Sold2024Chinese Hand Carved Brown Jade Dragon Plaque, Carved on Both Sidesapprox. 4 inches, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Jade Hand Carved Dragon SealAntique Chinese Jade Hand Carved Dragon Seal....size: 58*58*30 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Green Jade Hand Craved Dragon SealAntique Chinese Green Jade Hand Craved Dragon Seal...weight - 80.40 grams;..size - length:53mm....width:53mm.....height:13mmSee Sold Price
2016Antique Chinese Green Jade Hand Craved Dragon SealAntique Chinese Green Jade Hand Craved Dragon Seal...weight - 80.40 grams;..size - length:53mm....width:53mm.....height:13mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese large brown jade carved sealA fine Chinese large brown jade carved seal with dragon motif finial, 6.35"Hx3.75"x3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved Jade PendantDESCRIPTION: A Chinese hand carved white and brown jade dipicting a dragon. The light green jade is half covered in brown matrix. Highly detailed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: L. 2"ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Chinese Hand Carved Jade Animals Brown Dragon with Baby, & Golden Ramgood condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese natural Jade dragon Jade SealChinese Jade hand-carved jade sealsize:60mm*25mm / (2.4inch*1.0inch)See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BEADED NECKLACE W DRAGON BROWN JADE PENDANTAn antique Chinese necklace with a hand carved brown Jade amulet pendant. The necklace is made in a beaded design. The pendant is made in the shape of a dragon, engraved with traditional ornaments. CiSee Sold Price
2018Nice Hand Carved Chinese Jade SealNice hand carved Chinese jade seal, decorated with dragon on the top. Good condition. 1.25" height x 1.3" x 1".See Sold Price
2018Nice Hand Carved Chinese Jade SealNice hand carved Chinese jade seal, decorated with dragon on the top. Good condition. 1.25" height x 1.25" x 1".See Sold Price
2018Nice Hand Carved Chinese Jade SealNice hand carved Chinese jade seal, decorated with dragon on the top. Good condition. 0.8" height x 1.3" x 1".See Sold Price
Sold2016Brown Celedon Jade Chop, Calligraphic SealGreen and brown with two dragons on top. 1 7/16 inches long by 2 1/8 inches tall by 1 3/8 inches wide. Imperial Motif Double Dragon Motif. Seal script calligraphic mark on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Nice Hand Carved Chinese Spinach Jade SealLarge nice hand carved Chinese spinach jade seal, decorated with dragon on the top. Good condition. 4.15" x 4.15" x 4.5" height.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BOXED CALLIGRAPHY LETTER SETVintage Chinese Boxed Calligraphy Letter Set. Includes Pens, Caved Jade Hardstone Foo Lion Seal, Blue & White Dragon Porcelain Jar with Ink Chop Ink, Phonix Carved Pen Wash Stone, Along with a FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Jade with Carved Dragons Wax SealChinese jade wax seal featuring a hand carved dragon motif. In overall very good condition. Measures 3.75" T x 1.25" W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a condition report does nSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese marbled green and brown jade seal with carvedA Chinese marbled green and brown jade seal with carved and pierced dragon to knop, 2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF CHINESE HAND CARVED JADE AMULET PENDANTSA lot of three small Chinese hand carved and brown patinated Jade amulet pendants. The pendants are made in a dragon, a brown patinated bi disc featuring a symmetrical image of dragons, and a cicada,See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Well Hand Carved Chinese He-Tian Jade SealLarge hand carved Chinese He-Tian jade seal, decorated with dragons and Chinese calligraphy. Good condition. 3.5" wide x 5.5" height.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED GREEN JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved patinated turquoise and brown Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in the shape of a pig dragon, engraved with detailed patterns, and adorned with an opening in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE DRAGON CARVED JADE SCULPTED SEALAn antique Chinese hand carved brownish Jade figural seal. The seal features a figurine depicting a dragon, probably qilin, engraved with detailed patterns, on the top. Circa: late 19th century to earSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE NEOLITHIC JADE, ,Title: Sea Monkey or Sea Dragon, elaborately carved and polished green/brown jade or jadestone, with hand tool drilled holes for cords to use for ornamental purposes,, , , , , , Size info: 2 1/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Chinese Bronze Dagger W/ Jade Dragon HandleDESCRIPTION: Ancient Western Han period bronze dagger featuring a celadon green jade handle with spots of dark brown decorated on pommel and hand guard with serpentine dragon designs. Piece is embelliSee Sold Price
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsHand Carved Chinese Brown Jade Elephant Pendant & Brown Jade Dragon Bead$10
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsAntique Hand Carved Chinese Brown Jade Stacking Ink Stone with 3 Chops, Carved Dragon$10
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA Precious Hetian jade poems and texts to hand over the dragon button seal$100
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsLot of 2 Hand Carved Jade Chinese Pendants, Brown Bird on Dragon, Yellow Dragon & Bird$10
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite White Jade 'Dragon' Seal With Imperial Poem Inscriptions From Qianlong Period$850(2 bids)