Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a gold halo, cloaked in an orange patterned robe withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a cream halo, cloaked in blue with palms open facingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA KONIG SCAVINI, Produzione Lenci,, Testa di donnaELENA KONIG SCAVINI Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. Testa di donna in terraglia modellata e dipinta. Firmata Lenci. cm Alt. 36 - cm Alt. 29 (testa). Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LenciSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Scavini Lenci Turin Polychrome Madonna Wall MaskA Helen Konig Scavini Lenci Turin ceramic polychrome wall mask depicting the Madonna with a black veil having multicolored designs and gold halo encircling her head. Marked on upper back side.See Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933, H. 28.5 cm. Made by Lenci, Turin. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Back faintly inscribed. Bottom: Lenci MADE IN ITALY, cat signet (black glaze stamp),See Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Koenig Scavini (1886-1974) - Lenci - Torino,Busto in terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia. Sotto la base: Lenci Torino Italy A XVII GG. Altezza cm 32,5. 1939 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI, Scultura “Mamma Sirena”LENCI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura “Mamma Sirena” raffigurante una sirena con bambino su tartaruga in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio di produzione sulla base. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Hardin [Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh], Untitled (Deer), ca. 1974Helen Hardin [Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh](Santa Clara, 1943 - 1984)Untitled (Deer), ca. 1974mixed media on boardsigned lower right: Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh [artist's cipher]inscribed verso: To Margarete and Fred / Merry CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Centrotavola in vetroErcole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Centrotavola in vetro opalescente iridato a forma di conchiglia. Barovier & Toso, Murano, 1940 ca (cm 30x13x10)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lampada da tavolo, 1940 ca.Lampada da tavolo Fusione di bronzo, vetro a pennellate. 1940 ca. cm 59x22x20See Sold Price
Sold2022Santeri Salokivi, Turku 1886 - 1940 Helsinki, River LandscapeSanteri SalokiviTurku 1886 - 1940 Helsinki"River Landscape"Oil on Canvas47 x 67 cm, with frame 71,5 x 92 cmSigned & dated (19)39 b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa - Ceiling lamp, 1940 ca.h 30 x 70 cm Curved grinded crystal, brass details.Fontana Arte Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. Mobile contenitoreStruttura in legno e ante con listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Quattro sedie.Struttura in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaDomus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Chiesa,Lampada da sospensione in ottone con diffusori in vetro curvato e molato. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1940 ca. cm 138x42x15See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. TavoloStruttura in legno con trama perimetrale a listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Buffa,Scrivania in legno con rivestimenti in legno grissinato. Certificato Archivio Paolo Buffa. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 169x76x68See Sold Price
Sold2018Oscar Torlasco, chandelierOscar Torlasco, rare chandelier from the hall of an hotel. Unique piece. Varnished brass with 24 arms. Central light. 1940 ca.Raro lampadario anni 40, design Oscar Torlasco.Pezzo unico proveniente dalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in ottone lucido e diffusore in vetro cordonato trasparente.Prod. Venini, Italia, 1940 ca. Bibliografia(modello simile) F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, Tav.144 e 142, Allemandi, 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2024GUILLERMO LABORDE (1886-1940)Artist: GUILLERMO LABORDE (1886-1940) Size: 17 3/4 x 35 1/2 in./45 x 90 cm Condition: A. Printer: Olivera Fernandez, Montevideo Reference: Crouse/Deco, p. 114; Sportissimo, p. 94; Graphic Design/TaschSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Poli Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in vetro di Murano acidato. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIO PONTI Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte.PONTI GIO (1891 - 1979) Ceiling lamp for Fontana Arte. Opal glass, glass, brass and painted metal.. Cm 70,00 x 80,00 x 70,00. 1940 ca.Lot accompanied by certificate of expertise issued by Gio Ponti ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo BuffaGrande scrivania in legno con fianchi e frontali intagliati., Cassetti a scomparsa. , Prod. Italia, 1940 ca., W. 198,5 - D. 80 - H. 88,5 CmSee Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Karoo Ashevak (1940-1974, Inuit; Spence Bay/Taloyoak), A carved whalebone bird figure, mid-20th$350