HELLENISTIC SILVER HANDLE WITH A GORGON HEAD
Similar Upcoming Sales
Modernist Style Silver Tone Metal Bud VaseFeb 05, 2026Wound Badge in Silver Stick PinROMAN SILVER LADLE3 days LeftRoman Silver Spoon with Duck’s Head and Inscription, c. 3rd Century A.D.Feb 06, 2026Solid Coin Silver Punch Ladle Marked W. G. Forbes (New York Silversmith), Dated 1791Feb 07, 2026BENJAMIN BREWOOD II (LONDON) STERLING SILVER LADLE.1 day LeftROMAN SILVER PATERA WITH INSCRIBED HANDLE3 days Left19th Century Native American Carved War Club – Ball-in-Snake’s-Mouth MotifFeb 18, 2026STUNNING GREEK IRON KOPIS WITH SILVER INLAYS3 days LeftGREEK PARCEL-GILT SILVER PATERA3 days LeftSTUNNING BYZANTINE SILVER CROSS-SHAPED BELT BUCKLE2 days LeftROMAN SOLID SILVER RING WITH NEPTUNE IN A BOAT2 days Left18th C. Spanish CUP HILT RAPIER Silver Mounted HandleFeb 08, 2026Tibetan Tian Tie craftsmanship, hand-carved, Vajra hoe, a sacred ritual implement.4 days LeftGEORGE III STERLING SILVER LADLE BY JOHN GRAHAM Ireland, Early 19th Century Approx. 6.4 troy oz.1 day LeftIron, Copper & Wood Ceremonial Axe - Songye Peoples, Zaire3 days Left