Sold2020Bernard Johan De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oilARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 29 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grant by Johan de Arcenay and his wife PhelipeGrant by Johan de Arcenay and his wife Phelipe, to her paternal relative, Johan Debor Valeit, of their rights and interest in twenty-seven livres of money granted to her, in Old French, manuscript docSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Johan de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943)Bernard Johan de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) "Interior with Mother and Her Children" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 22" x 25-1/2", framed 30-1/2" x 33-3/4" Provenance: Estate of Nancy R. MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Bernard Johan de Hoog,(Dutch, 1867-1943)Attributed to Bernard Johan de Hoog, (Dutch, 1867-1943) Mother and Children mixed media on board 22 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil paintingARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Mother and Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) TITLE: Mother and Child Feeding Chickens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de HoogBERNARD JOHAN DE HOOG (Belgian 1867-1943) Interior Scene, oil on panel 12 x 10 inches; frame: 19.625 x 17.375 inches signed lower right: 'Bernard de Hoog', illegibly annotated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dutch Book "Leven Bedryf En Doot"Antique Dutch Book "Leven Bedryf En Doot" ("Life and Death Industry from Van Cornelis and Johan De Witt). Measures: 6 1/2" High x 4" Wide x 2" Deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de laChina Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de la Chine, ou grand cam de Tartarie ... Mit Kupfertitel, Porträt, gefalt. Karte , 95 von 109 TextSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR. JOHAN ANTONIE DE JONGE (1864-1927)Interior with Mother and Child Watercolour Signed ***Jonge Size: 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018[NEDERLAND] ARCHITECTES HOLLANDAIS. Lot de 12 monograph[NEDERLAND] ARCHITECTES HOLLANDAIS. Lot de 12 monographies relatives à différents architectes hollandais. Formats divers, brochés ou reliés. - Cor de WIT - Johan Niegeman 1902-1977. BauhauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jongkind, Johan Barthold88. Jongkind, Johan Barthold.Demolitions de la Rue des Francs-Bourgeois Saint Marcel. Fine etched plate. Image 6-3/8 x 9-1/2 inches, overall 12-1/4 x 18 inches; mount adhesions on verso upper corners,See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 1970s Cadillac Promo Cars in Original Boxes.Lot of 3 1970s Cadillac Promo Cars in Original Boxes. All by Johan: 1975 Coupe de Ville with sun roof in Bombay Yellow with white roof and interior; NM/MT; and 1973 Eldorado, 2-tone Dynasty Red with WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Swedish Karl XIV Johan cut glass-mounted brassA Swedish Karl XIV Johan cut glass-mounted brass surtout-de-table circa 1830 H: 3 1/4, W: 26, D: 14 in. PROVENANCE: The Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Richard E. OldenburgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed EtchingsTwo Framed Etchings, to include Johan Barthold Jongkind (1819 - 1891), Vve de La Ville De Masline, etching, signed "Jonkined, 1862"; along with W.L. Wyllie, sailing vessels, 9 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2016Johan Barthold-Jongkind, "Vue du Port au Chemin deJohan Barthold-Jongkind, Dutch 1819-1891, "Vue du Port au Chemin de Fer a Honfleur", 1866, etching, printed by Delatre, Paris, published by Cadart & Luque (PGAY7411) {AM}(PGAY7411) Measurements: sightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ludvig Jacobsen (Danish, 1890-1957)Carl Gustav Ludvig Jacobsen (Danish, 1890-1957) "L'abside de Notre Dame" Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 22 x 28 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 3 1978 Cadillac Coupe de Ville Promo Cars. AllLot of 3 1978 Cadillac Coupe de Ville Promo Cars. All by Johan, all are two-door hardtop with sun roof; in Carmine Red with White interior, NM-; and in Basil Green Firemist with White interior, in OriSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sun Dial and Compass Circa 1700Johan Martin Augsburg, in case, 53 mm. in diameter.See Sold Price
2015Johan Barthold-Jongkind, "Vue du Port..." etchingJohan Barthold-Jongkind, Dutch 1819-1891, "Vue du Port au Chemin de Fer a Honfleur", 1866, etching, printed by Delatre, Paris, published by Cadart & Luque (PGAY7411) {AM}(PGAY) Dimensions:sight 11" xSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€2,000(3 bids)
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FOLLOWER OF ANTON VAN DYCK - 17TH CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL. "SIR ENDYMION PORTER AND ANTON VAN DYCK".€1,500
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)AFTER LOETZ MODELS, PAIR OF ART NOUVEAU VASES, 20TH CENTURY.€300
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MODERNIST HANGING BOOKCASE, CIRCA 1920.€300
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)19TH-20TH CENTURIES SPANISH SCHOOL. "WITCHES".€500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. "TESTA DI HERME", CIRCA 1925 - 1927.€500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)FERNANDO BOTERO (1932 - 2023). "BOTERO AUX CHAMPS - ELYSÉES" MEDAL, 1992.€50(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)LATE 19TH CENTURY, CATALAN SCHOOL. PROBABLY MART? ALSINA'S WORKSHOP "OFFICIAL PORTRAIT OF THE WAR€350
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979) FOR RICHARD GINORI MANUFACTURE. VESSEL, CIRCA 1930.€500
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)POCKET WATCH G.A. HUGUENIN & FILS, PONTS MARTEL.€5,000
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)CATALAN "D'ARTS I OFICIS" TILES PANEL, 20TH CENTURY.€150
12 hrs LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)20TH CENTURY SPANISH SCHOOL. "ANDALUSIAN WOMAN".€250(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$900(9 bids)