Sold2022Guinness Extra Stout Light Up Advertising Sign18.5 x 13.5 inches. Working condition. One corner is cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Guinness- Drink Straight Light Up Beer SignGuinness- "Drink Straight" Light Up Advertising Sign. 13" x 8" x 3 1/2". Good working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Have A Coke Light Up Counter SignCoke. 19.25" x 9.5" x 3.5"d Working light up Drink Coca Cola In Bottles counter top advertising sign. Glass panels are very clean. The metal housing has normal wear with scratches and soiling. PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chesterfield Cigarettes Counter SignOriginal vintage paperboard Chesterfield Cigarettes Roller Skaters Counter Advertising Sign. The sign is in good condition with some light surface wear and a few stains. Measures 22" tall x 21" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Please Pay Cashier Light Up Counter ClockCoke. 19.5" x 4.75" x 9"h Working light up clock advertising sign with normal wear and paint loss. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Esso Gas Station ROG Lighted Glass SignUnique original vintage reverse on glass Esso Service Station Motor Cleaner lighted counter top flasher advertising sign. Sign is in nice original condition with some scratches, light pitting on metalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of Beer and Liquor AdvertisingIncluding a tin Budweiser sign, an Old Crow mirror, a Guinness sign, a Windsor mirror and a 1977 Miller light up sign.See Sold Price
Sold2018Esslinger Premium Beer Light-Up Advertising Sign.Esslinger Premium Beer Light-Up Advertising Sign. Reverse decorated glass with central image of Esslinger mascot. 15" diam. Condition: Very good, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Coca-Cola Glass/ Wood Counter Advertising SignOld Coca-Cola Glass & Wood Counter Advertising Sign. Manufacturer Sticker on Back Reads "Price Brothers Inc. Chicago, NY". Condition: Minor Paint Loss on Edges. Dimensions: L: 17.75" x W: 2.75" x H: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Blackhawk Cigar Cardboard Counter Advertising SignVintage Blackhawk Cigars Cardboard Counter Card Advertising Sign, 13" tall, unusedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Vita Grape Tonic Counter Advertising SignVintage Vita Grape Tonic Counter Advertising Sign/Card. It measures 8.5" x 5.75". Great colorSee Sold Price
Sold20222-Sided Bavaria Light-Up Advertising Sign2-Sided Bavaria light-up advertising sign in working condition. Height: 69 cm. Width: 47 cm. Depth: 9 cm. Condition: Very Good. Location: The Netherlands, Tilburg.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Miller Beer "Made the American Way" Light-up Advertising SignVintage Miller Beer light-up advertising sign, with wooden frame, light-up face, featuring moving arc design, green text reading "Made the American Way", in working condition, marked on reversSee Sold Price
Sold2024(7) VINTAGE KODAK STORE COUNTER ADVERTISING SIGNS(lot of 7) Kodak in store counter cardboard advertising signs including bathing suit and drum major models, outdoor kids, couple, one plastic hanging sign and more, for shipping largest measure approxSee Sold Price
Sold2020RCA TV-Radio Service Light-Up Advertising SignRCA TV-Radio Service Light-Up Advertising Sign. Dimensions: 15.25 x 15.25 x 3.5. Local pickup or third party ship.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ORTLIEB'S BEER MOTION LIGHT ADVERTISING SIGNORTLIEB'S PREMIUM BEER, BREWS FRESH TASTE. NEEDS BULB. MRKD. CENTURY DISPLAY. 13" H. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Nunn-Bush Light-Up Advertising SignAllison Sign Co. Inc. Nunn-Bush shoes light-up advertising display sign, metal frame with glass plate frontispiece, circa 1930's-1940's, hooks on verso allows sign to hang on wall, 8 1/2" high x 22" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marlboro Cigarettes Indy Race Car Light-Up Advertising SignVintage Marlboro cigarettes Indy race car light-up advertising sign, featuring acrylic Formula 1 race car design, marked on reverse, dated 1993, in working condition height 19 in. x width 32 in. x dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Miller High Life Bar Light Advertising Sign WorksVintage Miller High Life Bar Light Advertising Sign Works . Says "The Champagne of Beers" on it.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ORTLIEB'S BEER LIGHT-UP ADVERTISING SIGNORTLIEB'S IN RED/WHITE WITH BUBBLES. (BY SCREEN PRINT PRODUCTS) 25 1/4" L. DOES NOT LIGHT. APPEARS TO BE UNUSED. W.S. 75. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blatz Light Plastic Light-Up Advertising SignWorking condition. 13 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
2021Three Hamm's Beer Light-Up Advertising Signs.Three Hamm's Beer Light-Up Advertising Signs. Comprising a plastic cabin form with paper landscape scene punctured with holes that resemble twinkling stars when lit up, forming various designs such asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barber Pole Light-Up Advertising SignNon in working condition, measures 22 1/4 x 4 3/4 x 6in.See Sold Price
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsAdvertising Pancake Flour Counter Display, Blaul's Pancake Flour "Delicious Cakes", colorful cdbd$50
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPepsi Cola "Counter Spy" radio thriller retro style advertising sign$125
May 13Baker's Antiques and AuctionsPepsi Cola "Counter Spy" radio thriller retro style advertising sign$125