Sold2024Two Battery Eliminators For Vintage Electric Games1970 Universal Battery Eliminator For Vintage Electric Games with accessories/attachments, older power adapter for older electric games including Mattel sports, Simon, or any other game that used 9-voSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF EARLY BATTERIES & ELIMINATORS INCL. RCAA very large grouping of early radio batteries, battery eliminators, transformers, and other radio-power accessories. See photos for details. Some brands include: RCA, Bosch, Eico, Eveready, Lorenz. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Atwater Kent Radio and Magnavox SpeakerRadio 26" wide x 8-1/2" deep x 8-1/2" high. Speaker type R-3. Also includes Arbe-III universal battery eliminator.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1927 Kingston Kokomo Electric Type 2Rare 1927 Kingston Kokomo Electric Type 2-Three Dialer Power Supply to run your set from 110 VAC. Radio Museum shows this as a "B" Battery Eliminator and shows a page from September 1927 "Radio BroadcSee Sold Price
20171970's Battery Op "The Eliminator" Porsche #86 Race CarVintage 1970's GALOOB Battery Operated Remote Radio Controlled Plastic "The Eliminator" Porsche #86 Porsche Race Car. Comes in the original box. Has some playwear. Measures 11" long. No Reserve: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tool Box LotIncludes Chisels, Heathkit Timing Light, Riverside Dwell Meter & Tachometer, Battery Charger, & Misc.See Sold Price
Sold2018TN Battery Op BATMAN WALKING TOY Mint in Box"RARE" TN Japan battery operated Walking Batman Toy. NEW OLD STOCK IN THE BOX!!! This rare toy has never been played with. All original and complete. The colors and gloss on this toy is amazing. You wSee Sold Price
Sold20171¢ Watson Medical Battery ShockerThe Watson Machine & Novelty Works of Detroit manufactured this arcade shocker in 1897. Set on a cast iron pedestal, the oak cabinet has glass on three sides to view the beautiful mechanism inside. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021MT BATTERY OPERATED RADICON ROBOTMasudaya battery operated Radicon Robot. Made in Japan. One of the elusive and coveted "Gang of Five Robots". This example is all original and complete. The robot exterior is in wonderful condition. TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Battery Op Non Stop Robot.Part of the Gang of 5. Includes hard to find original box. Box shows great scene of robot working on planet and being watched by his owner and wife. Made by Modern Toys Japan. Box does have one smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASUDAYA BATTERY OP NON STOP LAVENDER ROBOT w/BOXMasudaya battery operated Non Stop Robot aka Lavender Robot. This is one of the coveted "Gang of 5" one of the most sought after robots out there. This robot is all original and in wonderful conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINEMAR BATTERY OP SUPERMAN TANK w/ BOXLinemar battery operated Superman Tank. All original and complete with great looking Superman figure. The Tank is very clean with nice colors. Battery Box is clean. Superman figure is all original andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Battery Op Gang of 5 Radicon Robot.Complete with original antenna and remote. Could be the first remote control sold. Very primitive looking. Takes three batteries in the robot's chest and three in the remote. There is some spidering tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Lithograph Battery Operated Changeman Robot.Japan, Horikawa. Extremely rare, original 1st Series of this Robot/Super Hero, one of only 20 made. In working condition with a wonderful and unique action. One button on the remote causes forward walSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mopar Batteries Self Framed Embossed Vertical Sign16.5" x 58.5" Scarce self framed embossed tin sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs, scratch under the battery, and some minor dings on the outer edge. *PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Columbia Batteries with Nice Battery Graphics SignTin flange sign. Has excellent color and shine. Display has light wear. Reverse has fine scratches in the field. Marked Shonk Co., Chicago, IL. Condition (8.9 & 8.5). Size 14" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Phillips 66 Battery Sales Service Metal Sign TAC 9.25Phillips 66 Battery Sales Service Metal Sign TAC 9.25. SST (single sided tin) embossed wood back vertical sign has excellent color and shine with a clean field and light wear around the perimeter. MeaSee Sold Price
20222002 Ford Ranger XLT Pickup w/ Camper Shell - Runs,Tags, Recent Smog, New Battery, Leep Camper Shell2002 Ford Ranger XLT Pickup w/ Camper Shell - Runs,Tags, Recent Smog, New Battery, Leep Camper Shell w/ Side Openings, 142985 MilesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RED SEAL BATTERIES DIE-CUT PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.DSP. A very nice example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Flange Sign from Red Seal Batteries. Sign is die-cut in the shape of a Battery and shows excellent script throughout. CONDITION: Side one showsSee Sold Price
Sold2024SST Phillips 66 Battery Sales Service Sign 72inSingle Sided Tin Phillips 66 Battery Sales Service Vertical Sign. Embossed. Excellent color and shine. Very minor wear to the field. Measures 72" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold202213" Hester Batteries & 6 Volt Battery Scale Thermometer13" Hester Batteries w/ Six Volt Battery Graphic Scale Thermometer TAC 9. Round scale thermometer has good color and in working condition. Measures 13" diameter. Condition rated 9 by The AuthenticatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delco America's No. 1 Battery Neon SignDelco America's No. 1 Battery Neon Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY SEPT. 9TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER SETP. 9TH WILL BE SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Masudaya Gang of Five Large Sonic Robot aka Train Tin Robot Battery OpVery large and impressive tin Sonic Robot aka Train Robot. The toy works with a train whistle-like sound and blinking red and green eyes. The toy moves in a random rolling direction. Masudaya circa 19See Sold Price
Sold2018TN Battery Op BATMAN WALKING TOY\"RARE\" TN Japan battery operated Walking Batman toy. Excellent all original example. Colors are very strong. Vinyl head is very clean. Still has original silk cape with metal bat logo in front. BattSee Sold Price