Sold2019Toulouse Lautrec, Portrait d’un homme, Monsieur XHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Fr., 1864-1901,Portrait d’un homme, Monsieur X, 1898, possibly a posthumous impression (Adriani, 248). Monogrammed in the plate. drypoint on paper with "...LBN Voiron" watSee Sold Price
Sold2022H Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 – 1901 French) May BelfortHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864–1901 French) Titled May Belfort Medium Crayon Lithograph on China Paper Framed Very Good Condition s Dimensions 24" x 21" Out of New York City EststeSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Offset Litho Reproduction Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec,An Offset Litho Reproduction Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901), Troupe de Mlle. Eglantine Lithograph Poster.Framed dimensions: H: 29 x W; 36 1/4 in.H: 23 3/4 W: 31 5/8 in.The Falls-Wyse CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joyant, Toulouse-Lautrec, deluxe edition, 1927Joyant, Toulouse-Lautrec, deluxe edition, 1927, Maurice Joyant. Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1864-1901, Dessins-Estampes-Affiches. H. Floury, Paris, No. 61 of 200 copies on Japon paper, with 3 dry-pointSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) FrenchHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) French Print Measure 17"in H x 14"in W The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster in 1See Sold Price
Sold2020After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)After: Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, French (1864 - 1901) Print Applied on Cardboard, Self Portrait, Unsigned. Sight measures 10-3/4" H x 5-1/4" W, frame measures 17-1/2" H x 12-3/4" W. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901)Lithograph, "Miss May Belfort", signed in block with artists cypher. 17"h x 12"w sight and 22"h x 17"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER LAID DOWN TOAFTER HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) OFFSET LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON WOVE PAPER LAID DOWN TO BOARD, 1968, H 46" W 31.5" (IMAGE) AMBASSADEURS: ARISTIDE BRUANT Danish museum edition marked at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec "Divan Japonais". LithographHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901). Lithograph " Divan Japonais ". Measure 11"in H x 8"in W and 18 1/2"in H x 15 1/2"in W.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Toulouse-Lautrec, framed lithographAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), color lithograph titled 'Partie De Campagne (A Ride in the Country),' depicting a fashionable couple riding in a buggy, 15.5"h x 18.5"sight, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC LITHOGRAPH 1894HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (FRENCH, 1864-1901), LITHOGRAPH, 1894, H 12 5/8", W 7 7/8", "ANNA HELD DANS TOUTES DAMES AU THEATRE":Edition of 25; pencil signed by Lautrec and numbered "no 25"; also monogrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse Lautrec France (1864-1901)Henri de Toulouse Lautrec France (1864-1901) Pencil Sketch, study of a lady. Signed lower left. Measures sight 14-1/4" H x 11-1/4" W Frame 20-1/2" H x 17-1/2" W Condition: Good condition, paper dark.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Pencil, Self-PortraitPencil on Paper, Self-Portrait Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901) 5-1/2"h x 3-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec, "May Milton" Original Colored PrintHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "May Milton", original colored print, dated 1895, 31 1/4" h x 21 3/4" w, custom frame 44" h x 36" w. Provenance: from a Georgia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Pencil, Self-PortraitPencil on Paper, Self-Portrait Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (French, 1864-1901) 5-1/2"h x 3-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, After Henri de Toulouse-LautrecAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), La Rende blanche, lithograph on canvas, plate signed lower left, overall (with frame): 39.5"h x 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Comique ExcentriqueHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Comique Excentrique Anglais, plate 11 (from Le Caf Concert series), 1893, from an edition of 500, initialed within plate lower left, image: 10.5"h x 7"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse-Lautrec Poster & L'Amour De L'Art MagazineHenri De Toulouse-Lautrec (France: 1864 - 1901) original French exposition show lithographic poster. Date: 1931. Sheet: 31-1/2" w x 47" H. To Include: L'Amour De L'Art magazine issue number 4. From thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec lithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901)- ''Schlome Fuss a La Synagogue'' (Delteil 239)- lithograph, 1898, from 'Au Pied du Sinai' by G. Clemenceau, Pl. 4, published by H. Fleury. 7 1/16 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Sagesse," lithograph, monogram in plate lower left, edition 57/200, printed 1927, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Judaica After Toulouse-Lautrec "Juifs Polonais"After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901), Judaica print "La Priere Des Juifs Polonais" depicting Polish Jews in prayer; artist's monogram in plate, lower right. Image: 7" H x 5.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2023After Toulouse-Lautrec Framed Enameled Metal PlaqueDESCRIPTION: After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) "Salon at the Rue des Moulins" framed enameled metal plaque. With wooden frame. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONS: H: 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022After TOULOUSE-LAUTREC: Portrait of a Man - PrintAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) portrait of a man print. [Art: 6 1/2" H x 4" W; Frame: 12 1/2" H x 10" W].See Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901) LithographHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Lithograph Poster, "Jane Avril Jardin de Paris" Blindstamp Lower Right. Imp. Chaix. Measures 13" H x 9" W, frame measures 18-7/8" H x 15-7/8" W. CoSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftNCAGHenri De Toulouse : Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Cleo de Merode, 1898$10
Jul 07King's Auctions IncHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Sketch of Laughing Lady with Gloves - Pen and Black Ink on Paper$1,750
22 hrs LeftNCAGHenri De Toulouse : Lautrec - Portraits d’Acteurs et d’Actrices : Sarah Bernhardt dans$10
2 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
2 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
Jul 03Forum AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Yvette Guilbert (Wittrock 71, 73, 76, 78, 82 and 84)£2,200