Sold2021Harry Nadler (American, 1930-1990), , Kings Chamber #6Harry Nadler (American, 1930-1990) Kings Chamber #6 Signed and dated 84 bottom right, inscribed with title and date verso, oil on canvas. 37 1/2 x 61 1/2 in. (95.3 x 156.2cm) PROVENANCE:Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Nadler American, (1930-1990) Sightings IV, 1988Harry Nadler American, (1930-1990) Sightings IV, 1988 oil / mixed media on linen signed with initials lower right. Signed verso on the stretcher. Likely from the Taos Series. The following biographicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Nadler American 1930 - 1990 Print Etching Sleeping figure Ltd ediionHarry Nadler (American 1930 - 1990) Etching on paper, "Sleeping figure". Ltd edition 5/7. In gilt wood frame, glazed. Approx. Measurements: plate size 17.75 x 14 inches; frame 24.25 x 20.235 inches.DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prints, Harry Nadler(lot of 2) Harry Nadler (American, 1930-1990), "Grey Labyrinth" and "Pale Labyrinth," 1976, lithographs in colors, each pencil signed and dated lower right, each titled lower center, B.A.T editions, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY NADLER ABSTRACT PAINTING "INSCAPE #5"NADLER, Harry, (American, 1930-1990): "Inscape #5", Abstract Composition, Mixed Media/Paper mounted to Canvas, 48" x 36.25", signed lower right and dated 1979, titled on the stretcher verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mackenzie Childs Marble Series Dining TableSquare, hand painted with 16 tassels Condition: original Mackenzie Childs Label Dimensions: 30"t x 37 1/2"w Aurora, New York Date: Ca. 1990See Sold Price
Sold2019Zhou Brothers (American/Chinese, b. 1952/1957)Zhou Brothers (American/Chinese, b. 1952/1957) Time Square Series No. 3 and Time Square Series No. 4, 1996 bronzeHeight: 22 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARTHA JOANNE ALF (B. 1930): PEARS SERIES VIII NO. 21978; pencil on paper, matted, framed and glazed; signed, dated, and inscribed to cardboard backing; Exhibited: Laguna Beach Museum of Art 9/1/82-11/30-82; 11 x 14 inches; 17 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ida Kohlmeyer (1912-1997) Mixed Media CollageCollage of four small mixed media cluster series squares, each pencil signed and dated (*Ida Kohlmeyer, 1912-1997). Each work measures approximately 5 1/4 x 5 1/4 inches (some slightly larger, some aSee Sold Price
Sold2015(36) VINTAGE BOOKS/BOOKLETS, CIRCA 1930'S(36) VINTAGE BOOKS/BOOKLETS, CIRCA 1930'S INCLUDING - TILLIE THE TOILER VOLUMES 5-8, - WINNIE WINKLE VOLUMES 1-3 - MOON MULLINS VOL. 4-7 - POPEYE BOOK 1 - POPEYE SERIES #ONE & TWO - JOE PALOOKA - DEADSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte "Vamps Suite" (6) LithographsErte (1892-1990) "Vamps Suite" Limited Edition Lithographs. The complete "Vamps Folio" suite contains Black Magic - 15"x 10 1/4", Circe - 20" x 15", L' Empanachee - 20" x 15", La Pretentieuse - 15" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Audiophile Group: McIntosh, Krell, Levinson, VPI..An 8 piece audiophile's collection comprising a c. 2008 VPI HW-19 turntable with SME Series V magnesium tonearm, 1990's Krell CD/Turntable MD-1, made in Wallingford CT, a Pair of Canton CD-300 brushedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY BERTOIA (American 1915-1978) A SCULPTURE, "Squares," 1967,HARRY BERTOIA (American 1915-1978) A SCULPTURE, "Squares," 1967, steel sculpture on a green marble stand; height: 9'', width: 9'', depth: 9'', stand height: 40 1/2'', width 12 1/4'', depth: 12 1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare fine Isfahan, (probably Seyrafian), PersiaRare fine Isfahan, (probably Seyrafian), Persia, around 1930, wool knotted on cotton, approx. 220 x 155 cm. This extremely fine commissioned work with a knot density of 1.2 million knots per square meSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Acrylic on canvas, Abstract,Robert Natkin (1930-2010) Acrylic on canvas, Abstract, Hitchcock Series, ca 1985 canvas size 48in. x 71-1/2 inches, Gloria Luria Gallery label on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Likely Harry Winston Sapphire & Diamond-Simulant Ear ClipsSet with square and baguette-cut sapphires, cushion and round-cut diamond-simulants, 18K gold, height 1 1/2 inches, width 1 3/4 inches, total 35.19 dwt. Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness GabrielSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAN NAMINGHA (B. 1950): "PAHLIK MANA"1990; bronze; signed, dated and editioned 2/12; on an integral base mounted to a square wooden plinth; the bronze: 2 inches wide; 15 1/2 inches high; 16 1/2 inches high including plinthSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson "1990 ASG MVP" Signed 1990 All Star Game Ticket Auto 10 BAS Slab 1$10
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsM. Henry Jones, Anthology Film Archives, The Work of Harry Smith, Flyer$25