Sold20237 Design Template Sets incl Letters and EllipsesSun angle Calculator made by Libbey Owen's Ford Glass Company. All others made by RapiDesign. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction yoSee Sold Price
Sold2017True Value Hardware Store Dealer Tin Sign78" 33" Aluminum oval sign with scuffs and scratches. Please read and understand the payment and shipping terms for this auction prior to placing bids.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grookett Bros Hardware auto supplies store tin metal signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 36" H x 5" W.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Early Tin SignsLot of 2 tin signs including an Embossed For Rent Irene Fowley Real Estate Insurance Sign with a 3 digit phone number and a Witte Paints hardware store sign. Both have bright colors with minor scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY HARDWARE STORE SIGN FROM LOVELL, MAINEGILT LETTERS ON BLACK; 57" LONG X 11" HIGH; OLD TIN REPAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Industrial "Hardware" Store Neon Advertising Light SignIndustrial Hardware Neon Light Sign,Mid-Century Modern. This neon sign is made with glass, which is all intact. The lettering is in capitals, reading "Hardware". The font is styled similar toSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIVERSAL COUNTERTOP GLASS DISPLAY CASE.Very nice walnut countertop display case with two glass shelves, with tin signs on stating "Universal" on all sides. Condition shows a earlier refinish to the cabinet, original hardware and signs of vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stutt's Eas-It & Colgan's Big Stores Tin Signs2 sign lot including 13.25 x 6.26" Embossed Eas-It Tin tacker sign and 17.25" x 10" Embossed Tin tacker Colgan's sign with a bend. both signs have scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PASee Sold Price
Sold2024"Red Goose Shoes" Tin SignMetal sign, 3 color, sign advertising for a hardware store in Kentucky. Has the famous Red Goose Logo. Sign has a slight bend at upper and lower right corners, and a few light scuffs and scratches thrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Great Antique Country Store Tobacco Cabinet2 piece mahogany tin lined with glass doors. Measuring 6' long, 20" deep and 88" tall. Has some old paint on the one end. Glass shelves for the top section are included but not shown in the photos. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Country Store Salted Peanut ItemsCollection of Country Store Salted Peanut Items. United Fig & Date Co. shipping crate with brownie motif. Jumbo embossed glass jar, (6) Planter's Peanut tins and Peanut Oil tin. (2) National Peanut CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Van Kleeck Co. Hardware Store Framed PhotoNote supplies advertised in windows and store sign to the left "Uncle Tom's Cabin The Place to Eat," framed under glass 21.5"T x 25.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024The Store Of Big Values White & Son, Sioux Rapids Tin Advertising Store SignTin over Wood, The Store Of Big Values, 20.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021DIAMOND DYES COUNTRY STORE CABINET.This Diamond Dyes country store cabinet is all original with the original two sliding back doors and a complete shelf interior. The front tin sign is in condition 6.0, showing areas of oxidation and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SERVE COCA COLA ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1940's Coca Cola Tin Advertising Store Rack Sign. Reads" Serve Coca Cola Take Enough Home. Double Sided. 5" x 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Tin & 1 Glass Planters Peanut Signs2 Tin and 1 Glass Planters Peanut Signs. Sizes range from 15.5" to 22.5" high x 6.75" to 20.5" wide. MEG. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the aSee Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Vintage Candy Store Glass Jars with Tin Lids. [2] Vintage Candy Store Glass Jars with Tin Lids size: 8.5 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ART DECO FOIL BACK SIGN -HATS CLEANED & BLOCKEDWith beveled edge glass in a tin frame and backing with crimped edge. Measures 6.25 x 12 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grange Store, Allegan, Mich Arrow SignLithographed embossed tin with text: The Best For Less The Grange Store Allegan Mich.; marked lower center Made By The Novelty Art Co. Coshocton, O., 27 x 6”. Condition paint circa 98%See Sold Price
Sold2023SST Ford Service Animated Neon Arrow Sign 48x48Single sided tin Ford Service animated 2-color neon advertising sign. Sign features high gloss shine with UV protection, new neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring. Easily displayed with die cut canSee Sold Price
Meares Property Advisors, IncEmbossed Tin Lithograph Honest Scotch Snuff Sign - Dual Purpose - Double Sided$1