Sold2020H... Overton-Jones (19th - 20th Century) British. "TheH... Overton-Jones (19th - 20th Century) British. "The Duck Pond, Cannock Chase", with a Lady feeding the Ducks, Oil on Canvas, Signed and Dated 1900, and Signed and Inscribed on the reverse, 12" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2020H. Hallin (British, 19th/20th Century) Ships atH. Hallin (British, 19th/20th Century) Ships at Evening. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 18" x 30" Frame: 22 1/2" x 34 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018S. H. Hunter, (British, 19th/20th Century)S. H. Hunter (British, 19th/20th Century) "By the Shore" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 30-1/4" x 20", framed 39-1/2" x 29-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19thc H. Fletcher Maritime Watercolor PaintingLate 19th Century. Signed ( lower right verso ) H. Fletcher ( Henry . H. Fletcher, British/ American, 19th/ 20th century ) Original maritime watercolor painting, "The Victory". Pencil description on mSee Sold Price
Sold2024British School (19th/20th Century), "Arabian Thoroughbred," 1899, H.- 12 in., W.- 16 in., Framed H.-British School (19th/20th Century), "Arabian Thoroughbred," 1899, oil on linen, monogrammed "E/FGS" and dated lower left, "Art Boots,Sheffield" supplier's stamp en verso, presented in a giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016SEPTIMUS CLEALL MARINE OILS ON ARTIST BOARDSEPTIMUS CLEALL (BRITISH 19TH/20TH C.) MARINE OILS ON ARTIST BOARD, C. 1900, PAIR, H 9", W 12", BRITISH SAILING SHIPS:Framed; each signed lower right; the subject of each identified on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. C. DURANDJ. C. DURAND (British, 19th/20th century), English setter in a country landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed. Strip lined, craquelure, dirt and grime. Canvas 14''h, 22''w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024"BARNYARD CONFERENCE" POSSIBLY BY FREDERICK SAMUEL BEAUMONT (1861-1954).British, 19th / 20th Century. Oil on canvas. Charming streamside scene of a horse and five chickens. Signed lower right. In pencil on the reverse, "Cock O' the Walk". Stretcher, 23"h. 28"w. Carved andSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BARKER BROS SILVERPLATE CHAFING DISHESBritish, 19th/20th century. Pair of four section round lidded chafing dishes with burners and wooden handles, on paw footed stands. Approx. h. 12.5", w. 18.5" (handle to opposite rim). Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYS & TABLEWARESBritish, 19th/20th century. Four silverplate tablewares comprising unmarked armorial tazza (w. 7.75"), small ice bucket (h. 4.25") and two armorial trays of the same pattern (w. 19" and 17").See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Joseph J. WelshJoseph J. Welsh (British, 19th/20th century), "The Charge of the Scots Greys at Waterloo," 1900, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, titled lower center, overall (with frame): 48.5"h x 44.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor, Struan RobertsonStruan Robertson (British, 19th/20th century), Arrival at the Beach, 1909, watercolor, signed and dated lower right, sight: 11.5"h x 13.5"w, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 21.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings, W.D.T. Gerrish(lot of 2) W.D.T. Gerrish (British, 19th/20th century), Cottage and Cottage Garden, 1920 (both), oils on canvas, each signed and dated lower left/right, overall (with frame/each): 24.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
2023Print, British School (19th/20th century)British School (19th/20th century), "The Atlantic Royal Mail Steam Navigation Company's S.S. Anglia," engraving with color, sheet (unframed): 24"h x 34"w. Provenance: Estate of Joanna Barnes and JackSee Sold Price
Sold2016British School, paintingBritish School, painting, British School (19th/20th century), Group portrait of choir boys in song, oil on canvas, no signature found, 26.5"h x 21"w (sight), gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheep by a Cottage, 1900, paintingBritish School (19th/20th century), Sheep by a Cottage, 1900, oil on canvas, signed "R. Jenson" and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 24"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Tug Boat and Clipper ShipBritish School (19th/20th century), Sunset on the Harbor with Tug Boat and Clipper Ship, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 49"h x 55.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prints, American/British School (19th/20th century)(lot of approx. 34), American/British School (19th/20th century), Maritime Print Collection, engravings, lithographs, offset prints, sheet (unframed, for largest): 25"h x 35"w. Provenance: Estate of MSee Sold Price
Sold2023THIRTEEN 19TH/20TH C. ASSORTED BRASS CANDLESTICKSThirteen assorted, likely British, brass candlesticks, 19th/20th century, including four pairs, and one pair of eagle form, all apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: tallest h. 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017P. Adams, Landscape with FigurePossibly British. Late 19th/early 20th century. Approx. 12" H x 24" W unframed, 17 1/2" H x 29 1/2" W framed. Restorations. Chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold202234 PCS, ENGLISH IMARI IRONSTONE DINNERWAREDavenport (British, late 19th/early 20th century). Thirty-four pieces of Imari dinnerware comprising twenty-two dinner plates (10.25"), two sauce tureens with underplates (h. 6.25"), two lidded vegetaSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.C. Durand signed O/c of a misty forest, 19th c.J.C. Durand (British, active late 19th/early 20th century), oil on canvas depicting a misty forest, artist signed 'J.C. Durand' at lower left, 20"h x 16"w, overall dimensions including frame 32.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURE, GENERAL NAPIEREnglish, 19th/early 20th century. Figurine of General Charles James Napier (British, 1782-1853). Unmarked. Approx. h. 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Thomas Cole "Voyage of Life" Oil on CanvasAfter Thomas Cole (British-American, 1801-1848) "Youth" from the Voyage of Life series, oil on canvas, late 19th / early 20th century copy. Image: 28.5" H x 39.25" W; frame: 35.5" H x 46" W x 2.25" D.See Sold Price