Sold2023Gucci x Balenciaga Hacker Runway Beaded NecklaceGucci x Balenciaga Hacker Collection Runway Beaded Necklace. Worn only once during the Gucci x Balenciaga runway fashion show, this rare and highly sought after collaboration piece is perfect for anySee Sold Price
Sold2023Gucci GG Marmont Flap Bag Diagonal Quilted Sequins MiniGucci GG Marmont Flap Bag Diagonal Quilted Sequins Mini ---- Exterior Color: Silver ---- Interior Color: Silver ---- Exterior Material: Sequins, Leather ---- Interior Material: Satin ---- Hardware ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO CARRENO 1943, IMPORTANT OIL PAINTING, 1913-1999 NY / CHILE / CUBANMARIO CARRENO 1943, IMPORTANT OIL PAINTING, 1913-1999 NY / CHILE / CUBAN, Young Love, Young Man and Woman. size: 30.25 x 24.25, 41 x 35 outside frame. ASKart: Mario Carreno (1913 - 1999) was active/liSee Sold Price
Sold2024GUCCI GG BROWN LEATHER MONOGRAM TOTE BAGGucci GG brown/red leather monogram canvas tote bag with "O" ring hardware. Serial: 113017, come with black Gucci dust bag.Size: 17" LengthCondition: Lightly used, leather slightly worn.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES M. CAMPBELL (AMERICAN 1905-1985)CHARLES M. CAMPBELL (AMERICAN 1905-1985) Men Without Women, oil on canvas 71 x 94.5 cm (28 x 37 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 87 x 111 cm (34 1/4 x 43 3/4 in.) signed in center PROVENANCE Doyle New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Risley Woman and Man setteeJohn Risley (1919-2002) Woman and Man settee Middletown, Connecticut, 1960s enameled steel unmarked 36"w x 23"d x 50 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Carved & Polychromed Wood Carousel Band Organ Figures of a Man & WomanTwo Carved & Polychromed Wood Carousel Band Organ Figures of a Man & Womanlate 19th century26 3/4 x 8 3/4 x 7 inches (first)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Carved Painted Victorian Figures Man / WomanLarge Carved and Painted Victorian Figures Man and Woman. Label on base, Sarreid LTD. Made in Italy. Figures measure 24 inches H x 6.5 W x 5 deep including bases.See Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome Yokuts "Friendship" basketFirst-quarter 20th Century; Central California Coiled flaring bowl with bands of men and women holding hands 5.25" H x 13.5" Dia. Provenance: The James M. Cole Collection, Visalia, CA Notes: ColSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Spanish DrawingPablo Picasso Men Women Figures Drawing Dimensions: Approx . 6 3/4 " x 9 1/4" Provenance Private Collection. Includes provenance. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973)See Sold Price
Sold202018th CENTURY / 19th CENTURY FLEMMISH TAPESTRY depicting18th CENTURY / 19th CENTURY FLEMMISH TAPESTRY depicting men women and birds in a landscape. Condition: the piece has some small splits and old repairs. 80" x 103"See Sold Price
Sold2019KPM Porcelain Painted Plaque.19th Century Porcelain Plaque Depicting A Man And Woman, The Man Holds A Harp. Impressed KPM. 8.5 X 5. Overall, 18 X 15.See Sold Price
Sold2024HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY (AMERICAN, 1872-1952).'Woman and Man', 1922. Wash on paper. Signed and dated lower right. Illegibly inscribed top left. From a Long Island, NY collection. Dimensions: Sight: 32.75" h x 28.5" w. Frame: 47" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Mixed Metal Bust SculpturesPaired of mixed metal (Copper, Brass & Steel) Figural Bust sculptures of a Man & Woman. Stamped with Hagenauer mark and Made in Austria on bottom. Measure 16" tall x 9 7/8" wide x 3 7/8" at base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Meissen FiguresModeled as a man and woman, the man with a french horn, the woman holding a dead fowl. Each with an under glaze blue mark on the under side of the base, as well as impressed marks. [13" H x 4" W x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Man and Woman, , 1968 collage on board signed Appel and dated (lower right) 64 x 48 inches. Provenance: Galley Urban, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Prior, Pair of Naive Portraits of a Woman and a ManMid 19th century Folk Art portraits of a man and a woman Oil on canvas, each portrait is 14 x 10 inches in size unframed, and 17.5 x 13.5 framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN NOBLE MAN and WOMAN of the (17th century)Oil on canvas 44 x 39 1/2 inches. unsigned. framed 49 x 42 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden, 1911-1988, Lot of two posters, The Olympics, MacbethRomare Bearden1911-1988Lot of two posters, The Olympics, MacbethThe Olympics: Where Men and Women of All Nations Engage in Peaceful Competition1976color screenprint poster40 x 25 inches (full margins)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Martone, Men's and women's bicycle 'Martone', c. 2013Lorenzo Martone, Men's and women's bicycle 'Martone', c. 2013, Men's bike: H. 98 x 174 x 55 cm, frame height 20'', tire size 32-622; Women's bike: H. 98 x 170 x 63 cm, frame height 17'', tire size: 32See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO, ETCHING AND AQUATINT 1968Reclining beared man, three women and clown, Suite 347 series. Engraving etching and aquatint 1968,size: 55 X 42.9cm (paper) 37.2 X 27.5 (plate). Hand signed and hand numbered by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique pietra dura (hard stone) plaque of a man andAntique pietra dura (hard stone) plaque of a man and women reading a letter to another woman.Plaque measures 11 inches x 8 inches.Overall with frame 16 1/2 inches x 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Gigantic F. Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Numbered & SignedA Pair Of Gigantic Fernando Botero Male & Female Bronze Sculptures, Limited Edition Of 8, Numbered (1/8). Signed & Hallmarked by foundry mark. Man: 23" x 30" x H 82"; Woman: 24" x 26" x H 86"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Swedish Folk Art Bonads, circa 1849Pair of Swedish Folk Art Bonads, circa 1849, tempera on paper depicting two portraits of man and woman dressed in colorful period clothing, both dated "Anno 1849" Overall 51.5 in. x 24.25 in. DimensioSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausBALENCIAGA x GUCCI collaboration The Hacker Project 680129 Shoulder bag Canvas/Leather Black Unisex$5
5 hrs LeftBidhausGucci Tri-fold Wallet 644407 GG Marmont Leather Black Compact Accessory Women Men GUCCI$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftBidhausGUCCI Gucci Disney Collaboration Mickey Second Bag 602552 Mini GG Supreme Canvas Leather Brown$1
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGucci Interlocking G Shoulder Bag 2Way Handbag GG Supreme Canvas Men's Women's 671623 GUCCI$6(2 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausGUCCI Gucci Backpack Daypack 626160 GG Nylon Leather Blue Beige Silver Hardware Japan Limited Color$1
3 days LeftBidhausGucci Wallet Sherry Line Bifold Fabric Leather Black Beige 106662 GUCCI Webbing Bicolor Studs$1(1 bid)
349 Lots AwayBidhausGucci Off The Grid GG 630353 Women Men Nylon Canvas Leather Handbag Shoulder Bag Black$1
194 Lots AwayBidhausGucci Disney Collaboration Mickey Small Women's Shoulder Bag 602536 GG Supreme Pattern/Beige$26(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGucci Backpack GG Supreme Mickey Mouse Small 552884 GUCCI Disney Collaboration Bag$80(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBALENCIAGA Paper Mini Wallet 391446 Trifold Smooth Leather Light Rose 083702$5
4 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Tri-fold Wallet Monogram Porte Tresor Etui Papier M61202 Brown Men's Women's$1(1 bid)
852 Lots AwayBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Epi Keepall 50 Boston Bag Travel Leather Noir Black M42962$21(2 bids)