Sold2015Hagenbeck-Wallace Trained Wild Animal Circus / TheHagenbeck-Wallace Trained Wild Animal Circus / The Celebrated Cristiani Troupe - European Riding Marvel in Amazing New Feats of Hurricane Horsemanship. Erie Litho & Printing Co, Erie PA. Slight lightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus /Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus / Miss Dorothy Herbert - World's Most Daring Horsewoman. Erie Litho & Printing Co, Erie PA. Some light staining, tape residue, small tears and wear aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Griswold Large Logo No. 4 Cast Iron SkilletIt does sit flat, has some light pitting starting. Erie PA. 702 7" D See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ONE-LIGHT TABLE LAMPS, CONVERTED TOBEY METERA pair of one-light table lamps, converted Tobey Meter (Erie, PA) cast iron weights, early twentieth century. Shades do not accompany this lot. Ht: 28.5" Dia: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Erie Railroad Greenville Pennsylvania Ticket Dater DieErie Railroad Greenville Pennsylvania Ticket Dater Die. Stamps, " 5 Erie R.R. CO. 5 5 GREENVILLE, PA. 5" Die has light tarnish and faint ink residue.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erie Railroad Shohola, PA Ticket Dater DieErie Railroad Shohola, PA Ticket Dater Die Stamps, " 1 Erie R.R. CO. 1 1 SHOHOLA, PA. 1" Die has light oxidation but is in good condition. See photos for best description.See Sold Price
Sold20247pc Lionel American Flyer Erie Passenger SetS Gauge. Includes an 8251, 2 & 3 Erie PA Alco ABA Diesels with horn, 1 ob; 9504 through 9507 Passenger Cars, 1 OB. All appear test run and would benefit from a light cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Gonske | b. 1942 NAWA Late Afternoon Light OnWalter Gonske | b. 1942 NAWA Late Afternoon Light On Taos Pueblo Land Signed l/r: Gonske Oil on canvas 9 by 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve Mintons Tiffany and Company Dinner PlatesTwelve Mintons dinner plates, retailed by Tiffany and Company, with extensive gilt borders, measuring just over 10.5 inches. Provenance: Estate of Bettelou Sorci, Guiding Light, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Tour Bronze Key SafeKey safe, bronze, in the form of a doorway, measuring 14 by 10 by 2 inches. Provenance: Estate of Bettelou Sorci, Guiding Light, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Rosenberg 1952 abstraction Light Still and MovingRosenberg, Samuel (American/Western PA, 1896-1972), Light Still and Moving, 1952, oil on canvas, 30 x 36 inches, signed lower left, in a painted wood frame 36 x 42.5 inches. Exhibited in The AssociateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fry Visible Pump Model 87 with Gulf OPC GlobeA Fry Visible Pump Model 87 with Gulf One Piece Cast Milk Glass Globe, Tall, ten gallon, eight-sided Pump No A-2867 manufactured by Guarantee Liquid Measure Company, Rochester PA, with top lights on tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horlacher's Reverse Glass Bullet Light Up Sign.Horlacher Brewing Co, Allentown, PA. Incredibly rare bullet light example. Glass and paint are outstanding. Wood base and case are also in nice condition. Condition (Excellent). Size 13-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold20241934 $1,000 LIGHT GREEN SEAL FRN PHILADELPHIA, PA1934 $1,000 LIGHT GREEN SEAL FRN PHILADELPHIA, PASee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR MONUMENTAL BRASS AND GLASS TORCHIERE LIGHTSA pair of monumental brass and glass column form torchiere lights. Provenance: Boyds Men's Store, Philadelphia, PA Ht: 102" Dia: 20"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ray Defazio River Town paintingDeFazio, Raymond (American, born 1936), Title: River Town, 1991, oil on canvas, Dimensions: 36 x 20 inches, Description: A signature Western Pa. landscape in Defazio's signature light filled style, SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clews transferware platter Pittsburg, circa 1830James & Ralph Clews (fl. 1813-1834). Cobridge, 1819-1836, Picturesque Views, Pittsburgh, Pa. circa 1830, Historical Staffordshire light black transferware platter, 20 x 16.5 inches, with StaffordshireSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (13) 19TH C. PRESIDENTIAL AUTOGRAPHS & 1771JAMES MADISON Feb 15, 1809 military appointment of Lt Col Electus Backus of the Light Dragoons; JAMES MONROE Nov 8, 1800 land grant to Jules Davenport; JAMES MONROE franked cover to Calender Irvine, CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lewis Veron & Co., Pair of Argand LampsPhiladelphia, PA, 1820, finely cast brass, two light electrified form, thick frosted and cut glass globes with grape motif, the lamps ornately decorated with egg and dart rims, acanthus leaves, lion mSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAND ROVER Range Rover 4 doors 1984Registration: 05/1984Condition: Classic CarGearbox Type: ManualFuel: PetrolDisplacement: 3.500 cm³Power: 100 KW/136 CVColour: Light Blue metalBody: Off-roadKm speedometer: 150.000VIN: SALLHAMV8AA1372See Sold Price
Sold2016White Jade Carving, Su Wu herding in Xiongnu Land, 20thWhite jade with light cloud-like veining China, 20th century Large figure group finely carved out of the jade stone Elaborate depiction of the shepherding Su Wu, partially carved in openwork relief ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Middle East.- Roberts (David) The Holy Land, Syria,Middle East.- Roberts (David) The Holy Land, Syria, Idumea, Arabia, Egypt, & Nubia, 6 vol. in 3, 248 tinted lithograph plates (including titles) and 2 engraved maps, occasional light foxing, corner ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jas Hamilton 5 gal Cobalt Decorated Eagle Crock Greensboro PaJames Hamilton 5 gallon eagle crock. This one measures 15 3/4" tall and 10 1/2" diameter. Some light grease staining as can be seen in the photos, one stone pop on the back, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Oval Serving Tray RARE CLEAN STUNNING$50(2 bids)