Sold2015Monir, Suite of 4 Etchings "Kamona" 1987A complete suite of four etchings, hand-colored, depictions of female nudes, published by Hanover fine arts with a certificate of authenticity. The frontice page is numbered. Provenance: Nuance GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Schoenheider Etching French Park Scene"Faire Des Ascensions". Figures in modernist landscape. Pencil titled and signed below image. Good condition. Unframed. Sheet 13" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED COLORED NUDES ETCHINGTITLED FANTASIA OF THE SEA. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (ILLEGIBLE). 14 3/4" x 10 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 22 1/2" x 19" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2015FEMALE NUDES ETCHINGS AND DRAWINGSA grouping 7 various female images. E.Lander, Troy Kinney, Morris Henry Hobbs, Cathal B.OToole, Pencil,ink, etchings on paper, signed. Dimensions:H13.5" x W 8.5", H10 5/8" x W10", H8 3/4", H8'' x 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Hyde Colored Etching "A Day in June" c1910Helen Hyde Colored Etching "A Day in June" c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 14.5"h x 6.5"w. Frame 26"h x 22.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Hyde Colored Etching Japanese Girl c1905Helen Hyde Colored Etching Japanese Girl c1905. Signed. Excellent condition. 6.5"h x 5.25"w. Frame 18"h x 13.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilhelm Lehmbruck (German, 1881-1919)Wilhelm Lehmbruck (German, 1881-1919) Untitled (Female Nudes) drypoint etching inscribed in pencil 17 1/2 x 10 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Celestino Sanudo, Washington, DC Bequeathed from the abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Louis Icart (France, 1888-1950) Etchings of Female NudesPair of Louis Icart etchings; "On Bended Knee" (left) and untitled etching (right). On Bended Knee signed lower right. On Bended Knee -ξFrame: 18 1/4 x 14 1/4;ξSight: 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helen Frank "Ladies Dunk" EtchingHelen Frank "Ladies Dunk" colored etching, signed in pencil in the lower right corner, numbered "1/12" in the lower left corner. [Sight: 5" H x 16 1/2" L; Frame: 13" H x 21" W]. Mat burn and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022[HAND-COLORED PLATES]. A pair of tinted and hand-colored li...[HAND-COLORED PLATES]. A pair of tinted and hand-colored lithographed plates of female nudes. Paris: Goupil, [ca. 1800s]. Folio sheets (479 x 317 mm). Each sheet mounted onto a larger thick paper sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022[HAND-COLORED PLATES]. A pair of tinted and hand-colored li...[HAND-COLORED PLATES]. A pair of tinted and hand-colored lithographed plates of female nudes. Paris: Wentzel, [ca. 1800s]. Folio sheets (431 x 306 mm). Sheets toned, thumbsoiled, foxed, one plate (UneSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) INCLUDING HAND COLORED ETCHINGSLOT (2) INCLUDING HAND COLORED ETCHINGS, MALE/FEMALE-NOUVILLE CALIDONIE, AFTER JACQUES GRASSET DE ST. SAUVEUR (FRENCH 1757-1810), SIGHT 7 X 4 1/2" EACH; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 1/2 X 14 1/2"; ETCHING, NOSee Sold Price
Sold2020(After) Pablo Picasso Print Assortment(After) Pablo Picasso Print Assortment Three items, including 'Painter and Model' lithograph, undated, unsigned, depicting an artist painting a female nude; and 'Pour Roby' restrike etching, undated,See Sold Price
Sold2023Adams, William 1828 Pair of Hand Col Print. USA Native Americans"A Sheshonee Man & Woman" and "A Sokulk Indian & Female" Hand Colored Etching Published 1828, London for "The Modern Voyager & Traveller" William Adams. Paper Size: 6 x 3.5 inch (15.5 x 9cm) Toning prSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Female Nudes.Lucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Three Female Nudes on multi colored background. Lucia (Kabbaz) Wilcox (1901-1974) Painted in 1970 #70-13- 32 (Early Work) no Signature. Artist's Woods- A property steeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper Four Female NudesLucia Wilcox Gouache on Paper of Four Female Nudes in multi colored background. Lucia (Kabbaz) Wilcox (1901-1974) Painted in 1970 #70-13- 11 (Early Work) no Signature. Artist's Woods- A property steepSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUTH LEAF EDEN Signed lithograph 85/100Professionally framed and double matted. Measures 9 x 22w with pumpkin colored matte depiction of male and female nudes.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Six Nudes Original Etching Hand Signed Female Portrait Modern ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: LeRoy Neiman Title: Six NudesMedium: EtchingSize: 30" x 21"Framed: 38" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Maitin (American, 1928 - 2004) Celebrants, Signed EtchingDescription: A signed and numbered etching titled "Celebrants" depicting three female nudes, perhaps inspired by the Three Graces of Greek mythology.Type:EtchingMaterials: PaperMarkings & InscriptionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Hyde Etching - Child with BouquetArtist: Hyde, Helen, 1868-1919 Title: Child with Bouquet Date: c. 1900 Medium: hand colored etching Image Size: 6 3/4 x 4 7/8 inches Notes: Pencil signature; not illustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed M.C. Jacobs- Expressionist EtchingSigned M.C. Jacobs, "Self-Portrait with Symmetric Nipples," Mid-Century Expressionist female nude; titled, signed, numbered 1/6, and dated '76 in pencil along lower edge. Image: 14.75" H X 10.75" W; fSee Sold Price
Sold20231972 Helen Citron Boodman Heat and Light State Proof Colored EtchingPaper is layered. Measures 23 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches. Slight water damage towards bottomSee Sold Price