Sold2020Helen Rayburn Caswell (California 1923-) Oil PaintingHelen Rayburn Caswell (California 1923-) Oil Painting "Boy and Geese": Lovely original oil painting from the California artist. Framed and measuring 24 x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2017HELEN CASWELL, OIL ON CANVAS, GIRL PAINTINGHelen Caswell (b. 1923) Sight- 10 3/4" x 11 3/4" Overall- 12 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN SALZBERG (B. 1923) OIL ON CANVAS BOARDHelen Salzberg, American (b. 1923) Abstract figurative oil on canvas board, titled in painting "Love's Sweet Songs", signed lower right. Note: Helen was born in 1923, New York; Select Exhibits: HudsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge HOLLERBACH: Male Bathers - GouacheSerge Hollerbach (Russian-American, b. 1923) gouache painting, not signed, framed under glass. [Sight: 25" H x 19" W; Frame: 32" H x 26" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN SALZBERG (B. 1923) MIXED MEDIA COLLAGEHelen Salzberg, American (b. 1923) Cubist figural mixed media collage on plexiglass, apparently unsigned. Note: Helen was born in 1923, New York; Select Exhibits: Hudson River Museum, National Art LeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Clearing" Oil on Canvas, 2010Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Clearing" oil painting on canvas, 2010, signed on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 14.5" H x 15.5" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160See Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald Julius Christensen (American, b. 1923) Lovers c.1960Ronald Julius Christensen (American, b. 1923)Abstract Oil Painting on board.Dimensions: 47 1/4" X 47 1/4" Titled: Lovers in a Wispy Gold Landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2018KATHLEEN ZIMMERMAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASKathleen Zimmerman (American, b.1923) oil painting on canvas depicting a harbor scene with boats. Signed lower right and appears to be dated 1959. Measures 27 1/2" (70cm) x 13 1/2" (34cm) + 1 1/4" (3cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of yellow daffodil flowers, 1985, signed "K.L." lower right, signed and dated to verso, housed in a gilt and ebonizedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on Canvas, 198Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of pink flowers in a vase atop a table, upon a polychrome geometric pattern background, signed "K.L" lower right and "See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Abstract Composition' Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition with purple butterflies or flowers, signed to verso twice and dated "1980" and "2015" denoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard CREO: Pregnant Women - Oil PaintingLeonard Creo (American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting of pregnant women, signed lower right. [Art: 22" H x 26" W; Frame: 29 3/4" H x 27 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jonah Kinigstein (American, b. 1923) "Simchat Torah"Jonah Kinigstein (American, b. 1923) "Simchat Torah", oil painting on masonite board, signed. Framed. Size: 40'' x 26'', 102 x 66 cm (board); 45.5'' x 31.5'', 116 x 80 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Musicians" Oil on Canvas, 1993Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Musicians" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted Cubist figures, signed lower left and verso, titled and dated "Oct. 1993" to reverse, housed in a gilt woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Guignol" Oil on Canvas, 1987Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Guignol" oil on canvas painting depicting a still life with flowers, signed lower right, titled, signed, and dated to verso, housed in a gilt wood frame with liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald Julius Christensen (American, b. 1923)Ronald Julius Christensen (American, b. 1923) American Flag Abstract Oil Painting Titled: Flag On The Sea Oil on board. Dimensions: 37" X 73"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Paola" Mixed Media on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Paola" mixed media on canvas painting, signed, titled, and dated 1981 to verso, housed in a gilt wooden frame. Image: 7.25" H x 5.25" W; frame: 11.75" H x 9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Jungle II" Oil on Canvas, 1971Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Jungle II" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted flora on a textured red ground, signed lower right and verso, titled and dated "1971" to reverse. 34" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Jungle I" Oil on Canvas, 1971Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Jungle I" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted flora on a textured red ground, signed lower right and verso, titled and dated "1971" to reverse. 34" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Abstract Painting Tadashi Asoma 1967Tadashi Asoma (Japanese/American, b.1923). Framed figural abstract composition painting, signed and dated by the artist, Asoma 1967. Acrylic on paper. untitled. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed:See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Duo 1 or 2" Oil on Canvas, Pair, 1984Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Duo 1 or 2" oil paintings on canvas, 1984, each depicting an abstract floral still life scene, signed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. 15" H x 15" W. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "The Zinnia Flowers" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "The Zinnia Flowers" oil on canvas painting depicting a floral still life scene, signed lower right and verso, titled and dated "1987" to reverse, unframed. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Gregory KondosGregory Kondos (American b. 1923) ""Sea Coast Village Greece "" 1970 gouache signed and dated lower right signed titled and dated verso image: 5.25""h x 9""w overall (with frame): 14""h x 16.26""wSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERB MOTT (American b.1923) Pulp Western Cover ArtHERB MOTT (American b.1923) Pulp Western Cover Art Original Pulp Western cover art for: TWO PISTOLS SOUTH OF DEADWOOD Medium: Gouache on board Dimension: 20.6" x 12 .6" Book cover art painting of MerlSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 21ST CENTURY$350
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Spring Thaw," 21ST CENTURY$350
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Mountain Valley," 2023$450
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WOODY GWYN (American b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Study for Red Rock Triptych (Untitled)," LATE 20TH$1,100(2 bids)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT BISSETT (American b. 1945) A PAINTING, "Rock Sitters," 1987$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDITH RAE BROWN (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Abstract (Untitled), 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Yellow Background (Untitled)," 1999$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LADDIE JOHN DILL (American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1988$1,000
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HEMUT BARNETT (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Abstract with Colorful Shapes (Untitled)," 1999$200
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSE PEREZ (American b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Native American with Horses," 20TH CENTURY$400
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.KRANDEL LEE NEWTON (American b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Ramon," 1990$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.SAM SCOTT (American b. 1940) A PAINTING, "Spring Snow #4," 1976$100(1 bid)