Sold2023Helen Scavini Lenci Turin Polychrome Madonna Wall MaskA Helen Konig Scavini Lenci Turin ceramic polychrome wall mask depicting the Madonna with a black veil having multicolored designs and gold halo encircling her head. Marked on upper back side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a gold halo, cloaked in an orange patterned robe withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a cream halo, cloaked in blue with palms open facingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933, H. 28.5 cm. Made by Lenci, Turin. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Back faintly inscribed. Bottom: Lenci MADE IN ITALY, cat signet (black glaze stamp),See Sold Price
Sold2022ELENA KONIG SCAVINI, Produzione Lenci,, Testa di donnaELENA KONIG SCAVINI Produzione Lenci, Italia 1930 ca. Testa di donna in terraglia modellata e dipinta. Firmata Lenci. cm Alt. 36 - cm Alt. 29 (testa). Bibliografia: A. Panzetta, Le ceramiche di LenciSee Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Koenig Scavini (1886-1974) - Lenci - Torino,Busto in terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia. Sotto la base: Lenci Torino Italy A XVII GG. Altezza cm 32,5. 1939 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Articulated Felt Dolls Scavini / LenciPair Vintage Articulated Felt Dolls Attributed Scavini / Lenci. Largest measures 16 inches x 11 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017*226. ITALIAN FELT DOLL BY ANILI. 16". All-felt with*226. ITALIAN FELT DOLL BY ANILI. 16". All-felt with painted features, brown wig, pink felt and white organdy costume. Commentary: by Anili Scavini, daughter of Lenci founder; mint-in-box.See Sold Price
Sold2024LENCI, Scultura “Mamma Sirena”LENCI Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Scultura “Mamma Sirena” raffigurante una sirena con bambino su tartaruga in terraglia a colaggio con decoro policromo. Marchio di produzione sulla base. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lenci Porcelain Plate by Felice Tosalli H:3" Diam: 27"Shipping in USA $ 300. Lenci was founded in 1919 in Turin, Italy by Enrico Scavini, a business agent and his wife, Elena König.The name ‘Lenci’ was an acronym for Ludus est nobis constSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Lenci Art Doll.All felt doll designed by Elena Scavini in Torino, Italy. Series 111/19 from 1927 pictured in Nancy Lazenby’s “Lenci” book on page 110. Face with large side-glancing brown eyes, closed mouth witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Lenci Art Doll.All felt doll designed by Elena Scavini in Torino, Italy. Face with beautifully painted brown eyes, closed mouth with lip shading, blonde sewn-on wig, jointed neck, shoulders and hips; wearing originaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Italian Lenci Art Doll.All felt doll designed by Elena Scavini in Torino, Italy. Series 264 winking girl character from 1926. She has unusual red hair mohair inset to show a widow’s peak, and smiling face with flirty lookSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lenci Porcelain Art Deco Wall Mask 12" x 9.5" ItalyShipping in USA $ 70. Lenci was registered as a company in 1919. Enrico Scavini had found a way to steam press his wife's felt designs into metallic moulds, immortalising them, and at the same time crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lenci Porcelain Art Deco Wall Mask 14" x 9.5" ItalyShipping in USA $ 70. Lenci was registered as a company in 1919. Enrico Scavini had found a way to steam press his wife's felt designs into metallic moulds, immortalising them, and at the same time crSee Sold Price
Sold20241936 ITALIAN LENCI TURIN PORCELAIN CHURCH FIGURINEA hand-painted porcelain figurine by Lenci, a Turin-based Italian porcelain manufacture founded by the Scavini family in 1919 and active until the 1970s. The piece represents a church with bell towerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970HELEN PASHGIAN (B. 1934) Sphere, 1970 polyester resin 8 x 8 x 8 in. 20.3 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Felix Landau Gallery, Los Angeles Acquired directly from the above by thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e'Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dall'Archivio Atanasio Soldati su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN LUNDEBERG (1908-1999) Waterways, 1967HELEN LUNDEBERG (1908-1999) Waterways, 1967 signed and dated 'Lundeberg August 1967' (on the reverse); signed again, titled and dated again 'HELEN LUNDEBERG 1967 'WATERWAYS'' (on the stretcher bar) acSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, Parets VII, 1987Helen Frankenthaler(1928 - 2011)Parets VII, 1987monotype on handmade embossed papersigned lower right: FrankenthalerPublished by Ediciones Poligrafa, SA, BarcelonaPrinted by La Poligrafa SA in PSee Sold Price
299 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental mid century modern abstract expressionist painting Helen Frankenthaler$950(1 bid)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967$220(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H x$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[SU SHI] Su Wen Zhong Gong Shi Ji. 24 volumes, 50 juan 紀曉嵐評點$500(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanHelen Shupla (Santa Clara, b. 1928) Carved Blackware Pottery Jar, with Avanyu$200(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHelen Frankenthaler,( 1928 - 2011 ) an integral member of the so-called second wave of Abstract$350(1 bid)