Sold2019IMPORTANT VIENNESE SILVER & ENAMEL HISTORISMUS BOXThis is a very fine and rare circa 1870s gilt silver and hand painting in enamel table box in museum quality and excellent condition by Hermann Ratzersdorfer a well know listed artist 1845-1894. StampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Historismus Teller 'Tannhäuser' / A Historism plateHistorismus Teller 'Tannhäuser' / A Historism plate 'Tannhäuser', Ambrosius Lamm, Dresden, Ende 19. Jh. Material: polychrom bemaltes Porzellan, reiche Goldstaffage, Marke: blaues Lamm mit Zusätzen,See Sold Price
Sold2021Historismus Teller 'Götterdämmerung' / A HistorismHistorismus Teller 'Götterdämmerung' / A Historism plate 'twilight of the gods', Ambrosius Lamm, Dresden, Ende 19. Jh. Material: polychrom bemaltes Porzellan, reiche Goldstaffage, Marke: blaues LammSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grobe, German: Auf dem Weg durch die DuenenGerman Grobe 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf On the way through the dunes Oil on canvas; H 60.5 cm, W 81 cm; signed lower right ''German Grobe''See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf FisherGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher taking off Oil on wooden panel. 46 x 60 cm (F. 64 x 78 cm). Signed 'German Grobe' lower left. Very min. soiled, min, rest. Frame. Provenance: privateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Historismus Segelschiff als TafeldekorationHistorismus Segelschiff als Tafeldekoration Deutsch. Vollplastisch und detailgetreu gearbeitetes Modell eines Zweimasters mit gehissten Segeln. Schiffsrumpf umzogen von flächendeckendem ReliefdekSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GROBE FISCHERBOOT AN DER KUESTEGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fishing boat at the coast Oil on canvas. 61 x 51 cm (F. 80 x 70 cm). Signed lower right 'German Grobe'. Part. min. dam. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GROBE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAFHERDEGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Landscape with a sheep flock Oil on canvas. 61 x 81 cm (F. 85 x 106 cm). Signed lower left. Slightly soiled, partly abraded. Frame. GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau -See Sold Price
Sold2017Circa 1820 German HistorismusHand painted enameled 2 part crystal historismus. In excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Historismus Glasvasemit reicher Emaillemalerei. Akkanthusblatt, Blüten, 3 Ritterhelme u. Schwerter. Bemalung in der Art von Fritz Heckert. Stand mit ungedeuteter Signatur wohl Ciano. Wohl Böhmen 2.H.19.Jhdt. H:See Sold Price
Sold2023BOHEMIAN ARMORIAL HISTORISMUS AND ENAMEL-DECORATED ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOBOHEMIAN ARMORIAL HISTORISMUS AND ENAMEL-DECORATED ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a colorless flip glass with an ornate Medieval shield with five knights' heads above, German script to the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOHEMIAN HISTORISMUS HERALDIC DOUBLE ARMORIAL TALLBOHEMIAN HISTORISMUS HERALDIC DOUBLE ARMORIAL TALL BEAKER / STANGENGLAS WITH COVER, moss green with polychrome enamel decoration, deep cylindrical form with different crest on each side, one letteredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kohlebehälter Historismus. Gusseisen, geschwärzt. MitKohlebehälter Historismus. Gusseisen, geschwärzt. Mit scharniertem Deckel und Tragegriff. Reicher Reliefdekor. L 46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20181 Paar Girandolen Historismus. Bronze. 4-flammig. 41 Paar Girandolen Historismus. Bronze. 4-flammig. 4 geschwungene Leuchterarme mit zylindrischer Tülle und Tropfrand. Rechteckiger Sockel auf 4 Füsschen. Reliefdekor. H 51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOHEMIAN ENAMELED HISTORISMUS GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOBOHEMIAN ENAMELED HISTORISMUS GLASS ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising an amber chalice with a lady in flowing dress riding a white horse side saddle, a bird perched on her hand, applied prunts to stemSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARL de GROBE Gilt Bronze Equestrian Statue Sculpture.KARL de GROBE Gilt Bronze Equestrian Statue Sculpture. Man riding horse. Signed. 117/980. Black marble base-- Dimensions: H: 10.25 inches: W: 7.25 inches: D: 3.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger "HISTORISMUS", Silber mit VergoldungAnhänger "HISTORISMUS", Silber mit Vergoldung (berieben), durchbrochenes Blattwerk u. Ranken, roter Stein u. 1/2 Perle, 2 Vögel (plastisch ausgearbeitet) sind die Hauptdarsteller, H = 53,3 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022270 Page Glas Des Historismus Book by SpiegelGlass Des Historismus Book by Walter Spiegel. 270 pages of glass from the Germanic area. Hard cover. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Einflammiger Leuchter, Historismus, Ende 19. Jh.Einflammiger Leuchter, Historismus, Ende 19. Jh. Bronze. Auf rundem, gestuftem Stand Schaft in Form einer girlandenverzierten Vase. Tülle mit Palmettendekor. H. 16,5 cm. [ak]See Sold Price
Sold2022Historismus-SchreibtischsesselHistorismus-Schreibtischsessel nach einem Entwurf von Constantin Brâncusi Eichenholz, aufwendig reliefplastisch geschnitzt. Gerade, passig geschweifte Zarge aus gegeneinander gestellten, erhabenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DeckelpokalBremen, um 1884. Historismus. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Herstellermarke Koch & Bergfeld, Meistermarke HG (Hermann Geffers) oder GH (Gustav Hessmert). Gewölbter Rundfuss und entsprechender DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Civil War Sheet Music CollectionA Bound collection of Civil War sheet music from the library of Mrs. Fanny Grier.Highlighted:Charles Rehm "Out National Union March" Abraham Lincoln.Charles Grobe, "Marching Along, Glory Halleluah, KiSee Sold Price
Sold2019PRUNKVOLLER HISTORISMUS-POKAL MIT LANDSKNECHT Deutsch,PRUNKVOLLER HISTORISMUS-POKAL MIT LANDSKNECHT Deutsch, wohl Fritz Heckert, um 1880 Ockerfarbenes Glas, polychrome Emailbemalung, Reste von Goldstaffage. H. 36,5 cm. Auf profiliertem glockenförmigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Historismus-Prunkpendule, um 1880, zeittypisch starkHistorismus-Prunkpendule, um 1880, zeittypisch stark stuckierter Holzkorpus später goldbronziert, eingelassene Porzellanplatte bemalt mit Huldigungsszene, emailliertes Zb. mit röm. Stunden (auf IV CSee Sold Price