Sold2021A Group of Antique Majolica TablewareComprising: a syrup with metal lid, a leaf decorated compote, a small pitcher decorated with deer, a jar with floral decoration, a small green cream jug, a basketweave decorated syrup with metal lid,See Sold Price
Sold2023Group Lot of Twelve Antique Majolica Pottery Tobacco Leaf Platessee item descriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 8 Assorted Antique Majolica PlatesGroup of 8 Assorted Antique Majolica Plates, consisting of three pairs and two serving plates, one of which is an oyster plate Diameter 9 in. 8.5 in. and 6.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Various Antique Majolica Pottery Pitchers.Four Various Antique Majolica Pottery Pitchers. Tallest signed etruscan, 8-3/4"h. Condition: Good, one with spout roughness.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Majolica PiecesLikely English or American. The group includes a large platter, two bowls and a parrot vase. The parrot vase has a glaze skip as made and the larger platter has some slight glaze loss at its inner edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Antique Continental Majolica Articles19th century, Continental. Each having a different form and handsome glaze. The group includes a very charming Palsy reptile. One dish having a tight hairline at backside. Otherwise some small glaze fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique English Majolica Pottery& Other Porcelain. The lot includes various Majolica pieces along with Staffordshire and other works. Very nice and charming group. Some slight wear to the edges of some pieces but overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ANTIQUE TIN GLAZED MAJOLICA POTTERY DISHESGroup of two hand-painted bowls. Including one hand-painted bowl depicting a scene of a stag leaping through the forest; likely Spanish Talavera eathenware. Together with a hand-paintedblue and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Earthenware Majolica Pitchers19th century. Group of six charming glazed and formed fish pitchers. One having a crack at its foot otherwise slight crazing to several all in nice overall condition. Tallest: H11 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Majolica Palissy Style Lobster & Crab Wall PlattersTwo Majolica Palissy Style Lobster & Crab Wall Platters - Glazed pottery Majolica plates are unmarked, but are in the style of Portuguese Palissy. Group includes a lobster and a crab. Underside has foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Minton Majolica Strawberry Dish c.1870The scallop shaped cobalt blue body decorated with strawberries, leaves and blossoms with a separate cream well. Shape: 1330. Diam: 8.5 inches Provenance: Nick Boston Antiques Literature: ‘The CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manual Mafra Majolica Palissy WarePlaque c.1870, the circular grass covered body with a large snake fighting a lizard and two beetles. Diam: 9.5 inches Provenance: Nick Boston AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Royal Worcester MajolicaFigure of Media c.1870, 19", modelled as a Greek Maiden holding a dagger resting on a column, all upon a pedestal base. Only known example. Provenance; Nick Boston Antiques Catalogued and curated by NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Majolica & Doulton Lambeth Jardinieres, 4 pcs.Group of four (4) European ceramic jardinieres, including Majolica and Doulton Lambeth. 1st item: Majolica rectangular jardiniere with raised fish, snails (two functioning as handles), and water lilieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Worcester Majolica DolphinsPosy Bowl c.1875. Modelled as three entwined dolphins supporting a deep shell bowl, all upon a trefoil pedestal base. Height: 7 inches Provenance: Nick Boston AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manual Mafra Majolica Palissy WarePlaque c.1870, the circular grass covered body with lizards, butterflies and a large snake. Diam: 9.5 inches Provenance: Nick Boston AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adams and Bromley Majolica SwansPosy Vase c.1875. The oval body with a swan with outstretched wings to each end. Provenance: Nick Boston AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold202114 piece group antique Dresden hand painted cups andServers are appx 5.25 inches and cups are appx 4 inches. Some scratches and minor paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Majolica Vase w/ StandAntique Majolica Vase w/ Stand. Signed A. Delattce. Floral design throughout. Measures - 18" high x 17" wide, total with stand - 42" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Majolica Figural Jardinieres withBeautiful majolica multicolored potteries. Jardinieres with three lion heads and garland drapes of nuts and fruit all supported by three men separated by cornucopias overflowing with fruit. English ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 19C Antique Majolica Blackamoor SculpturesPair of monumental 19th Century antique Italian Majolica Blackamoor figures. Crafted of thick terracotta pottery with rich polychrome decoration and white glazes. Each statue fits into a pedestal decoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Majolica Fern StandExceptional Majolica fern stand, tapered form, lower plinth with acanthus leaves, Robert Adams style motifs on all four sides, 42"h, 11.5" square, ca late 1800s, (chips on corners on base). Top platfoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Majolica Large Centerpiece Hand Painted - Italy 1890sH: 18" W: 19" D: 8.5" Shipping in USA $ 250.See Sold Price
Sold2015Good Group Antique Chinese Turquoise BeadsGood Group Antique Chinese Turquoise Beads. Good condition with age related color changes. See images for more information.See Sold Price
Oct 06DF Art, Inc.Royal WORCESTER MAJOLICA Large Pedestal Footed URN painted by Josiah Rushton, 1864$4,000