Sold2022Motherwell, Robert Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). 2Motherwell, Robert Abstrakter Expressionismus Untitled (aus: Tres Poemas, 1988). 2 Arbeiten (recto und verso). Recto Lithographie auf gelbem aufgewalztem Japan, verso auf chamoisfarbenem Japan auf staSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil Set aus zwei Arbeiten. (Abstrakte Komposition aus Poesie in Schwarz-Weiß).Schumacher, EmilSet aus zwei Arbeiten. (Abstrakte Komposition aus Poesie in Schwarz-Weiß). (1959). Je eine Aquatinta Radierung auf Velin. Blattgröße 47 x 35,5cm. Signiert und nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nees, Georg 10 Arbeiten. 6 Siebdrucke, 1 Farbsiebdruck, 2 Farboffsets und 1 Offset. In:German Post War ComputerkunstNees, Georg10 Arbeiten. 6 Siebdrucke, 1 Farbsiebdruck, 2 Farboffsets und 1 Offset. In: Computergrafik Computerplastik, mit Siemens-System 4004, gezeichnet mit Zuse-GraphomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altenbourg, Gerhard Set aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1Altenbourg, GerhardSet aus 5 Arbeiten. 1969 - 1985. Mit 3 Radierungen und 2 Lithographien, davon 1 farbig. Je auf unterschiedlichen chamoisfarbenen Bütten. Blattmaße von 30,5 x 39,6 cm bis 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Ilja Bilek (Czech, b. 1948) Alignment/Zakryt, c. 1987Ilja Bilek (Czech, b. 1948) Alignment/Zakryt, c. 1987 mold melted and laminated glass unmarked H 21 x W 20 x D 5 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of Leslie "Mitzi" S. Magin sold to Benefit the FollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Untitled (2 Horses)Acrylic painting on canvas by M.F. Husain, signed 'Husain' on the upper left and dated '2nd April 2011' on the lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fritz Scholder painting, 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Hollywood Indian #2,' 1972, acrylic on canvas, signed upper right; titled, dated, and signed again verso. height 40in, width 30in Footnotes: Provenance HenriSee Sold Price
2017Set of 2 Albums w/ Calligraphies & PaintingsA set of 2 albums with calligraphy and paintings for Mr. Ai Xian Zhou. These 2 albums were given to Professor Ai Xian Zhou to celebrate his twenty-year anniversary of teaching at Chinese Central UniveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 'JUN-IMITATION' 'NARCISSUS' BOWLS Qing dynasty, 18th/early 19th century (2)A PAIR OF 'JUN-IMITATION' 'NARCISSUS' BOWLS Qing dynasty, 18th/early 19th century Each with barbed rim and petal-lobed sides, supported by three ruyi-head feet, cover inside and out with a creamy skySee Sold Price
Sold2024Waylon Jennings' 1953 "Number 2" Fender TelecasterWaylon Jennings' 1953 "Number 2" Fender Telecaster Electric Guitar W/Road Case, COA and Photo - This 1953 Fender Telecaster electric guitar is documented as one of only five main fully covered guitarsSee Sold Price
2018Vigo Resort 72.21 Sq. M Furnished 2 Bdrm VillaVigo Resort "Ocean Villas de' Medici" 72.21 Sq. Meter Furnished 2 Bedroom 2nd Floor Flat W/Private Outdoor Terrace & Rooftop Solarium Located in Calabria (Walking Distance to Private Beach) - The propSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waylon Jennings' 1953 "Number 2" Fender TelecasterWaylon Jennings' 1953 "Number 2" Fender Telecaster Electric Guitar W/Road Case, COA and Photo - This 1953 Fender Telecaster electric guitar is documented as one of only five main fully covered guitarsSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Hand Painted Signed Asian Porcelain Floral BowlsTwo matching Asian porcelain bowls signed with blue Asian characters on the undersides. The interior of the pieces are a light teal hue, the exteriors feature a multitude of vibrant colorful florals.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Bronze Dogwood 2Tiffany Studios leaded glass and bronze Dogwood 2 table lamp, c. 1910. Marked "Tiffany Studios New York" and "529" under the base. Additionally marked "Tiffany Studios New York" on the inside of the sSee Sold Price
Sold2022QI BAISHI (1864-1957) Gourd and Taro Leaves (2)QI BAISHI (1864-1957) Gourd and Taro Leaves Both mounted for framing, the taro ink on paper, signed Jiping tang shan laoren, with one artist's seal Baishi weng; the squash ink and color on paper, signSee Sold Price
Sold20221973 Aston Martin V8 Series 2 Sports Saloon Chassis no. V8/10678/RCA Engine no. V540/5341973 Aston Martin V8 Series 2 Sports Saloon Registration no. 3786 VC Chassis no. V8/10678/RCA Engine no. V540/534 •Present family ownership since 1990 •Automatic transmission •33,625See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho Painting 2 Women Oil on SilkLe Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001). Oil painting on silk mounted to masonite, depicting a pair of women conversing in a flower garden. Signed along the lower right. With several numerical inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUNARYO | Selfie Dulu, dong ! #2 ( Let's Take a Picture #2 )160 x 250 cm ; 180 x 270 cm ( with frame ) mixed media on canvas signed and dated 19 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This lot is located in INDONESIA Estimates:See Sold Price
Sold2024Sangorski & Sutcliffe, binders.- Khayyám (Omar) Rubaiyat, number 2 of 10 copies specially bound inSangorski & Sutcliffe, binders.- Khayyám (Omar) Rubaiyat, translated by Edward Fitzgerald, with an introduction by A.C.Benson, printed on japanese vellum reproduced from an original manuscript writteSee Sold Price
Sold2017QI BAISHI, SET OF 2 FRAMED FLORAL AND INSECT PAINTINGQi Baishi (1864-1957), Set of two Chinese ink and color on paper, circa 1947. Hand painted in bright colors, and vigorous strokes, fresh and lively manner, expressed nature and life, one depicted wistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2017QI BAISHI, SET OF 2 FRAMED FLORAL AND INSECT PAINTINGQi Baishi (1864-1957), Set of two Chinese ink and color on paper, circa 1947. Hand painted in bright colors, and vigorous strokes, fresh and lively manner, expressed nature and life, one depicted fruiSee Sold Price
Sold2016MATCHED PAIR 2 HANDLED ASIAN VASES C.1890A matched pair of two handled Asian vases having figural decoration circa 1890. Missing part of handle is present. Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in Wynnewood, PennsySee Sold Price
2021GREAT NORTHERN’S 2 GREAT TRAINS SYSTEM MAP.Huge dramatic reverse glass advertising Great Northern's two great trains, Empire Builder and Western Star. In script just below Great Northern logo it states "Steamliners twice a day, each way, betweSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type Photographs$24(4 bids)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE 1929 OLDSMOBILE 2 DOOR COUPE, VIN #P18C8729C, 714 MILES$5,250(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type Photographs$16(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Art Nouveau Risque Brothel Lineup Tin Type Photographs$6(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Leather Roche Bobois Sectional Sofa 2 Pieces 94 inches & 90 inches, Clean, Original Tags$150(3 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Matching Vintage MCM Armchairs, Chrome & Leather, style of 'Le Corbusier LC2'CA$210(8 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2 Studio-made abstract amoeba-form wall sculptures. Wrought copper and mesh. Modernist Tynell style$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationLot of (2) Vintage 'Thygesen-style' Matching Wood Armchairs, with cushionsCA$690(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwo (2) 1849 & 1853 United States Liberty Head $1 Gold Coins$480(8 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare Series 2 Nose Art Images of WW2 Risque Adult Trading Cards Set$75(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPaintings of Figures, 2 fragments - Oil on Canvas, 17th c.$180(3 bids)