Sold2019Helen West Heller Original Color Woodcut MusicTitle: Musical Notes E.A.D.G. [Untitled.] Helen West Heller (1872-1955) Color woodcut, 1951. Edition 50. Signed, titled and dated in pencil. Image size 17 1/8 x 16 inches (43.3 x 40.6 cm). HelenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bessie Potter Vonnoh Sculpture – ButterfliesBessie Onahotema Potter Vonnoh (1872-1955, US) figural bronze sculpture of a dancing girl with a butterfly on her outstretched right arm and also on her dress blowing in the breeze; has an excellent dSee Sold Price
Sold2022BESSIE VONNOH (D.1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE, 'SUNBEAM'Patinated bronze sculpture, "Sunbeam," signed in cast Bessie Potter Vonnoh (Bessie Onahotema Potter [Keyes] Vonnoh, American, 1872-1955), numbered 10, on integral marble plinth, stress lines in cast tSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Sanderson-Wells (British, 1872-1955) The LetterJohn Sanderson-Wells (British, 1872-1955) The Letter oil on canvasboard signed J S Sanderson-Wells (lower right) 12 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BESSIE POTTER VONNOH, BUST OF BABY, BRONZE, 1901Bessie Potter Vonnoh (American/New York, 1872-1955). "Bust of a Baby", -1901, bronze. Signed and dated with Roman Bronze Works makers mark and inscribed "Model". Approx. h. 9.5", w. 9", d. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017BESSIE POTTER VONNOH (American 1872-1955) A BRONZEBESSIE POTTER VONNOH (American 1872-1955) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1902, "His First Journey," signed, foundry mark by Roman Bronze Works and in monogram, number XXVIV. Height: 5" Width: 8 1/2" Depth: 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020John Sanderson Wells - A Morning GossipJohn Sanderson Wells British, 1872-1955 A Morning Gossip Oil on board SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SCULPTURE MOTHERHOOD BESSIE POTTER VONNOHA bronze sculpture Motherhood by Bessie Onahotema Potter (Keyes) Vonnoh (1872 - 1955). Marked COPYRIGHT, and signed at the bottom. Cast bronze, stone base. Antique Sculpture For Interior Design. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Curry (MA,German,1872-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Robert Franz Curry (MA, Germany, 1872 - 1955) NAME: Winter Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some minor scrathes/paint losses. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bessie Onahotema Potter Vonnoh Bronze SculptureBessie Onahotema Potter (Keyes) Vonnoh (1872 - 1955) American, New York, Connecticut, Missouri bronze sculpture. Depicts the form of a woman in a long dress. Incised on base Roman Bronze Works N.Y.. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mabel Dwight (American, 1876-1955)Mabel Dwight (American, 1876-1955) "Old Graveyard, New Orleans", 1929, lithograph, pencil-signed and dated lower margin, edition of 30, "S+P Gallery" label with artist and title and "Dr. James W. NelsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bessie Potter Vonnoh (1872?1955) Bronze FemaleBessie Potter Vonnoh (1872–1955) Bronze Female. Signed on bottom. Original Patina Sculpture of a Maiden Fixing her Hair. Size: 4 x 3 5/8 x 10 in. #1353See Sold Price
Sold2019Hellen West Heller woodcutHelen West Heller (American 1872-1955)- ''Cop''- woodcut, 1927, signed, titled and dated in pecnil, good condition. 12 x 7 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2023MABEL DWIGHT (1876-1955) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHMabel Jacque Williamson Dwight (1876-1955) Old Greenwich Village 1928 The lithograph signed by Mabel Dwight and dated 1928 in pencil below the image lower right is from an edition of only 40 lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolla Sims Taylor, "Old Twohig Homestead, SA TX"Rolla Sims Taylor (Texas, 1872-1970), "Old Twohig Homestead, SA TX" (San Antonio, Texas), oil on canvas; house built by John Twohig (Ireland-Texas, 1806-1891) in the 1840s near the St. MarySee Sold Price
Sold2021NICHOLAI FECHIN (1881-1955) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHNicolai Ivanovich Fechin (1881-1955) Mexican Old Woman The lithograph proof signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower left bears exhibition labels verso and annotation 'Lithograph Proof froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hornsteiner ViolaHornsteiner Viola 16". Label reads" Mathias Hornsteiner, Geigenmacher Hoffchmied in Mittenwald an der Her Anno 1872 Quite old. Dominant Strings German Bow. Vintage faux alligator wrapped hard sheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles W. Dahlgreen, The Old Sugar MapleCharles W. Dahlgreen (American, 1864-1955) The Old Sugar Maple oil on masonite signed lower right titled verso 31 3/4" x 38 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020AARON KILPATRICK (1872 - 1953): "THE OLD DOCK-MORROoil on board signed lower right, titled to Steven Stern Fine Arts label verso 12 x 16 inches board; 18 1/2 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Dufner "The Old Bureau" oil on boardEDWARD DUFNER (American 1872-1957) "The Old Bureau" Oil on board. 9 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches; Frame: 11 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Signed lower left: Dufner; titled with inventory number verso upper left corner: NSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceLudwig Kirschner (Born 1872 ) drawing with people , has his estate stamp on back ( NACHLASS$250(4 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, Forest Scene Summer, 1872 Hand-Colored Litho, Framed$90(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Oil Painting by Hugo Possner from Karl Malden's Estate$10(1 bid)