Sold20205 PC STERLING DURGIN FAIRFAX5 Pieces Durgin Fairfax Sterling Silver 4 Individual Salad Forks 6 1/2" and 1 Tablespoon 8 1/2". c. 1910. All monogrammed. Approximate Weight 185 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022DURGIN GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS, C 1900, 11 PCS, L 6.25", T.W. 10.7 TOZDURGIN GORHAM STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS, C 1900, 11 PCS, L 6.25", T.W. 10.7 TOZ A collection of eleven sterling silver salad forks by Durgin Division of Gorham. Hand chased. Each are monogrammed 'M'See Sold Price
Sold20196 STERLING 1893 CHRYSANTHEMUM SALAD FORKS6 Sterling Silver Durgin 1893 Chrysanthemum Individual Salad Forks designed by George Miller. Retailed at Bailey, Banks and Biddle in Philadelphia. Ornate Repousse, even the backs of the forks. MonogrSee Sold Price
Sold202411 DURGIN STERLING COLFAX FORKS11 Sterling Silver Individual Salad Forks by Durgin in the 1922 Colfax Pattern. All monogrammed. Each 6 1/4". Approximate weight 355 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. BrogdoSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc. Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Salad Forks5 Pc. Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Salad Forks. Measures approx. - 6 1/2" long. Weight - 6.78 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edinburgh Sterling Salad Forks PlusSet of size sterling silver, salad forks, Edinburgh, 1832, 6 1/2" L. Sterling silver George III, 1824 serving spoon, hallmarks (RR) to underside 8 1/2" L. Victorian 1869 London mustard spoon and VictoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Salad ForksGeorg Jensen "Cactus" Sterling Silver Salad Forks. Measures approx. - 6 1/4" long. Weight - 3.555 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023International Sterling Silver Royal Danish Salad Table Fork 6 1/4" No MonoThis listing is for 1 (one) gorgeous, Sterling Silver Salad Fork. It was made by International Silver in Royal Danish pattern. The Royal Danish pattern is first made in 1939. The fork is properly hallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Sons Salad ForksLot of 14 S. Kirk & Son sterling silver repousse salad forks measuring approx 6.5" and total weight approx 15.5 ozt. Good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold20219 GORHAM STERLING SILVER CHANTILLY SALAD FORKSNine (9) Gorham Sterling Silver Chantilly Individual Salad Forks. Each 6 3/8". No monograms. Approximate Silver Weight 345 grams. Created for Gorham by noted designer William Christmas Codman in 1895,See Sold Price
Sold2023J.E. Caldwell Sterling Silver Salad ForksLot of 12 Towle J.E. Caldwell sterling silver salad forks, each measuring approx 6.5" L with Rambler Rose design. Total weight approx 439g.See Sold Price
Sold2022(13) Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Forks "Edgeworth" 1922(13) Gorham Sterling Silver Salad Forks "Edgeworth" 1922: Measure 6.5" and total weight is 418 grams. One is monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2018151pc DANSK 'TJORN' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE151 pieces of Jens Quistgaard for Dansk Danish mid-century modern sterling silver flatware set including 20 salad forks-6 7/8", 33 dinner forks-7 5/8", 17 teaspoons-6", 29 tablespoons / soup spoons-7See Sold Price
Sold2020A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS,A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SALAD FORKS, DURGIN, CHRYSANTHEMUM, RETAILED BY J.J. FREEMAN, CIRCA 1900, pattern issued in 1893, each tapered handle encrusted with chrysanthemums in variousSee Sold Price
Sold202010 STERLING OLD MASTER FORKS10 Towle Sterling Silver Old Master Individual Salad Forks, each 6 3/8". No monograms. Approximate weight 385 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the owner of BrogSee Sold Price
Sold20248 STERLING CHASED ROMANTIQUE FORKS8 Alvin Sterling Silver Chased Romantique 1933 Salad Forks. Each 6 1/2". Monogrammed. Approximate weight on all 290 grams. PROVENANCE: Edwin Moore Brogdon, PhD, collection. Dr. Brogdon was the owner oSee Sold Price
Sold20196 RW&S Wallace Sterling Carnation Salad Forks6 sterling silver salad forks with a carnation design, marked RW&S, Sterling 1908. Measures 6"L, weighs 179 grams. Condition report: Very good. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AucSee Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG SALAD FORKSEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Salad Forks. Each Fork measures measures 6 3/8" long and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograms. Sterling weight is 320 grams. First produceSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Sterling Silver Madame Royale Salad Fork 3 Tine Gold Wash 6.25 Inches$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFairfax Sterling Silver Salad Fork Set 12 Pieces Durgin-Gorham 6.25 Inches$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsColfax Sterling Silver Salad Fork Set 12 Pieces by Durgin-Gorham 6.5 Inches$10