Sold2017Antonia CampiTwo jugs Enamelled casted ceramic. Manufactured by SCI Laveno, 1949 ca. 27x20x14 cm Literature: Literature: E. Biffi Gentili, F. Comisso, L. Perlo, Eccentricity. Arti applicate a Torino 1945-1968, FonSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Roderick Meade wood engravingsRoderick Meade (1900-1971) "Keeper of The Pool'' and ''Mistral'' 2 wood engravings, 1938, both signed, dated and numbered 3/35, 7/30 in pencil, 'Mistral' illustrated in Fine Prints of The Year 1938. 8See Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Rose Gonzales, Blackware Canteen, ca.Rose Gonzales(San Ildefonso, 1900 - 1989)Blackware Canteen, ca. 1970fired clayinscribed verso: Rose1971 New Mexico State Fair First Premium Ribbonheight 4 1/2 x diameter 8 in. (11.43 x 20.32 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Gino SarfattiTable lamp, model 608 Turned aluminium painted in crackled black. Manufactured by Arteluce, 1971 ca. h (with light bulb) 25 cm, diam. 25 cm Literature: M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti 1938-1973See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Comfort Tiffany, New York, 1900 ca,Lampada da tavolo in bronzo con diffusore basculante in vetro Favrile. Altezza cm 35,5 Firma sotto la baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Nancy, Francia, 1900 ca,Piccolo vaso con decoro a cammeo e smalti con decoro di cigni. cm 9x8, altezza cm 7 Firma sulla base in smaltoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zsolnay, Ungheria, 1900 ca,Vaso in terracotta maiolicata con quattro anse applicate interamente decorato a lustri con motivi floreali. Altezza cm 23 Marchio tondo e n. di serie impressi sulla baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855-1940), attributedItaly, 1900 ca 78x251x105 cm.rectangular walnut partially ebonized, copper and pewter tableSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO BELLINI 5Divano componibile mod. Camaleonda. Compensato, poliuretano espanso Dupont, acciaio cromato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione C&B, 1971 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. ogni elemento con schienale cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855 -1940),stile of Italy, 1900 ca. 108x60x40 cm., 8 walnut partially ebonized, copper and fabric chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Bugatti. Tavolo bassoStruttura in legno ebanizzato, rivestimenti in pergamena decorata. Dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Léon and Maurice Jallot (French, 1874-1967 and 1900-1971)Léon and Maurice Jallot (French, 1874-1967 and 1900-1971) Pair of Armchairs, circa 1940 anigre veneers, patinated bronze, upholstery Height 37 x width 27 1/4 x depth 26 inches. Provenance: Karl KSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti,Sedia con struttura in legno ebanizzato con rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro, osso e passamaneria. Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. cm 31x42x93., Bibliografia O. Hector, Bugatti Les MeublSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alessandro MazzucotelliLampadario Ferro battuto e sbalzato. Italia, 1900 ca. Firma impressa. h cm 60, diam. cm 120See Sold Price
Sold2022DINO GAVINAOmaggio a Man Ray-Le Temoin. Vinilpelle imbottita, metacrilato serigrafato. Produzione Gavina, 1971 ca. cm 70x150x40 DINO GAVINA SCULPTURE LE TEMOIN V.Vercelloni, L'avventura del design: Gavina, JacaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FABRIZIO COCCHIARaro tavolo da cocktail mod. Coclea. Legno rivestito in laminato plastico, metallo cromato. Produzione Sormani, 1971 ca. cm 37x150x150; h max cm 59 AN ADJUSTABLE HEIGHT LOW TABLE BY F. COCCHIA CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnutCARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnut wood, inlaid with pewter, copper and vellum. Signed. There are slight cracks at some angles, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Germantown Textile, ca. 1900Dine [Navajo] Germantown Textile, ca. 1900commercial wool, aniline dyesThis lot is accompanied by a contemporary Pendleton blanket (Los Ojos) replicating the original design.Weaving 74 1/2 x 55 in. (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Qashgai Rug, Persia, ca. 1900; 4 ft. 10 in. x 3Fine Qashgai Rug, Persia, ca. 1900; 4 ft. 10 in. x 3 ft. 4 in.Provenance: John J. Collins, Newburyport, Massachusetts; A York Harbor, Maine Collector.Other Notes: Similar examples may be found in HerrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 17'6'' x 26'0''Mansion Size Bakhtiari Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 17'6'' x 26'0'' (533 x 792 cm). Weight: 142 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'2'' x 18'11''Mansion Size Bakshaish Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'2'' x 18'11'' (340 x 577 cm). Weight: 131 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yokuts, Gambling Tray, ca. 1900Yokuts Gambling Tray, ca. 1900marsh grass, bracken fern rootHeight: 1 5/8 x Diameter: 23 in. (4.1 x 58.4 cm.) Private Collection, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'9'' x 17'9''Mansion Size Ferahan Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'9'' x 17'9'' (358 x 541 cm). Weight: 153 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
May 30Pandora AuctionsVery Rare & Monumental Art Nouveau SCI LAVENO Italy Green & Yellow Ceramic Cachepot$500
6 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
6 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Blue Ferahan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'1'' x 18'3''$1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftMaterial CulturePalace Size Rug w. Border Calligraphy Border Inscriptions, Turkey, Ca. 1900, 18'9'' x 24'1''$2,000
6 days LeftMaterial CultureLarge Shabby Chic Blue Kazak Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1900, 6'6'' x 13'6''$150(1 bid)