 19TH C. BIEDERMEIER WALNUT ARMOIRE CABINETBeautiful tall Biedermeier chest in faux bamboo and birdseye walnut burl, with three mirrored doors, ample shelves, turned legs and urn finials. Provenance: Receipt for original purchase from URS ChriSee Sold Price