Sold2017Cora Otis Arts & Crafts Impressionist PaintingCora Otis (born 1891) Arts & Crafts impressionist painting of river landscape c1910-1920. Signed lower right "C. OTIS". 24"h x 30"w. Frame 30"h x 36"w. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Arts & Crafts Painting c1910Japanese Meiji Period Arts & Crafts Painting c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 17"h x 23.5"w. Frame 22.5"h x 28.5"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Superb J. H. Miller Gilt Antique American Standard Size Impressionist FrameA gem of a Frame. Rare Hand Carved and richly gilded J. H. Miller Arts and Crafts Impressionist frame. Sight size 8 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Painting size 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. Overall 14 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arts & Crafts Period Painting of Houses c1910Arts & Crafts period gouache painting of houses c1910. Signed with a stylized "H". Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 7"h x 8"w. Oak frame 13 5/8"h x 14.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Period Painting Tonalist Boat Scene c1910Arts & Crafts Period Painting Tonalist Boat Scene c1910. Oil painting on canvas mounted on board. Signed indistinctly. Needs cleaning. 6"h x 11.5"w. Board 8 3/8"h x 13 1/8"w. Spend $5000 or more at thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southwest Pueblo Taos School Watercolor In Arts & Crafts Oak Frame, Signed, c1910An antique painting in the manner of Taos School offers watercolor on paper street scene, artist signed lower right, seated in Arts and Crafts Mission oak frame, c1910. Measures - 20.75"H x 17.25"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large American Arts Crafts Impressionist Painting FrameAntique American gold oil painting frame. Condition as photographed. From a collection of a retired frame dealer in New York City!!! Some amazing frames!! Make sure you take a close look. Opening sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beautiful Antique American Standard Size Arts and Crafts FrameA classic gilt early Arts and Crafts Impressionist painting Frame.Rabbit size - 24 1/4 x 20 1/4. Sight Size - 23 1/4 x 19 1/4. Overall size 29 1/2 x 25 1/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilded Arts and Crafts Impressionist Oil Painting Frame 30x40 WIDE!Large Elegant Frame. Painting size 40" x 30". Overall 47" x 37". Newcomb Macklin style but not signed!!See Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb Macklin Arts and Crafts Impressionist FrameAmerican Arts and Crafts impressionist Frame. Painting size 23 1/4" x 30 1/4". Overall 38" x 30". Really nice molding! Impressive and wide in person.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Arts and Crafts Giltwood Oil Painting FrameUp for sale here is a frame from our amazing antique frame collection. Right out of a New York City frame dealer estate!!Antique arts and crafts impressionist oil painting frame. Really nice color andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts and Crafts Impressionist Frame Oil Painting 8 x 10Hand Carved antique arts and crafts impressionist frame.Painting size 8" x 10". Overall 12" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts and Crafts Impressionist Flat Panel Painting FrameUp for sale here is a frame from our amazing antique frame collection. Right out of a New York City frame dealer estate!! Great arts and crafts giltwood frame. Opening size 13.75 by 19.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Arts and Crafts Impressionist Newcomb Macklin Oil Painting Giltwood Frame Standard 9x12Vintage frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Signed NYC Carved Arts and Crafts FrameA rare signed A. Pancani carved NYC Arts and Crafts impressionist/Aschcan gilded American painting frame. Azeglio Pancani was a highly gifted New York frame maker who made frame for the US Capital buiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Still Life Painting of Flowers.Oil on artist panel in an Arts & Crafts period frame. A nice impressionist painting that does not appear to be signed. Measures 25" x 21" 1-1/2" deep overall with frame. Some loss to the frame finish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Plein Air Sunset Chicago Impressionist Oil Painting Arts Crafts FrameDescribed By:Michelle CNX VX 21A Title:Plein Air Sunset Impressionist Oil Painting Arts Crafts Frame Description: Plein Air Sunset Impressionist Oil Painting Arts Crafts Frame Oil on board. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anna Fisher Arts and Crafts Movement Still Life Impressionist Oil PaintingDescribed By:Michelle NODD HFA VX Title:Anna Fisher Arts and Crafts Movement Still Life Impressionist Oil Painting Description: Anna S. Fisher, NA Arts and Crafts Movement tabletop Still Life with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newcomb Macklin Arts and Crafts Impressionist Frame Standard 30x 40 Oil PaintingGreat original gold gilt arts and crafts impressionist frame by Newcomb Macklin.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Painting Storm Clouds San Diego MountainsArts & Crafts Painting Storm Clouds San Diego Mountains. Oil painting on board. Signed "Maurice Braun". Excellent condition. 18"h x 22"w. Tim Holton custom oak frame 23" x 27.25"w . Spend $5000 or morSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Gold Leaf Arts Crafts Impressionist Wide FrameAntique American gold oil painting frame. Condition as photographed. From a collection of a retired frame dealer in New York City!!! Some amazing frames!! Make sure you take a close look. Opening sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wide Gold Leaf 1920 Arts Crafts Impressionist FrameUp for sale here is a frame from our amazing antique frame collection. Right out of a New York City frame dealer estate!! Really nice wide antique impressionist painting frame. Amazing color and desigSee Sold Price
2018Hand Carved Arts & Crafts Rocker c1910Unusual Arts & Crafts rocker with hand-carved Arabian Scene c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original finish. Rock solid sturdy. 34"h x 30"w x 26"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Major Museum Quality Antique American Impressionist Flower Still Life Original Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist flower still life oil painting. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Framed in a spectacular American arts and crafts impressionist frame. Please see all images for condition and siSee Sold Price
310 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignManuel Valencia (1856-1935) Sierra Mountains Painting c1910$2,500
451 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignHenry Block (1875-1938) Impressionist New Jersey Sunset c1910$500
332 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignManuel Valencia (1856-1935) Northern California Cows & Creek c1910$2,500
301 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignPrairie School Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Candlestick c1910$300
300 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignAmerican Arts & Crafts Hand-Decorated Japanese Satsuma Vase c1910$250
257 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignPrairie School Arts & Crafts Brass & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910$1,500
2024California Historical DesignFreemason Arts & Crafts Period Hammered Copper Flared Vase c1910.See Sold Price
306 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Copper Grapevine Repousse Box c1910$200
376 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignBoston Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Enameled Covered Bowl c1910$500
213 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Period Brass & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910$500
435 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Brass & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910$400
550 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Oak & Hammered Brass Pipe Smoker's Box c1910$150
436 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignArts & Crafts Hammered Iron & Slag Glass Hanging Light c1910$400