Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH OKLAD Russian, circa 1800 (icon), Russian, mid 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS WITH BASMA Russian, Palekh, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Rendered in pastel, bright colours, agaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Großformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi undGroßformatike Ikone mit der Kreuzigung Christi und Erzengel Michael Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Moskau, 1874 (Oklad) Öl auf Kreidegrund. Horizontale Aufteilung des Bildfeldes in zwei BereiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION WITH SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 26 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTIA STAUROTHEK ICON SHOWING THE CURCIFIXIONOF CHRIST South Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Damages, worm holes and restorations. 37.6 x 32 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Kreuzigung ChristiA small icon showing the crucifixion. Russia, circa 1900. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Center with inlaid brass crucifix, cast in relief, enamelled. 15 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTSA FINE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, ca. 1800. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes and borders gilded. Partially damaged, restored. 27,5 x 24,5 cm. FEINE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNGSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19thA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Finely executed in great detail. Minimally restored. 49.8 x 27.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER KSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OFA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 44.3 x 35.4 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER VERKSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 59 x 40.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.8 x 18.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, um 180See Sold Price
Sold2017A BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19thA BRASS CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The brass crucifix inset. Against a golden background. Minimally worn. 33.3 x 28.2 cm. STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed in dark colours on a gold ground. Losses to the edges. 54.6 x 38 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD DatedA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE HODIGITRIA MOTHER OF GOD Dated 1966 Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Inscribed in Greek and dated '1966' lower right. 69.8 x 46.7 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DERSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Ukrainian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack, missings. 52.2 x 43.5 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICHWINSSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTERA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS, THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER PASSION UND DER KREUZIGUNGA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE PASSION AND THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH KYOT Russian, 19th century Wood carved, tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 100 x 84 cm (with kyot). MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CRUCIFIXIONAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CRUCIFIXION Balkan, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Worn, losses. 35 x 24.1 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KREUZIGUNG Balkan, 18. Jh. Laubholz-TaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2016Staurothek-Ikone "Kreuzigung Christi" Russisch, MitteStaurothek-Ikone "Kreuzigung Christi" Russisch, Mitte 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz, Goldgrund. Im Zentrum eingelegtes Kreuz aus Bronze, hellblau emailliert. Christus am Kreuz über dem ScSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica APO-Summicron-M 90mm f/2 ASPH. black paint "Millennium"€2,600
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLeica Summilux-M 50mm f/1.4 black paint Millennium Sample€4,000(1 bid)