Sold2019Joan Miro - Terres de Grand DeuArtist: Joan Miro Title: Terres de Grand Deu Year: 1956 Dimensions: 29 7/8in. by 21 3/4in. Edition: 137 from the limited edition of 200 Publisher: Maeght EditeuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kuhlmann (DEU) Drafting TableGerman drafting table, designed and produced by Franz Kuhlmann KG. (Germany), adjustable restored table with large cement cylinder beneath used as a counter-balance, bottom pedal to lock in place, witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Großer Esstisch von Florence KnollMetall, verchromt bzw. schwarz lackiert und weißer, hellgrau gemaserter Marmor. Über schmalen Streben schlanker Rundschaft als Träger für ovale, besch. und teilw. rest. Deckplatte. Unbez., Entw. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montblanc (DEU) Accesories, and Waterman Fountain PenSet of Montblanc (Germany) accessories, includes two rollerball LeGrand refills, two black leather pocket books, three writing pads, one black leather case, and one Royal Blue ink bottle, also includeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Villeroy and Boch (DEU), Serving SetVillery and Boch (Germany), porcelain serving set, includes plates, serving dishes, crocks, cups, etc., each featuring pink, blue, and violet flower design, marked Provenance: Property from a San AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montblanc (DEU) Meisterstuck Fountain PenMontblanc (German) fountain pen from "Meisterstuck" series, marked with name, series, and serial number "GHS00323", included cylindrical leather case Provenance: Property from a homeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Saba (DEU) Stereo CabinetMid-century Saba (Germany) entertainment system, which featuring turntable and music tape reel, both stored beneath hinged doors, over pair of cabinet doors that open to stereo system over three draweSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Carved Mahogany Henri II Style Buffet a DeuFrench Carved Mahogany Henri II Style Buffet a Deux Corps, late 19th c., the stepped crown over two central mullioned beveled mirror doors, flanked by two curved spindled shelves on each side, on turnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rossbach (DEU) Table TelescopeVintage Rossbach (Germany) table telescope, with rustic metal, scope, and adjustment dials, on base, marked "Hecho en Mexico" and "No. 4397" height 11 in. x width 4 in. x depth 12.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paulaner Brewery (DEU) SignHanging iron advertisement sign forPaulaner Brewery (Germany), established in 1634 in Munich, currently ranked within the top six of Germany's best-selling beers, featuring scroll and leaf motifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Porcelain Chateau D'Eu Plates & BowlsAntique Sevres from the Chateau D'Eu service, comprising soup bowl (hairlines), (3) luncheon plates, and a Dore a Sevres soup bowl. Largest 9 1/2" in diameter. Marked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Draenert GmbH (DEU) TableDraenert GmbH (Germany) table featuring thin marble top supported on wooden planar legs with metal hardware, marked on legs with emblem and label height 30 in. x width 71 in. x depth 41.5 in. ProveSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Gravy Boat$150
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Serving Bowl$200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Deep Well$250
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Oval Serving$250
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Constitution of the Republic. Two very rare documents on French Constitution.€300
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsDesigner Mixed Stainless Steel Flatware Set 62 Pieces Service for 12 Modern$10