Sold20231960'S HERITAGE HENREDON CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEHeat-stamped Heritage Henredon underneath; in Dark Teak finish. Dimensions: H 15.75" x W 58" x D 19" Condition: Normal surface wear consistent with age and use; one chip to veneer at top corner; scratSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Kuehne, Chinoiserie Coffee TableC. 1950, signed, incised gesso and wood. Chips to legs, losses, repair to one leg. 17"h x 54"w x 22"d Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright Henredon coffee tableFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for Heritage Henredon coffee table Morganton/High Point, North Carolina mahogany marked with red monogram 48"w x 42"d x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Lloyd Wright Heritage Henredon coffee tableFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for Heritage Henredon coffee table Morganton/High Point, North Carolina mahogany script signature Taliesin design at edges 60"w x 19 1/2"d x 14 1/2"h Provenance: ImportaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEAmerican modernist bronze Chinoiserie coffee table, Philip LaVerne (1907-1987) and Kelvin LaVerne (b.1937), c.1960s, signed lower left of center, etched and patinated tabletop with multi-figural sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Fine Regency-Style Black and Gold Chinoiserie Coffee Tablethe top decorated with a Chinese-style scene of figures and pavilions in a garden 19 x 50 x 32 in. (48.3 x 127 x 81.3 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2024BAKER VINTAGE CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEBAKER VINTAGE CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLE. Height: 22 1/2 in. by Width: 46 1/2 in. by Depth: 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Chinoiserie Coffee TableDecorative Chinoiserie Coffee Tablecontemporary, rectangular top with a black lacquer field having tradition painted courtyard scenes, bamboo frame and legs with lower open shelf. 23 x 47 x 26 in. AdSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Hall Chinoiserie Coffee TableTwentieth Century Chinoiserie Ming style coffee table, custom made by John Hall.See Sold Price
Sold2016LACQUERED AND METAL CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEA lacquered and brushed metal coffee table with a chinoiserie panel in a metal frame raised on a straight leg. Ht: 18" Width: 67.5" Depth: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTOPHER NORMAN CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLETagged on bottom: Christopher Norman. Lacquered Chinoiserie coffee table. Dimensions: H 15" x W 48" x D 24" Condition: A few light rubs and losses to legs and edges.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEDimensions: H 13" x W 43" x D 26"Condition: good, some small losses around edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLE, 21.5"H X 36.5"W X 12.5"DCHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLE, 21.5"H X 36.5"W X 12.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLE.Second-half 20th Century. Wood top with black lacquer finish, gold border and outdoor scene with robed figures. A little wear and sticker residue. On an iron faux bois stand. 22"h. 50.5"l. 28.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019EARLY 20TH C. CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLETop decorated, legs with extensive decoration. Dimensions: H 18.5" x W 39" x D 32" Condition: Surface with dents, scrapes, wear to decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2020Baker - Chinoiserie Coffee TableDescription - Baker chinoiserie coffee table. Dimensions - 15" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2022Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Coffee TableHollywood Regency Chinoiserie coffee table, in the manner of James Mont, parcel-gilded wood with parcel gilt apron. 15" H x 47" W x 23.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Chinoiserie Coffee TableDESCRIPTION: A mid-century coffee table with chinoiserie formed design. Features a solid wood foundation with rectangular shape, finished with a beige lacquered crackle motif glaze. CIRCA: Mid 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henredon Coffee Table - SignedDescription - A Henredon coffee table. Signed. Dimensions - 16" x 48" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023MID-CENTURY MODERN CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEItalian mid-century modern coffee table, c.1950s, having oval top with painted Chinoiserie motifs, rising on tubular stretcher-joined metal base, ending on brass feet, approx 18"h, 34"w, 16.5"d StartSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINTON-SPIDELL OVERSIZED CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLERustic Chinoiserie table with ball-and-claw feet, labeled Minton-Spidell underneath. Dimensions: Condition: Intentionally distressed finish; with a few additional nicks and scratches, 1-2 water spots/See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINOISERIE COFFEE TABLEUnmarked. Hand painted wooden table. Dimensions: H 18" x W 48.5" x D 30" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including scratches, chips, scuffs and finish loss.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Metal Chinoiserie Coffee TableDescription - Gilt metal chinoiserie coffee table Dimensions - 20" x 51" x 34"See Sold Price
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Carved Mahogany Coffee Table, Newly Refinished$200
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Monumental Black Lacquered Coffee Table$400
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman Style Mid-Century Modern Burl Wood Coffee Table by Henredon$400
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Walnut and Black Lacquer Coffee Table$300
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHenredon oak shell carved country french coffee table$100
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Black Lacquered Side Table, Newly Refinished$100
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Walnut Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Mahogany Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$800
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Octagonal Cocktail Table$200
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture Far East Collection Coffee Table, Newly Refinished$400
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Heywood Wakefield Ashcraft Mid-Century Modern Hollywood Regency Bamboo Form Coffee Table, 1950s$100
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Walnut and Brass Octagonal Cocktail Table$200
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Far East Collection Teak, Walnut, and Brass Coffee Table$400
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Michael Taylor for Baker Furniture New World Collection Cocktail Table, Newly Restored$500
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Baker Furniture Hollywood Regency Chinoiserie Walnut and Black Lacquer End Tables, Newly Refinished$300
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Mahogany and Burl Wood Extension Dining Table$800
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Henredon Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Burl Wood Extension Dining Table, Newly Refinished$1,000