Sold2023GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises...GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises en fer noirci, ouvrant à une porte vitrée en partie haute, un tiroir en ceinture et aménSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Serrurier-Bovy Table and 7 ChairsGustave Serrurier-Bovy, Belgium (1858-1910). Art nouveau dining table and 7 chairs in paddock wood. Chairs have embossed leather designs on seat and back trimmed with decorative nail heads. One arm chSee Sold Price
Sold2022URANO PALMA (1936-2010)URANO PALMA (1936-2010) Grande table console à structure en noyer, sculpté, pièce unique, circa 1975. Signée. A large console table with carved walnut structure, unique piece, c. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de tableJacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de table Fût central à godrons en laiton et base circulaire, abat-jour pagode. H. 65 cm A pair of brass table lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES ADNET Table bassecréation circa 1940Cuir rouge, laiton et verreH: 43cm.(16 15/16in....JACQUES ADNET Table basse création circa 1940 Cuir rouge, laiton et verre H: 43cm.(16 15/16in.); D: 87cm. (34 1/4in.). A leather, brass and glass coffee table by Jacques Adnet designed circa 1940See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC D'HAENENS (XXE SIÈCLE) Table basse, à structure enMARC D'HAENENS (XXE SIÈCLE) Table basse, à structure en bois découpé gainée de laiton à décor incisé à l'acide et patiné, piétement à motifSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2020STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Susp…STILNOVO - Fondé par Bruno Gatta en 1947 Suspension à sept lumières Laiton, métal laqué et verre opalin. Hanglamp met zeven lichten Messing, gelakt metaal en opaalglas. Circa 1960. Ed. Stilnovo.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR)CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) & CASSINA (ÉDITEUR) Table "Ventaglio", modèle 511, dessin de 1972, édition à partir de 2004, en chêne, structure géométrique et asym&#See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) Aménagement suspendu en mélèze comprenant troisCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) Aménagement suspendu en mélèze comprenant trois placards à portes respirantes aménagés d'étagères et au centre une table à &See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant unCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant un décor de rinceaux, riches ornementations en bronze doré et ciselé à décor deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Sold2022FONTANA ARTE Table basse en acier chromé et verre, vers 1970. 132,5 x 82,5 x 33,5 cm * VenduFONTANA ARTE Table basse en acier chromé et verre, vers 1970. 132,5 x 82,5 x 33,5 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUSTAV STICKLEY (1858-1942)GUSTAV STICKLEY (1858-1942) Pedestal Dining Table circa 1905 oak, together with six leaves height 30in (76cm); un-extended diameter 53 1/2in (136cm) Footnotes: Provenance Struve Gallery, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Leaded Wisteria Table Lamp Circa 1910 Having foliage decoration, on bronze metal base Signed,Handel Leaded Wisteria Table Lamp Circa 1910 Having foliage decoration, on bronze metal base Signed, “Handel” on base The shade said to be signed on flange H. 23” x Dia. 18” Shade H. 11 x FallSee Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Jeweled Dragonfly" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Art nouveau floral patinaed bronze base. Shade signed TIFFANY STUDIOS NY 356-3. Base signed TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 543'. Shade signed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1475'. Ht. 24 Shade Dia 18 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Peony" Table Lamp circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Greenish brown patina. Shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1475-41. Base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Poinsettia" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Poinsettia" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1558'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 587'. Ht. 25 SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios "Dragonfly" Table LampTiffany Studios "Dragonfly" Table Lampcirca 1910, green mottled glass shade with emerald green cabochons, the seven dragonflies with cream bodies, ruby cabochon eyes some with amber edges, reticulatedSee Sold Price
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONGustave SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Rare single arm table lamp in brass and fluted glass, original€15,000
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONGustave SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Art Nouveau chandelier in brass and blackened wrought iron, circa€6,000
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONGustave SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) "Pendule Moulin" Mahogany sconce with geometric styling€5,000