SoldGuy de Rougemont, Lumiere d'angle carpetGuy de Rougemont Lumiere d'angle thick pile carpet ArtcurialFrance, c. 1989machine-knotted wool 93 w × 121 l in (236 × 307 cm) Canvas manufacturer's label to reverse 'LumiereSee Sold Price
SoldGUY DE ROUGEMONT (B. 1935): "NUAGE" ("CLOUD") TABLEbrass and Plexiglas 72 inches wide; 41 inches deep; 18 inches high Provenance: the Gelbart Family Trust, Beverly Hills, California Condition: Oxidation to brass surfaces. The top with marks, scratchesSee Sold Price
SoldGuy De Rougemont (1935-2021) Column - Limited editionGuy De Rougemont (1935-2021)Column - Limited editionPainted PVC and painted woodLimited edition of 8 Model created in 2005H 194 × L 40 × W 40 cmØ 20 cm (column)Bibliography:- R. Beslon,See Sold Price
SoldAfter Guy De Rougemont Abstract Serigraph Print. GeometAfter Guy De Rougemont Abstract Serigraph Print. Geometric Graphics in Vibrant Palette. Embossed stamp. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 20.5 inches ---See Sold Price
SoldYohe, Hopf, Gans-Rudin on Oriental Carpets.10 vols. Hangeldian, Armen E. Les Tapis d’Orient. Traduit de l’Italien par Jeanne de Recqueville. Paris: Guy le Prat Editeur, (circa 1965?). Thick quarto, orig. cloth, dust jacket. PhotomeSee Sold Price
SoldSet of 4 Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Bras De LumiereSconces. The finest of quality. Good large siz , circa 1860-1890 .Originally purchased at Sotheby's in 1986. A rare to find set of 4. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27" h x16" w.See Sold Price
SoldGuy de Jong, coffee tables, pairGuy de Jong coffee tables, pair Belgium, c. 1980etched brass, chrome-plated brass56 w × 28.5 d × 13.75 h in (142 × 72 × 35 cm)See Sold Price
SoldPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Bras de LumierePair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Bras de Lumiere Depicting Mars and Athena. Each depicting either a helmeted Mars or Athena back plate issuing two leaf cast scrolled candle arms. Height 22 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
SoldMAUPASSANT GUY DE: (1850-1893)MAUPASSANT GUY DE: (1850-1893) French novelist. A.L.S., Guy de Maupassant, one page, 8vo, n.p., n.d. ('Vendredi'), to a friend, in French. Maupassant announces 'Je suis honteux! Depuis deux mois que jSee Sold Price
SoldMcKee Glass Co. "Danse de Lumiere" LampMcKee Glass Co."Danse de Lumiere" Lampearly 20th centuryfrosted glass, gilt metalmarked "Danse de Lumiere"12 x 10 3/4 x 6 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne,ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne, animé de deux bras de lumière formant crosses, décor de motifs floraux sculptés, laqué corail, rehauts dorés. An oak mirSee Sold Price
SoldTRAVAIL FRANÇAISTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Paire d'appliques en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumière formant volutes, surmontés d'une sphère. Circa 1940 Haut. 36 CM – Larg. 30 CM - Prof. 17See Sold Price
SoldÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & ENÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR)Lampadaire, base bilobée en bois argenté et doré, trois bras de lumière laqués noirs de seSee Sold Price
SoldPair of French Bagues Glass, Rock Crystal, Gilt TolePair of French Bagues Two Light Bras de Lumiere, Glass, rock crystal, gilt tole and iron. Decorated in the form of flowers in a baluster vase. Second quarter 20th century . {Approximate dimensions: 27See Sold Price
SoldTravail italien Lampadaire à trois bras deTravail italien Lampadaire à trois bras de lumière Métal laqué noir, laiton, aluminium laqué noirSee Sold Price
SoldJESUS RAFAEL SOTO. Light trap 1965Light Trap, 1965. Painted wood and Nylon string. Edition 11/100 Dimensions (18 1/2 × 11 4/5 × 5 1/10 in). 47 × 30 × 13 cm Notes Piege de lumiere. 1965 Edition MAT Provenance Private colleSee Sold Price
SoldGilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de PaireGilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de Paire d'appliques en fer forgé et patiné or présentant deux bras de lumière à larges bobèches godronnées, reliés par une platine de fixation éSee Sold Price
SoldSet of four Bagues style rock crystal, glass gilt ironSet of Four Bagues Rock Crystal, Gilt Iron and Tole Two Light Bras de Lumiere. Each back plate fashioned as a leafy floral stem with scrolling leaf and pendant amethyst flowers, issuing two scrolled cSee Sold Price
SoldCOUTURE. (7) Hermes Silk ScarvesIncludes (1) Hermes Chocs de Plumes; (1) Hermes Ferronerie; (1) Hermes Vive le Vent (yellow); (1) Hermes Romantique; (1) Hermes Vive le Vent (red); Hermes Voiles de Lumiere; and (1) Hermes Deo JuvanteSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Italian style giltwood figural two-light brasPair of Italian style giltwood figural two-light bras de lumiere, second half 20th century, each modeled as a monkey seated beneath a palm, fitted for electricity, 33"h x 10.5"w x 9.75"w. Property froSee Sold Price
SoldJosef Sima (1891-1971) - Poesie de la lumiere, 1961Josef Šíma (1891–1971) | Czech Republic Poésie de la lumière, 1961 Oil on canvas Signed: lower right “J. Sima 61”. Dimensions: Artwork: 60 × 73 cm | 23.6 × 28.7 in Provenance:<See Sold Price
SoldCourtenay Greenhill Guy Sir De La TremoillePorte Oriflame Position H13A #6931 1996 Near Mint Condition Near Mint Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
SoldLe Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887–1965) Plate from Le Poème de L'Angle droit, 1955Le Corbusier (French/Swiss, 1887–1965) Plate from Le Poème de L'Angle droit, 1955 color lithograph signed and numbered 59/60 in pencil Sheet: 18 7/8 x 14 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
SoldAUGUSTE SALZMANN (1824-1872) Jérusalem, Enceinte du Temple, Vue générale de la face EAUGUSTE SALZMANN (1824-1872) Jérusalem, Enceinte du Temple, Vue générale de la face Est * Face Sud de l'angle Sud-Ouest. 1854; printed 1856. Together, 2 salted paper prints, the imagesSee Sold Price