Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINERA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING AN ARCHANGEL FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 107.3 x 45 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT EINEM ERZENGEL AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. The background and border stripped to gesso, areas of restoration. 34.8 x 28.8 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2016Große Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel GabrielGroße Ikone mit dem Apostel Paulus und Erzengel Gabriel Russland, 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Frontale Darstellung der beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cocteau, Jean Essai de Critique indirecte. Procédé d'une introduction par BernhardCocteau, Jean Essai de Critique indirecte. Procédé d'une introduction par Bernhard Grasset. Mit einem Frontispiz aus der Collection Cocteau und einer gewidmeten Originalzeichnung von CocteauSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIANA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold tooled ground. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selectSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Veneto-Cretan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 42.5 x 33 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST FROM AA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 38.9 x 64.5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE AKTHYRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally worn. 44 x 36.2 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD INTO THE TEMPLE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The border minimally restored. 39.8 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM TEMSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MADRE DELLA CONSOLAZIONE Balkan, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded, applied metal haloes. Vertical crack, wearings. 41.8 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Min. damaged, restorations. 38 x 31 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKERA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE-WORKER Russian, circa 1880 Oil on wood panel. The golden background ornately punched. Minimally restored. 39.5 x 35 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD ANDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRI Greek, 18th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restored. 39.7 x 29.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE BRASS AND ENAMEL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OFA LARGE BRASS AND ENAMEL ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, with yellow, blue and white enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 29.9 x 26.2 cm. GROSSE BRONZE-IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS.A LARGE TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS AND STS. GEORGE AND DIMITRY Greek, circa 1600 Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, restorations. 38.4 x 34.2 cm. GROSSE ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DEESIS UND DEN HEILSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE REVERSE PAINTING ICON ON GLASS SHOWING THEA LARGE REVERSE PAINTING ICON ON GLASS SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Romanian, Fagaras, Anna Deji, circa 1880 Minimal losses. 74 x 62.6 cm (with frame). GROSSE HINTERGLAS-IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON FROM AN ICONOSTASIS SHOWING THE ENTRY INTOA LARGE ICON FROM AN ICONOSTASIS SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Minimally restored. 41.5 x 45.8 cm. GROSSE IKONOSTASEN-IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG NACH JERUSALESee Sold Price
Sold2023Gallé-Ziervase mit Teichlandschaft und WasserpflanzenSchlanke Kolbenform. Überfangglas, farblos, hellgrün, hellblau und violett. In mehreren Arbeitsgängen ausgeführter, geätzter und polierter Dekor aus einer Teichlandschaft mitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baccarat-"Lulli"-Glasservice49-tlg.; Kelchgläser mit abgetrepptem Kuppaansatz. Geätzter "Lulli"-Arabeskenrankendekor. Bestehend aus einer Karaffe mit Stöpsel, einer Wasserkanne mit J-Henkel und durch ein Profilband akzentuierSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinters, Terry Unitled louvre. 2001. Kaltnadelradierung auf Somerset Velin (mit WZ). 34,8 x 44,7 cm€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHolzer, Jenny La libeté de choisir (Freedom of choice). 2006. Heliogravüre mit Aquatinta€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDoig, Peter Pelican Island. Farbaquatintaradierung auf Velin. 29,6 x 19,6 cm (52,5 x 38,2 cm). - In€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChagall, Marc Le villageois et le serpent, aus: Jean de La Fontaine, Fables II. 1927-30. Radierung€900
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroße kampanische rotfigurige Bauchlekythos aus einer Werkstatt in Cumae.€1,400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHEight Swiss, French etc. vintage writing implements, 2nd half of the 20th century€280