Sold2022FORNELLO DA PIPAporcellana in pasta tenera a 3 serbatoi decorati da visi saraceni manifattura Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea. Napoli XVIII secolo. h cm 5,5 x 5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de ...Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de Parma, circa 1790 A rare Naples, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea soup tureen from the The Servizio della DucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff filosofo romano, opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). incollaggi. h cm 30 x 13 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana, Raff giovane donna romana opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 19,5. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff giovane donna romana , opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). h cm 15. incollaggiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, REAL FABBRICAdi stile neoclassico e con paesaggio raffigurante il Monastero di San Pasquale al Granatello- qualche usura Marca di Fabbrica Alt. cm 9, diam. cm 13 A NAPLES PORCELAIN SAUCER, CIRCA 1790- SLIGHTLY WORSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Cream and Green-Painted Octagonal TablesA Pair of George III Cream and Green-Painted Octagonal Tables Circa 1790-1800 Height 27 3/4 x width 23 1/4 x depth 23 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Virginia Federal Inlaid Walnut HuntboardRare Virginia Federal Inlaid Walnut Huntboard , c. 1790-1800, center drawer flanked by two deep drawers, arched apron, patera-inlaid stiles, tapered legs, yellow pine secondary wood, h. 44 3/4 in., w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tall Case Clock By Griffith Owen, Philadelphia.A great original clock circa 1790 - 1800. Hand painted dial and moon phase. View a copy of a letter that the consignors great aunt sent to her father, her nephew, when she transferred the clock to himSee Sold Price
Sold2021A George III Mahogany Pedestal Desk A George III Mahogany Pedestal Desk  Circa 1790-1800 Height 32 x width 55 x depth 36 1/2 inches. Provenance: Arthur S. Vernay, Inc., New York, 1976 (with copy of invoice) Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold201918th C. Louis XV Walnut Sofa.Superior French Upholstered Sofa. The Contoured Crest Features Large Carved Flower Blossoms And Trailing Vines. Having A Shaped Skirt On Elegant Cabriole Legs; Circa 1790-1800. 89W X 41.5H X 25D.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FEDERAL MAHOGANY LINEN PRESS, SEYMOUR WORKSHOP.Ca. 1790-1800 three part mahogany linen press, Boston MA, attributed to John Seymour workshop. A removable cornice over two paneled doors with applied brass ormolu trim, interior with four sliding sheSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Silver Teapot, Samuel R. Richards Jr. PhiladelphiaA circa 1790-1800 teapot with a square foot below an urn form body with beaded edges, a carved acanthus decorated wooden handle and a lid with urn finial. Dimensions: 10" x 5",See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER KLASSIZISTISCHES ROLLBUEROPHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER 1749 Beckum - 1823 ebenda (attr.) KLASSIZISTISCHES ROLLBUERO Deutsch, Westfalen, um 1790/ 1800 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege. H. 115 cm,See Sold Price
Sold202118TH C. PA WALNUT CHIPPENDALE CHESTCa. 1790-1800 card table in a warm rich color with shaped swell front and an inlaid flame birch paneled apron on double tapered legs. Shreve, Crump & Low / Abbot-Chase Family Prov. 28.75”H x 36&See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE FEDERAL INDLAID SIDEBOARD ATTRIB GODDARD & ENGS.Ca. 1790-1800 Providence, Rhode Island, attributed to the workshop of Goddard & Engs. Mahogany bow front sideboard, with exotic wood banded inlay drawers and doors with old eagle brass, and birdseye mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A George III rosewood, satinwood and kingwood sofa table,A George III rosewood, satinwood and kingwood sofa table, A George III rosewood, satinwood and kingwood sofa table, c.1790-1800, the top with strung and broadly crossbanded borders, over two frieze drSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER KLASSIZISTISCHE KOMMODE MIT INTARSIENPHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER 1749 Beckum - 1823 ebenda (attr.) KLASSIZISTISCHE KOMMODE MIT INTARSIEN Deutsch, Westfalen, um 1790/ 1800 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 18TH C FRENCH SILKWORK STILL LIFE PICTURECa. 1790-1800, finely embroidered silk and metallic thread. Still life of floral urn, now presented in a lemon gold antique frame. Appears to have original , French dealer label verso. Dimensions: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Mahogany Inlaid Serpentine ChestConnecticut, circa 1790-1800; four graduated drawers, on bracket feet, 32 in. H., 38 in. W., 21 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 5 Reales Silver Coins Pirate Money Display CaseGroup of 5 Reales Silver Coins Pirate Money Display Case, 1820 JP 8 Reales Ferdinand VII, 1800 PP 4 Reales Carolus IIII, 1819 JP 2 Reales Ferdinand VII, 1778 1 Reales Carolus III, 1810 1/2 RealeSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLINI. Real Museo Borbonico.NICCOLINI, Antonio. Real Museo Borbonico. Napoli, Dalla Stamperia Reale, 1824-3511 volumi in 4to; 272x195 mm. Leg. coeva mezza pelle e percallina rossa, titoli e fregi in oro al dorso. Vol I: AntiportSee Sold Price
Sold2018A set of twelve silver saucers. Milanese silversmith,A set of twelve silver saucers. Milanese silversmith, 1940 ca. (d. cm 16,5) (g 1800 ca.) IT Gruppo di dodici piattini in argento con bordo cordonato. Argentiere milanese, 1940 ca. (d. cm 16,5) (g 1800See Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor & Cut-Work Fraktur Attributed to Faber.$150(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLate 1800's Spalding "Wagon Tongue" Baseball Bat$160(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateConfederate Paul Octave Hebert General's Frock Coat and shoulder boards and case$325(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate171st Ohio Infantry Regimental Flag Conservation$275(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateSeventh New York Regiment 1865 Civil War Union Coat Frame$120(2 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLM Treasures "Star Wars: Han Solo In Carbonite" Life Size Statue$550(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and k$50(4 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Nike Mag Shoes" Back To The Future Movie Prop REPLICA$325(5 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGrateful Dead Signed Electric Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 30 x 6$800(6 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateMichael Jackson "Beat It" Signed Lyrics 16 x x 22 x 4$140(5 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBill Mack: Marilyn Monroe Original Signed $2,250(4 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateElvis Presley & Colonel Tom Parker Signed Guitar Photo Frame 46 x 36 x 8$10(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Hershey's Chocolate" 1 Cent Vending Machine 7 x 18 x 8 $80(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateGeorge Washington Flag Piece Flown Over 1st Inauguration NYC 1789 13 x 22$225(6 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJack Johnson Signed Cut Photo Frame 1908-1915$120(4 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBonnie&Clyde Gang Police Wanted Poster 5 Mugshots and John Dillinger wanted poster$160(4 bids)