Sold2021Chinese Silver Marked Dragon Cups & Saucers 1287g.20th Century Chinese Asian export silver set of eight cups and saucers. Includes (8) 2" cups with dragons handles, and (8) 4" saucers with dragon design. Makers hallmark to bottom of saucers and cups.See Sold Price
Sold2015***8 Pieces Chinese or Asian Engraved Silver8 Pieces Chinese or Asian Engraved and pierced Silver, the 4 cups marked 900, the bowl with export marks, the 2 footed compotes with Chinese marks and the tray unmarked. Diameter of tray 12 inches (30See Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER. William and Mary English Silver Caudle CupLate 17th century caudle cup with body of vessel depicting Asian figures flying kites and walking with umbrellas amongst flowers and birds - with a city stamp of London, unidentified maker's mark of oSee Sold Price
Sold20211960's Vintage Designer Very Unique SYG Intricate ChainThis is a beautiful vintage simple design chain necklace! The chain is approximately 24 inches length. The necklace is made of beautiful handmade tarnished sterling silver with all the rubies hand setSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fu Baoshi?Ancient figure?--Chinese Handmade PaintingTitle: Fu Baoshi?Ancient figure?--Chinese Handmade Painting scroll Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Material: Painting on paper Size:Size: about 570x35 cm Description: Fu Baoshi: FamSee Sold Price
2023Sterling Silver Boat of America's Cup, Marked Hand Made Scully & Scully, New York, 925 16 1/2" h. 20Sterling Silver Boat of America's Cup, Marked Hand Made Scully & Scully, New York, 925 16 1/2" h. 20 1/2" w. 3" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Estate Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl & Nut Cups20th Century sterling silver bowl and nut cup set. Featuring pierced floral design with unique etched hunting dogs. Fine quality craftsmanship. Nut cups measures 3 in. tall x 7 1/2 in. x 4 1/2 in. CenSee Sold Price
Sold20211964 Verne Q. Powell Boston Sterling Silver FluteThis is a vintage cased handmade custom sterling silver flute made by Verne Q. Powell of Boston, Massachusetts in 1964. .014" tubing, Traditional Powell Scale, A-440, French cups, B foot joint, in-linSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN - CHINESE A GILT SILVER BODHISATTVA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Silver Four-Arm Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue. Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver foiled Glass Door Bar Cabinet. Eglomise Asian Figures.Silver foiled Glass Door Bar Cabinet. Eglomise Asian Figures. Dimensions: Height: 36.25 inches, Width: 60 inches, Depth: 16 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BrooklynSee Sold Price
2021A collection of gilt silver inlaid turquoise vases fromA collection of gilt silver inlaid turquoise vases from the Han Dynasty, handmade, with full embossing craftsmanship, unique and perfect shape, thick and natural patina.Weight 842 grams, height 20 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Asian Silver Coins1) Hong Kong one dollar 1868, no mint mark. 2) China dollar - fantasy piece,obv: empress/rev: five bats. Total weight: 2.005 ozt Descriptions, weights, sizes and conditions are our best judgement andSee Sold Price
Sold20151925 United States S.KIRK handmade silver teapotThe total weight of 2458 grams.Coffee pot weighs approximately: 930 g length is approximately: 23 cm height approximately: 14 cm.Teapot weighs approximately: 685 g Length approximately: 25.5 cm heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER CUP WITH CARVED MUSICIANS DESIGN.Eight-Arris Silver Cup with Carved Musicians Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER CUP WITH BEAST DESIGN, PARTLY GILT.Silver Cup with Carved Beast Design, Tall Holder, Partly Gilt.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE EXTRA LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER CUPA beautiful rare extra-large Russian 84 silver cup decorated with a relief image of an Imperial double-headed eagle, on the front. Marked with Russian hallmarks, Silver standard mark, and Assay marks,See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SILVER CUP BY NERESHEIMER OF HANAUTall German silver cup and cover by Neresheimer of Hanau; the lobed body ornately chased with various mythological scenes; set upon a figural support further surmounting a foliate-decorated base; theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Faberge Signed Presentation Russian Silver Cup And Saucer St Petersburg Sevier 1896 Assay 84SEE INSCRIPTION AND CONDITION UPDATES IN THIS DESCRIPTION: Carl Faberge Signed 1896 Russian Silver Cup And Saucer St Petersburg Sevier Assay 84 Standard, the tea or coffee cup 2.75 x 3.25 x 2.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Asian Silver Chatelaines2 Asian Silver Chatelaines. Each with dangling tools for snuff. Size: 1) 10.5'' x 3.5'' (27 x 9 cm); 2) 17.5'' x 3'' (44 x 8 cm). Weight: 259 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING SILVER UNIQUE COLLECTIBLE LADIES JEWELRYSterling silver unique collectible ladies jewelry to include four pendants, three rings, and one matching set.Stone Type: AssortedWeight: 79.5 gramsSize: 2.5" LargestCondition: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Chinese 17/18 C Chenxiang Wood & Silver CupsPair Chinese 17/18 Century Chenxiang Wood Cups carved in high relief with figures of Scholars, attendants, and Pine trees, the interiors lined in silver. Total weight 133.2 grams. Height 2 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Chinese Qing enamel over silver cups withSet of 6 Chinese Qing enamel over silver cups with plates, maker's mark underneath.19th C. 15.12 oz (469.8g) cups 1 7/8"H x 1 3/8" Dia, plates 3 5/8" DiaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade Modern Sterling Silver Cup and Tray Set with Multi Leaf Tree and Bird Design$10
4 days LeftBidhausHandmade Modern Sterling Silver Cup and Tray Set with Multi Leaf Tree and Bird Design$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFine 925 Sterling Silver Handmade Round Cup and Tray Set with Striated Finish$10