Sold2015Group of 3 Pre-Columbian pottery objects.A group of three Pre-Columbian pottery objects. ++ Bowl with root marks. Mexico. ++ Stirrup spout vessel. Peru. ++ Head fragment. Vera Cruz, Eastern Mexico. Largest: 7 1/2'h. Provenance: The Alvin M.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 Pre-Columbian pottery objects.A group of three Pre-Columbian pottery objects. ++ Bowl with root marks. Mexico. ++ Stirrup spout vessel. Peru. ++ Head fragment. Vera Cruz, Eastern Mexico. Largest: 7 1/2'h.Provenance: The Alvin M. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 Pre-Columbian pottery figures.A group of three Pre-Columbian pottery figures. Head and two standing figures. Ecuador, Jamacoaque, CE0-500. Largest: 10 1/2"h.Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.Condition: The absSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Figural Pottery Mugs. German turnip head coveredTwo Figural Pottery Mugs. German turnip head covered stein, 7-1/4"h.; Majolica glazed redware man head with mustache mug, 3-1/2"h. Condition: Good with minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 19 Ancient Group of Pottery Heads Michoacan Mexico Archaic Period c.200 BC.Lot of 19 Ancient Group of Pottery Heads Michoacan Mexico Archaic Period c.200 BC. Size 1 1/2 - 1 3/4 inches. Fine lot of 19 head fragments from full figures. Lot include old certificates from ELB GalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Pre-Columbian and style artifactsGroup Pre-Columbian and style artifacts, Ecuador, Mexico, Peru, (8) pieces including including two fragmentary clay figures on wood bases, two heads on lucite bases, 3 other pottery fragments, 1.5"h tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Antiquities & CuriositiesGroup of antiquities and curiosities including two pottery heads, metal rings and thimbles, a Roman coin, wrought iron grasshopper, minerals, gemstones and other items. 1/4" high, 3/4" diameter to 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Mid-Century Glazed Ceramic Earthenware PotteryThis group of handmade, artisanal Mexican earthenware pottery includes the following: 1. A signed cat's head candle holder (7" high X 6" wide); 2. A hand-painted sun and moon vase; 3. A heart dish witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Primitive Potteryincluding a shallow pot; seated figure, figural heads, Egyptian statue [23 pieces] (Pot: 5 1/4 x 9 1/2 in.. Seated figure: 7 1/2 x 3 3/4 x 5 in.); together with a small bronze figure signed "Rubin" (9See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 Valdivian Pottery Venus HeadsPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Valdivian culture, ca. 3500 BCE. A trio of reddish pottery heads with thin slits for eyes, brows, and mouths, and bulbous hair. These fired clay figures were produced, startingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 7 Sterling Silver Souvenir SpoonsGroup consists of 3 Indian heads, 1 Old Faithful, 1 Seattle, 1 Salt Lake City, 1 Masonic, tarnish, good condition, longest 5.75", 126 gramsSee Sold Price
2016Fine Group of 3 Large Valdivian Pottery Venus HeadsPre-Columbian, Ecuador, Valdivian culture, ca. 3500 BCE. A trio of reddish pottery heads with thin slits for eyes, brows, and mouths. These fired clay figures were produced, starting at the major ValdSee Sold Price
Sold20173 crocodile figure heads and bowl. 20th century.A group of 3 crocodile figure heads and 1 bowl. ++ Sepik River Crocodile canoe prow. Papua New Guinea. 20th century.++Sepik River Crocodile canoe prow. Papua New Guinea. 20th century.++ Kava bowl FijiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Small Pottery VasesGroup of 3 Small Pottery Vases. Includes (1) Tome Coleman small speckled beaker vase- 4x3.5" (2) Crow Valley Orcas Island Pottery Vase signed McBride- 5.5x3.5" (3) Weller Vase - 6x5". All vases in gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF 3 CLAY ITEMS, 2 HEADS AND 1 FIGURE, POSS. AZTEC, LARGEST 8X4.5X3.25GROUP OF 3 CLAY ITEMS, 2 HEADS AND 1 FIGURE, POSS. AZTEC, LARGEST 8X4.5X3.25See Sold Price
Sold2020(6) Large American Art Deco Pottery Vases(6) Large American Art Deco Pottery Vases. (3) Head Vases. (1) Art Deco TV Vase, (2) Deco glazed vases.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Mixtec Pottery Footed BowlsPre-Columbian, Valley of Mexico, Mixtec, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. A lovely group of 3 hand-built pottery bowls from the ancient Mixtec people. The first bowl presents dark brown and black hues with a tallSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Fulper Art Pottery Pieces1st - 3rd items: Group of three (3) Fulper Art pottery vases including one (1) urn form twin handled vase having green and pink glaze and Fulper paper label to the base, c. 1917-1927. Additionally, twSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Pre-Columbian Chupicuaro Polychrome Pottery BowlsGroup of 3 Pre-Columbian Chupicuaro Polychrome Pottery Bowls. Size: 1) 4.25'' x 6'' x 6'' (11 x 15 x 15 cm); 2) Tripod Bowl. Size: 3.5'' x 7'' x 7'' (9 x 18 x 18 cm); 3) 3'' x 6.5'' x 6.5'' (8 x 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) ACOMA & TEQUSQUE PUEBLO POTTERY GROUPINGS(lot of 3) Native American pottery group: (1) black on Redware pot, signed Ka- Ween (Tesque Pueblo), New Mexico, approx 5"h, 7.5"w; (2) Acoma Pueblo pots, (one) signed I.K. Chino, polychrome repeatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Collectibles incl Pottery, Sterling1st group: 3 Pottery Items including Mocha ware mug, marked "Pint CR19", 5 1/8" H; Copeland Spode cream pitcher, 4" H; Majolica milk jug with cabbage leaf pattern, unmarked, 8" H. late 19th-early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROUP OF 3 GERMAN BISQUE HEAD DOLLS. TALLEST IS 10 1/2GROUP OF 3 GERMAN BISQUE HEAD DOLLS. TALLEST IS 10 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Pottery SteinsFrom left to right. 1/2L Diesinger, 1/2L souvenir, 1/2L Diesinger relief.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Pottery Vases2 bottoms marked, 1 marked RRP Co. and 1 marked Seller, largest is 9 3/4 X 6 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Southern Pottery Alkaline Glazed Jar.$100