Sold2016Group of Russian 84 Silver Cloisonné Enamel AccessoriesAn assembled four-piece group of Russian 84 standard silver-gilt and cloisonné enamel smoking accessoriesby various makers, Moscow and St. Petersburg, late 19th-early 20th centuryComprising: a matchSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GROUP OF FOUR SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL ITEMS,A GROUP OF FOUR SILVER GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL ITEMS, RUSSIAN AND CONTINENTAL, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the group comprising a traditional Pan Slavic style coffee spoon, the ovoid silver giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Four Fabergé Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel TeaspoonsSet of Four Fabergé Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Teaspoons With the maker's mark of Feodor Rückert, Moscow, 1908-1917 Each pear-shaped bowl enameled with shaded varicolored vegetalSee Sold Price
SoldFour Russian .875 Silver Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Demitasse Spoons and a Sugar Scoop,Four Russian .875 Silver Gilt and Cloisonne Enamel Demitasse Spoons and a Sugar Scoop, the demitasse spoons, Moscow, 1887, Gustav Klingert, maker, oval bowls with stylized flowers and scrolls, spiralSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL SPOONSFour Russian gilt-silver and cloisonne enamel spoons. The reverse surface of the bowls is embellished with cloisonne scrolling foliate designs amidst bands of bead decoration using various vibrant tonSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of twelve Russian silver-gilt and cloisonnéA group of twelve Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné enamel spoons Ivan Khlebnikov, Moscow, circa 1900 Together with three Russian cloisonné enamel spoons, all stamped to handles. (15).L: 7 in. (largSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Russian Silver-Gilt and CloisonnéGroup of Three Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Spoons Various makers, Moscow, 1890s-1917 Each pear-shaped bowl enameled with varicolored scrolling foliage on a gilt stippled ground, withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Russian 84 Silver Cloisonné Enamel AccessoriesAn assembled eight-piece group of Russian 84 standard silver-gilt and cloisonné enamel accessories and desk articlesby various makers, late 19th-early 20th centuryComprising: a small kovsh by NikolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL CANDY BOWLSA highly decorative pair of Russian silver gilt candy bowls vearing intricate multicolor cloisonne enamel motifs to the exterior and four stylized griffin figurines to the stem. Hallmarked with 84 silSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL CANDY BOWLSA pair of Russian gilt silver candy bowls featuring intricate multicolor cloisonne enamel motifs to the exterior and four stylized griffin figurines to the stem. Hallmarked with 84 silver proof and thSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL HOURGLASSA rare Russian gilt silver desktop hourglass. The piece is richly decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel ornaments. Clear glass body with sand. Four spherical feet on the top and bottom. HallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL FOUR PIECES CANEA Russian enameled and gilt silver four pieces adjustable cane handle. The exteriors are enameled with geometrical and floral patterns in green, cobalt blue, burgundy, purple, and light blue shades maSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL SHOT CUPSA very nice pair of Russian silver gilt vodka shot cups decorated with intricate stylized floral motifs in shades of green, blue, red, yellow and white made using the cloisonne enamel technique. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL ST JOHN ICONA Russian Orthodox icon made in gilded silver with hand engraved details and polychrome cloisonne enamel decor. Hallmarked with an 84 silver standard and other Russian hallmarks. The icon depicts St.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel ChaliceDESCRIPTION: Russian gilt silver and polychrome shaded cloisonne enamel chalice, decorated with eagle and winged female figural imagery, completed with floral motifs throughout. Marks: AO (Aleksey OsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG BOXA large Russian Easter 88 gilt silver egg case of a traditional ovoid form, consisting of two halves. The exterior is decorated throughout with nicely detailed raised cloisonne enamel patterns in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Egg, "CK", "B.N./1884" and "844."Fine Russian Silver Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Egg. In two halves with gilt washed interior. Stamped on interior rim with 3 hallmarks: "CK", "B.N./1884" and "844." Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. HoracioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver-Gilt & Cloisonne Enamel BoxRussian cloisonne enamel and silver-gilt box, maker's mark of Ivan Saltykov, Moscow assay master's mark of Viktor Savinsky, 1888, struck to lid and base, rectangular, all-over decorated with floral moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-Gilt & Cloisonne Enamel Salt CellarRussian Silver-gilt Cloisonne & Champleve Enamel Salt Cellar with a Folk-Art Floral design and Cyrilic Inscription in turquoise to the mouth edge. the flat base with Russian silver hallmarks for MikhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTRussian egg pendant made of gilded silver and skilfully decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel floral patterns in the neo-Russian style. Marked on the suspension ring silver standard and the CyrilSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL EGG PENDANTRussian egg pendant made of gilded silver and skilfully decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel floral patterns in the neo-Russian style. Marked on the suspension ring with 84 silver standard and tSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT & CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSH19th c. 84-Silver Shaded Cloisonne Enamel Vessel, with polychrome decoration of an Imperial double-headed eagle, birds among trailing foliage and floral motifs, having a double-headed eagle finial, roSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT & CLOISONNE ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASELate 19th c. 88-Silver Hinged Case by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov (Russia, 1819-1888), with Moscow city assay mark (illegible date and assayer mark), engraved CM monogram, case with raised and enameledSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of seven Russian silver gilt cloisA set of seven Russian silver gilt cloisonne enamel spoons, struck first Kokoshnik and workmaster marks, and another similar pair of spoons in a case, approximate weight all in 4.50ozt (9)See Sold Price
1 day LeftTiroche Auction HouseA SET OF THREE RUSSIAN PARCEL GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS$300
1 day LeftTiroche Auction HouseA SET OF THREE RUSSIAN PARCEL GILT SILVER AND CLOISONNE ENAMEL DEMITASSE SPOONS$300
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Gilt Silver Shaded Enamel Cloisonne Beaker (Aleksey Osipov)$700(3 bids)