Sold2022WALLACE NUTTING HAND SIGNED PRINTWALLACE NUTTING HAND SIGNED PRINT TITLED *HONEYMOON DRIVE* APPROXIMATELY 24 1/2 IN X 21 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Holloway "Paul" Hand Signed Lim. Ed. Art PrintBob Holloway (1928-, American). Limited Edition Hand Signed Art pritn signed "Paul' from Holloways Biblical Series. #653 outof 900. Signed in pen at the bottom. Measures 32 1/2" x 13 3/4". Unframed wiSee Sold Price
2021After Ed Ruscha, Bliss Buckets Hand Signed (Print)AFTER ED RUSCHA (B. 1937) Bliss Buckets Print in colors 19.75 x 19.75 inches Hand signed bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF ADMIRAL NELSON PRINTS ETC.(6) pieces. Two signed Ltd. Ed. prints, hand colored engravings, framed stamps, and a cabinet plate. Dimensions: (Largest) (Frame) H 27" x W 31.75" Condition: Light frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Moses Ikuru Speak No Crosshatch Print Hand SignedEd (Edward) Moses (b. 1926) 'Ikuru Speak-No', 1990 screenprint on Seikishu rice paper. Hand signed EMZ 90, numbered 27 from an edition of 250. Wasserman Silkscreen Co. blind stamp and artist chop markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Red Skelton Framed Print "Freddies Shack" Ltd Ed.Red Skelton Limited Edition Framed Print of "Freddie's Shack" #3399/5000 Hand signed litho print & hand signed embossed COA. On canvas in wood frame with linen & fillet strip. Appraisal from 1991 forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Ltd Ed Print With Hand Painted ElementsSigned limited edition print with hand painted elements, signature to the lower right corner illegibly written possibly reads ‘Corinne Hartly’, edition to the lower left corner reads ‘12/300’,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Jeffery Alan Hoffman PrintsIncludes: 1) Turkeys. Numbered 203/500. Hand signed in pencil lower right. Sight 15-1/2" long x 25-1/2" wide. Overall with frame 23-1/2" long x 33-1/2" wide. 2) Buck. Numbered 414/500. Hand signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED ED RUSCHA HOPE LITHOGRAPH PRINT 24.5"HAND SIGNED ED RUSCHA HOPE LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON SILK PAPER-SIGNED AND DATED 1998-16" X 24.5" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, HAS BEEN MATTED TO PAPER, SLIGHT WAVE, SEE ALL PHOTOS, AS IS , NOT FRAMED-DP9202See Sold Price
Sold2016WALLACE NUTTING SIGNED HAND COLORED PRINTWallace Nutting (American,1861-1941) hand colored landscape print. Signed and titled "Honeymoon Drive". Measures 15" (38cm) height by 19" (48cm) width plus 7 1/2" (19cm) frame and matting.See Sold Price
Sold2021MORT KUNSTLER SIGNED LIMITED ED PRINT IN THE HANDS OFMORT KUNSTLER LIMITED ED PRINT SIGNED AND NUMBERED 782, *IN THE HANDS OF PROVIDENCE*. 23 1/2 IN X 33 IN OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamami Shima (1937-1999) Lt Ed Woodblock Print MCMLovely woodblock print from artist Tamami Shima (1937-1999). It is hand signed by the artist and is limited edition 12/100. The title is in Japanese, and is called Mountain Flower and is dated 1961. USee Sold Price
Sold2021Tamami Shima (1937-1999) Lt Ed Woodblock PrintThis great woodblock print is from artist Tamami Shima (1937-1999). It is a limited edition 23/100 with the title believed to be Worried Birds. It is hand signed and numbered by the artist and is dateSee Sold Price
Sold2021ED PASCHKE, Theatre X, Hand Signed and Numbered PrintED PASCHKE, Theatre X, 1989 Hand Signed and Numbered Print, 36" x 18.75" The print reproduces the painting from 1989 "Theatre X" Painting.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD (ED) CLARK (AMERICAN, 1911-2000)Edward (Ed) ClarkAmerican, 1911-2000Selling Flowers on the Banks of the Seine, 1946Silver gelatin printHand-signed, dated, and notated "Life" along lower edge. Depicting a merchant on a rainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Chien Eriksen Signed Ltd Ed. Horse Print, Love CallGreat and interesting piece of art from Nancy Chien Eriksen, contemporary artist. It is a stylized horse head called "Love Call" and is hand signed and numbered 23/50. Nicely framed with matte and meaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ED RUSCHA SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ROBIN BIRD PRINT 36"ED RUSCHA HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ROBIN BIRD PRINT-36" X 27.5" APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, WEAR TO EDGES-DP1424 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped.ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Print -Signed Limited EdPABLO PICASSO (ESTATE COLLECTION DOMAINE) (1881-1973) This piece is hand pencil signed on the lower right as 'Collection Domaine Picasso' and has an embossed seal stamped by the Picasso Estate. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT WYLAND (B 1956) "CELEBRATING THE SEA" SIGNED ORIGINAL LTD ED ON CANVAS, NO. P/PROBERT WYLAND (B 1956) "CELEBRATING THE SEA" SIGNED ORIGINAL LTD ED ON CANVAS, NO. P/P (PRINTERS PROOF) , HAND SIGNED WITH ARTIST THUMB PRINT DATED 1996 IMAGE 35 X 23 FRAMED 35.5 X 48" WE OFFER FREE PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Signed Ltd. Ed. Polychrome Woodblock PrintOriginal Signed Limited Edition Polychrome Woodblock Print | Colored Print on Artist Board | A figural landscape depicting farmers plowing a field | Dated on verso: July 30, 1937 | Hand signed by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988) Ltd Ed Signed Canvas PrintVery nice limited edition print on canvas from artist Olaf Wieghorst. Print has been hand signed in lower right, and numbered 96/150 by the artist in lower left. Visible image measures approx 15 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Olivia De Berardinis Limited Ed. Pin Up Art PrintOlivia De Berardinis hand signed and numbered limited edition pin up art print. Limited edition of #90 of #450 worldwide, artist signed bottom corner. Beautiful Olivia hand signed and numbered lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gulf Coast Estate Karen Fedderson Ltd Ed Canvas Giclee Pardaro Reflections Ed No 1 of 100 COAGulf Coast Estate Karen Fedderson Ltd Ed Canvas Giclee Pardaro Reflections Ed No 1 of 100 COA California Artist. Giclee print on canvas, hand signed and numbered lower left, silvered frame with two liSee Sold Price
Sold2019Calder's Circus, signed ltd ed 1964 portfolioCalder's Circus, signed ltd ed 1964 portfolio, Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), "Calder's Circus" 4-page text section plus 16 offset lithographic prints, #78/100 hand signed and numbered by CalSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBucklinAlbert Watson, Kaos [SIGNED DELUXE LTD ED 1/50 - ART A WITH SIGNED PRINT "PRINCE, CLEVELAND, 2004"]$4,000
5 days LeftBucklinRUWEDEL, Mark, CALLIS, Jo Ann, MULNO, Mike, BANNING, Jan; Nazraeli Press One Picture Book Two Series$100
5 days LeftBucklinMcGinley, Ryan; Gilded Twist, 2020 [SIGNED LTD ED #/100 8"x10" ARCHIVAL DIGITAL C-PRINT]$200
5 days LeftBucklinStarn, Doug & Mike [SIGNED]; SNOWFLAKE PRINT [ALLEVERYTHINGTHATISYOU SNO8_231 8 x 8 INCH LTD ED]$50
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTHOMAS HART BENTON 'INSTRUCTION' 1940, HAND SIGNED - LIMITED EDITION OF 250$1,500
Jun 02ART AUCTION99Ed Sheeran, Print on Canvas Mixed Media, Limited Edition of 500 Signed and Numbered£3,500
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTom Everhart, Ten Ways To Drive An Suv - 2002, Lithograph - Signed & Numbered$600
6 days LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Romare Bearden Family (Mother and Child) Signed 1980 Screenprint ed. 180$5,000