Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) 63 cm. (24 3/4 in.) high...Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) signed 'Gaudier/Brzeska' (on the base) bronze with a brown patina 63 cm. (24 3/4 in.) high Clay conceived in 1912, this cast froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) The Boy LunnHenri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) The Boy Lunn signed 'H Gaudier Brzeska' (on sheet verso) charcoal on paper 32.5 x 20.5cm (12 13/16 x 8 1/16in). Footnotes: Provenance SalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Seated WomanHenri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Seated Woman pen and ink on paper 22 x 37cm (8 11/16 x 14 9/16in). Footnotes: Provenance With The Leicester Galleries, London With SarahSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska French, 1891-1915 Young Woman Standing with Raised ArmHenri Gaudier-Brzeska French, 1891-1915 Young Woman Standing with Raised Arm Ink on paper 15 x 10 inches (38.1 x 25.4 cm) C Property from the Estate of Hermine Chivian-Cobb, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska, "Etude de Nu de Dos"(French, 1891-1915) ca. 1913, pen and ink drawing on wove paper Overall: 24-1/2"h x 17-3/4"w Sight: 14-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: William Weston Gallery, London; Property from the Estates of David anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Henri Gaudier-Brzeska UntitledAttributed to Henri Gaudier-Brzeska Untitled Ink on paper 5 5/8 x 8 1/4 inches (14.3 x 21 cm) Unframed C Estate of Dr. Robert A. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Henri Gaudier-Brzeska UntitledAttributed to Henri Gaudier-Brzeska Untitled Ink on paper 8 3/8 x 5 5/8 inches (21.3 x 14.3 cm) C Estate of Dr. Robert A. SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MATISSE: Head of a Woman - LithographHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) black and white lithograph of a woman in a flowered dress, signed lower right, dated 1940 lower left. Elliott Galleries label verso. [Sight: 18" H x 12" W; Frame: 27See Sold Price
Sold2019Unsearched Roll Showing $2.5 1915 Indian Head Cap CoinMystery roll. You are bidding on an "unsearched" roll of coins, hence, mystery roll. There is a $2 1/2 gold cap coin on one end and the other end is sealed with paper and we can not see the coin on thSee Sold Price
20181891 Indian Head - MS67 RD Very Very Rare1891 Indian Head MS67 RD not professionally graded but is a high quality strike with only a few bag marks. Take a careful look at the photos to decide for yourself on its anticipated grade. I have subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lipchitz (American/French, 1891–1973) Head, 1932Jacques Lipchitz (American/French, 1891–1973) Head, 1932 bronze incised with initials J.L., numbered 3/7, and stamped with a foundry mark (lower neck edge) Height 8 3/4 inches. Provenance: MarlbSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Gold Coin and 14K BraceletVintage Five US $5 Gold Coin and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Link Bracelet. Set with 1880, 1881 and 1898 Liberty Head and 1909 and 1915 Indian Head coins. Clasp stamped 14K. Measures 7-1/8" L, 1" W. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF 4 INDIAN HEAD, EAGLE & LIBERTY GOLD COINS179355 SET OF 4 INDIAN HEAD, EAGLE & LIBERTY GOLD COINS Set fo 4 gold coins to include one 1915 Indian head MS61 $5 gold coin, one 1894 Liberty Head MS62 $10 gold coin, one 1913 Indian Head MS61 410 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Literature] Stein, Gertrude Group of 7 First Editions[Literature] Stein, Gertrude Group of 7 First Editions 1. Three Lives: Stories of the Good Anna, Melanctha and the Gentle LenaNew York: John Lane Company/London: John Lane, The Bodley Head, 1915. FirsSee Sold Price
Sold20241915 $10 INDIAN HEAD GOLD COINcoin is 0.900 purity, 16.71gms., ungraded, likely AU53+, (see images), Opening Bid $600See Sold Price
Sold2016Elizabeth Catlett, sculptureElizabeth Catlett (American, 1915-2012), "Singing Head (Cabeza Cantando)," bronze sculpture, initialed "EC" lower back, overall: 6.75"h x 5"w x 8"d, with wood base: 10"h x 5"w x 8"d. Note: Original scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dine [Navajo], Silver, Morgan Dollar, and Turquoise Squash Blossom NecklaceDine [Navajo] Silver and Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklacehaving fifteen Morgan Silver Dollars, with the following dates: 1878 (x2), 1879 (x2), 1880, 1882, 1883, 1887, 1889, 1891, 1898, 1908, 1915, 19See Sold Price
Sold2018* A United States 1891-S Liberty Head $20 Gold Coin* A United States 1891-S Liberty Head $20 Gold Coin Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Estate of Harold R. Decker, Orlando, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023(33) Morgan silver dollars, 1880, 1889, 1890, 1891(33) Morgan silver dollars, 1880, 1889, 1890, 1891, Circulated "Liberty Head" silver dollars, includes (22) 1880: 8 without mint mark, 12 "O" mint marks, and 2 "S" mint marks; (4) 1889: 1 plain, 3 "O"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Indian Head Coin, 14k CufflinksPair of Indian Head Coin, 14k Cufflinks Featuring one 1912 and one 1915 U.S. Indian Head coin set in a 14k yellow gold cufflink mounting measuring approximately 22.0 mm. Gross weight: 23.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Signed Lithograph "Head of a Woman"Henri Matisse (France 1869-1954) "Head of a Woman," original black and white lithograph, edition 17/200, pencil signed by the artist lower right, 15 1/2"h x 11 1/2"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Dix, 1891-1969 Silverpoint, Young WomanOtto Dix, 1891-1969 Young Woman Head & Shoulders Silver Point on a prepared ground signed and dated 1932. L.R.(RANDJ1506)(WT) Measurements: 22.5" x 18.25", frame 29 1/2" x 23 1/2" Condition: verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Epstein (Polish/French) signed O/c still lifeHenri Epstein (Polish/French 1891/92-1944), oil on canvas depicting a vibrant still life of a vase of red geraniums beside a stack of books with a small portrait leaning against the spines, and a pairSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Gilt Bronze Relief Plaque: La Pens Henri ChapuA French gilt bronze relief plaque: La Pens Henri Chapu (French, 1833 - 1891) Thiebaut Freres Foundry, Paris late 19th century Impressed H. CHAPU and foundry pastille, fixed on a marble stand.height oSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPATTERNED SILK OPERA CAPE & BROADCLOTH EVENING COAT, c. 1900 & c. 1915$275(2 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR [imputée] - Nature morte: fleurs veloutées - Oil on canvas$2,400
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Blythe 1915 Lady in Red$56(19 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI LAURENS - Figure cubiste dansante - Papier colle (collage), gouache, and crayon drawing on$35,000
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.VICTORIA: (1819-1901) Queen Victoria seeks to promote trade with the Emperor of China€240
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsFigurative Bronze Sculpture by Elizabeth Catlet, (Mexican-American 1915-2012)$7,500