Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing,FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda Kopf Messing, getrieben, poliert. H. 49 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria', 'FRANZ'. Über einem ruSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hector Aguilar sterling silver bell braceletA Hector Aguilar sterling silver bell braceletHector Aguilar (1905-1986)Circa 1940-1945; Taxco, MexicoStamped: HA [conjoined] / 990 / TaxcoA delicate silver six-panel triangular chain link bracelet wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Hector Aguilar "Georgia O'Keefe" concho beltA Hector Aguilar "Georgia O'Keefe" concho beltHector Aguilar (1905-1986)Circa 1940-1945; Taxco, MexicoBuckle stamped: HA / Taxco / 940Comprising four "X" shaped conchos alternatingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of Hector Aguilar silver jewelryA set of Hector Aguilar silver jewelryHector Aguilar (1905-1986)Circa 1940-1945; Taxco, MexicoEach stamped: HA [conjoined] / Taxco; further variously stamped: 990 / 940Comprising a sterling silver finSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Hector Aguilar Mexican silver cuff braceletA Hector Aguilar Mexican silver cuff braceletHector Aguilar (1905-1986)Circa 1940-1945; Taxco, MexicoStamped: HA / Taxco / 940A sterling silver cuff with weave pattern and ball terminals7.5" totaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A group of Hector Aguilar Mexican silver broochesA group of Hector Aguilar Mexican silver broochesHector Aguilar (1905-1986)Circa 1940-1945, 1948; Taxco, MexicoThree stamped: HA [conjoined]; further variously stamped: 940 / Taxco / Made in Mexico /See Sold Price
Sold2023A Hector Aguilar silver concho beltA Hector Aguilar silver concho beltHector Aguilar (1905-1986)Circa 1940-1945; Taxco, MexicoBuckle stamped: HA / Taxco / 940A Georgia O'Keefe-style belt, similar to one worn by Georgia O'Keefe in her sSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Carlson, Colors in Movement, 1986George Carlson(b. 1940)Colors in Movement, 1986pastel on papersigned and dated upper right: CARLSON, 8617 1/8 x 23 5/8 in. (43.50 x 60.01 cm.), Frame: 29 1/4 x 35 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. (74.30 x 89.54 x 5.72See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY EGOROV (RUSSIAN 1907-1986)ANATOLY EGOROV (RUSSIAN 1907-1986) Airplane (Triptych), 1940, printed 1999 gelatin silver print each 40 x 58 cm (15 3/4 x 22 7/8 in.) CONDITION Observed outside the frame, the photographs appear in veSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELIZABETH MURRAY / Blue Body (1986-87)Elizabeth Murray (American, 1940-2007) Blue Body, 1986-87 Lithograph in 11 colors on Arches paper, with etching, drypoint, and aquatint 47 3/4" x 31 5/8" Pencil-signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Sumner "Hawaiian Dream Waves" oil on canvasGEORGE SUMNER (American b.1940) 'Hawaiian Dream Waves', 1986 oil on canvas, 34.5 x 48 inches, signed and dated lower left: 'Sumner '86'.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Northup (Am. Bn. 1940-), The Hatch, ed. 13/28, 1986The Hatch, ed. 13/28, 1986, bronze and glass, 23 3/4 x 25 x 18 , signed on base: 86 Northup 13/28See Sold Price
Sold2016A COMPLETE SET OF THE BLUE LAGOON ANTHOLOGY OF MODERNA COMPLETE SET OF THE BLUE LAGOON ANTHOLOGY OF MODERN RUSSIAN POETRY, 1980-1986 KUZMINSKY, Konstantin (Russian 1940-2015) and KOVALEV, Grigory (Russian 1939-1999),THE BLUE LAGOON ANTHOLOGY OF MODERN RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Barbara MorganMartha Graham, "Letter to the World" (Kick).1940. Gelatin silver print, printed 1986,signed and date in ink in the margin, signed, titled and dated on the verso c.1986 Barbara Morgan .....written on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Mexican silver broochesTwo groupings: A group of Hector Aguilar brooches, circa 1940-1945; Taxco, Mexico (1905-1986, Mexican) Each stamped: HA; Further variously stamped: Taxco / 940 / 990 / Made in Mexico / Sterling CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jimenez, Fiesta (Diptych), Two Lithographs onArtist: Luis Jimenez, American (1940 - 2006) Title: Fiesta (Diptych) Year: 1986 Medium: Two Lithographs on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 76 Size: 24 x 34 in. (60.96 x 86.36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Jimenez, Fiesta (Diptych), Two LithographsArtist: Luis Jimenez, American (1940 - 2006) Title: Fiesta (Diptych) Year: 1986 Medium: Two Lithographs on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 76 Size: 34 x 24 in. (86.36 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold202232062: Victor Spinski (1940-2013) Box of Apples, 1986 CVictor Spinski (1940-2013) Box of Apples, 1986 Ceramic 8-1/2 x 17-1/2 x 13 inches (21.6 x 44.5 x 33.0 cm) Signed and dated lower right: V&pSee Sold Price
Sold202267074: Nakajima Kiyoshi (1907-1986) Large Vase, circa 1Nakajima Kiyoshi (1907-1986) Large Vase, circa 1940 Glazed stoneware 11 x 10 inches (27.9 x 25.4 cm) Stamped artist's mark to base 
 
HID0310106See Sold Price
Sold2023Rudy Helmo ( 1908-1986 ) o/c street scene, circa 1940's, signed lower right, painting measures 18" xRudy Helmo ( 1908-1986 ) o/c street scene, circa 1940's, signed lower right, painting measures 18" x 14". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert Burnette Roberts (1932-2021). His 40 yeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pat Steir, (American, b. 1940), The Moon and the Wave:Pat Steir (American, b. 1940) The Moon and the Wave: Dark Moon, 1986-1987 oil on canvas Diameter: 86 inches. Estimate $30,000-50,000 Provenance: Galerie Eric Franck, Geneva, Switzerland Exhibited: BerSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Manuel (b. 1940)John Wayne, Hondo, Lane, and Sam, 1986 Patinated bronze on a wood base Edition: 4/7 Signed, titled, dated, and numbered to base: David Manuel / (C)1986 / [arrowhead symbol] 28" H x 12" W x 12" D;See Sold Price
Sold2023Valerian Loik (1904 – 1986)Natüürmort hõbekandikuga.1940 Õli. Lõuend. 66 x 86.6 cm.Valerian Loik sündis Tallinnas postiametniku perekonnas. Alustas kunstiõpinguid 1920 Rothi erastuudios, aastaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionBobby Doerr signed 1986 Reprint 1940 Play Ball Card #38 Red Sox JSA On Card Auto$44
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerLuther Baxter "Bud" Thomas signed 1986 Reprint 1940 Play Ball Card #42- JSA$50
5 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyEinar C. Petersen (1885-1986) - Industrial Dock Scene Painting$1,000
May 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa Terracotta Head, "kronkronbua"CHF 5(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring 1986 Original Sketch – A Rare Artifact of Artistic Fervor and Historical Resonance$3,100(6 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition 1986 Fleer Michael Jordan MINI Rookie Basketball Keychain$26(3 bids)
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsLarge Art LaMay "Great Blue Heron Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed Painting$230(2 bids)
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsLarge Art LaMay "American Egret Pair" 1986 Gouache Framed Painting$105(2 bids)
May 30AJ Willner AuctionsCertified Original Production Cel of Jiminy Cricket from Pinocchio (1940)$240(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGeorgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Art Flower$1,000(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsLARGE LOT OF TIN LETTERS FROM A RESTAURANT IN BUENOS AIRES ARGENTINA C 1940.$50