Sold2021Corgi #AA33310 Boeing B-17F "The Zoot Suiters"412th BS/95th BG, Horsham 1943. From The Aviation Archives series. 1:72 scale. 5 pieces. Near mint condition. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Corgi #AA34806 Vickers Wellington Mk.IIW5461, 104 Squadron, RAF Driffield, August 1941. From The Aviation Archives series. 1:72 scale. 8 pieces. Near mint condition. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Corgi #AA32606 Avro Lancaster419 Squadron. From The Aviation Archives series. 1:72 scale. 5 pieces. Very good condition (one loose propeller and bomb hatch). Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Phillips 66 Aviation engine oil 1qt. unopened canwith a few minor dents but overall is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) 1 Qt. Metal Oil Cans(3) 1 Qt. Metal Oil Cans, Gulf-Gulfpride Marine Outboard Special Oil, Texaco Outboard Motor Oil SAE 30, & Mobiloil Outboard w/Pegasus, all cans 7 1/2"H x 4 1/2"W x 2 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold20243- VINTAGE 1qt OUTBOARD MOTOR OIL CANSIncludes Sunoco, White Rose, and Gulfpride. All in original condition. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Sets Aeroplane Cigarette CardsFull sets include Aeroplanes (civil), series of 50, issued by John Player & Sons; Aircraft, series 1 of 54 cards, issued by Godfrey Phillips Ltd.; Aviation, series of 25, issued by Lambert & Butler. PSee Sold Price
Sold20222 McColl-Frontenac Red Indian & Aviation Qt. Oil CansLot of two imperial quart cans. McColl-Frontenac Red Indian Motor Oil 1 Imperial Qt Can. One imperial quart. Empty can with to lid. Shows surface wear and scratches with residue along bottom edge. RusSee Sold Price
2017Aces High Golden age comic issues 1-41-4 of 5 rare desirable Golden age Aviation comic series.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Red Indian Aviation RPM Veedol etc Qt Oil CansLot of six assorted imperial quart cans. Red Indian Aviation Motor Oil 1 Imperial Quart Can. McColl-Frontenac Oil Co., Canada. Empty can with no lid. Some surface wear and scratches. Tidewater FlyingSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's/40's Aviation Goudey & Strip Cards SetsIncludes complete sets of 1937 R132 Aviation Strip Cards Series of 48, #'s 301-348 and 1941 R137 Goudey "Sky Birds" Series of 24 (Black Backs), #'s 1-24.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dragon, Corgi Diecast Planes And Desk Clock4 Assorted Replica Airplanes + Airplane Desk Clock. Dragon Wings 'Warbird Series' F-4U-ID Corsair VMF-312, 1:72 Scale Diecast. Corgi 'Aviation Archive' Limited Edition DH Mosquito FB-VI Banff Strike WSee Sold Price
Sold20244 LONE STAR 250 SERIES AIRPLANESdie cast, Vickers Viscount Air Lingus, Sud Aviation Caravelle Scandanavian Airlines, Comet 4 BOAC, Boeing 707 Pan Am, 4 1/2 - 6 1/2 in wingspans, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) King Kong (from Series 1), 1969Gene Davis (American, 1920-1985) King Kong (from Series 1), 1969 color screenprint on canvas laid to board signed and numbered 32/150 24 x 29 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Series 1, Red and Green' Color LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Series 1, Red and Green' Color Lithograph Undated, signed lower right, #15/30 lower left; matted in gold tone frame under acrylic Provenance: Kenneth Aberg Kosthandel GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jaermann & Stubi Limited Edition Faldo Series 1 WatchFaldo Series 1 limited edition automatic watch in stainless steel. It\'s 44mm case has been forged from the 7 iron NickSee Sold Price
Sold20211978 Star Wars 3-Pack Series 1 Duel Language VillainExtremely RARE - 1978 Kenner Star Wars 3-Pack Series 1 Villain Duel Language Set - Set Contains: Stormtrooper, Darth Vader & Death Squad Commander - Ungraded - Figure bubble is re-glued to the card -See Sold Price
Sold2019SINGAPORE Bird Series $1 Uncut Sheet of 2 ProofBird Series $1 Uncut Sheet of 2 Proof or Error by Bradbury Wilkinson in issued colour on actual paper, signed HSS with seal, without numeric, obverse with vertical lines, reverse also with offset imprSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bridgeport Series 1Does not include any steel in the background. Buyer must have experienced person to remove from building and load. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Series 1, Red and Green (H.C.) LithographArtist: Joan Miro Medium: Lithograph Limited Edition Title: Series 1, Red and Green Size: 26" x 39 1/2" Year: 1961 Edition: Limited HC hors commerce impression aside from the edition of 75 Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed (Gordon Applebe) Smith, 14 x 19 3/4","Sea and Clouds" West Cst. Series #1, 1980Watercolour signed (Gordon Applebe) Smith, 14 x 19 3/4","Sea and Clouds" West Cst. Series #1, 1980See Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Wolverine Limited Series #1 CGC 9.81st Solo Wolverine Comic. Yukio cameo on last page CGC 9.8 White Pages Chris Claremont Story. Frank Miller & Joe Rubinstein cover & artSee Sold Price
2022Joan Miro, Series 1, Red and Green (H.C.) LithographArtist: Joan Miro Medium: Lithograph Limited Edition Title: Series 1, Red and Green Size: 26" x 39 1/2" Year: 1961 Edition: Limited HC hors commerce impression aside from the edition of 75 Literature:See Sold Price
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Gulf lube and Gulf Pride 1 Qt Metal Motor Oil Cans$70(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Eduardo Mendieta AKA Emo Pop Art "Consume Series 1" Abstract, West Palm Beach Artist$65(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1997 - 98 Upper Deck Basketball Series 1 Factory Sealed Box$375(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1997 - 98 Collector Choice Basketball Series 1 Factory Sealed Box$150(3 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Pennzoil Airplane and Owl 1 Qt Metal Motor Oil Cans$60(5 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 Veedol and Tydol 1 Qt Metal Motor Oil Cans$40(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1998 - 99 UD Choice Series 1 Preview Packs Factory Sealed Box$20(1 bid)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Robinson Autoline XP 1 Qt Metal Motor Oil Cans$12(3 bids)