SoldGünther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
SoldGünther Uecker Untitled, 1984Günther Uecker (German, b. 1930) Untitled, 1984 Etching on paper ed. 35 of 50 15 x 13 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Uecker 84, lower right Published by Segura Publishing Company, Tempe, ArizonaSee Sold Price
SoldGunther Uecker (manner), mixed media sculptureGunther Uecker (manner), mixed media sculpture, In the manner of Gunther Uecker (German, 1930-2025), Untitled, sand and nails on lidded tin box, unsigned, approx. 15"h x 16"squ Provenance: A Private CSee Sold Price
SoldGUNTHER UECKER , ROSENTHAL GLASS CHARGERGUNTHER UECKER FOR ROSENTHAL 1975 GLASS PLATE OF THE YEAR ; ON STAND ; WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 16" x 25" OVERALL ON STAND ; PLATE IS 16"See Sold Price
SoldRosenthal Gunther Uecker Glass Wall Hanging, 1975Gunther Uecker for Rosenthal colorless glass disk wall hanging, 1975, signed along the edge. 15" diameter.See Sold Price
SoldGünther Uecker. ”Strömung II”. 2005Günther Uecker (Wendorf/Mecklenburg 1930 – 2025 Düsseldorf). ”Strömung II”. 2005 Embossing and lithograph on handmade wove paper. 38 × 28 cm (15&nbSee Sold Price
SoldGünther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
SoldUecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
SoldUecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, rückseitig gestempelt "Günther Uecker", ca.17,7x11cm, im Passepartout unSee Sold Price
SoldGunther Forg, UntitledGunther Forg Untitled 1991watercolor and chalk on yellow machine-wrapped paper 11 h x 8.5 w in (28 x 22 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed to upper right 'Forg 91/29'. This work is recorded in thSee Sold Price
SoldGunther Forg, UntitledGunther Forg, Untitled Gunther Forg Untitled 1991woodcut in colors sheet: 31.5 h × 26.25 w in (80 × 67 cm) image: 27.5 h × 22.25 w in (70 × 57 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
SoldGunther Gerzso - Untitled (Abstract Composition)Lot 14 Gunther Gerzso Mexican (1915-2000) Untitled (Abstract Composition) (1988) lithograph signed lower right, P/E plate: 21 1/8 x 17 5/8 inches frame dimensions: 23 1/2 x 20 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, woodSee Sold Price
SoldGunther Fruhtrunk - Untitled - silkscreenGunter Fruhtrunk, German,1923-1982, Untitled, c.1970, silkscreen, signed and numbered 91/125, corners hinged onto heavy stock paper with circular blind stamp lower right corner GALERIE LAHUMIERE EDITISee Sold Price
SoldUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
SoldUecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
SoldUecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
SoldUecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
SoldUNTITLED SIGNED GUNTHER FORGUNTITLED SIGNED GUNTHER FORG Oil on canvas. With its lattice of horizontal and vertical lines rendered in powerful, single brushstrokes of black, blue and green, Günther Förg’s Untitled (2005) posSee Sold Price
SoldUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
SoldUecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit an einem Nagelobjekt, rückseitiSee Sold Price
SoldUecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit, rückseitig gestempelt "GüSee Sold Price
SoldSigned Uecker, Watercolor Painting Untitled Blue.Collectible wood framed watercolor painting, signed by Uecker, depicting untitled blue. 18.75inch H, 35.75inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
SoldGunther Gerzso 1980 Untitled color serigraphGerzso, Gunther (Mexican 1915-2000), Untitled, 1980, serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 83/100, framed in a silver wood frame measuring 30 x 28 inches, Provenance: The BlaSee Sold Price
SoldGünther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green)Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green) Signed, dated 88 and numbered '1A' top right, gouache on light cardboard. (19 1/2 x 13 5/8 in. (49.5 x 34.6cm)) Provenance Hollis TaggartSee Sold Price