Sold2023Toulouse-Lautrec Signed Numbered Clowness PrintHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Signed and Numbered 364/500 Print The Clowness Cha-U-Kao With Gallery Label on Reverse. Framed measures 18 inches x 14 inches, art measures 12 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Toulouse-Lautrec "Clownesse Cha-U-Kao"Henri Toulouse-Lautrec "Clownesse Cha-U-Kao" print, under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO TOULOUSE LAUTREC FRENCH PASTEL PAINTINGAttributed to Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) pastel painting on canvas, The Clowness Cha-U-Kao. Circa: 1890s. Signed lower right. Framed. Henri Toulouse Lautrec is known for Demi-mondeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) A Group of Three Prints from Le Rire (Baron DansAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) A Group of Three Prints from Le Rire (Baron Dans Le Charbonniers, Entree de Cha-U-Kao, and Chocolat Dansant Dans Un Bar) lithographs Largest: 11 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph print, 1895Large Estate Henri deLarge Estate Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec antique May Belfort Antique Lithograph print, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec Lithograph print, 1895. Lithograph printed in four colors (olive green, red,black, yeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Toulouse Lautrec Madame Caron dans Faust PrintHENRI TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (France 1864-1901) A l'Opéra, Madame Caron dans Faust. Lithograph printed in green. From an Edition of 100. Numbered "60" in pencil, lower right. With the artist's monogram rSee Sold Price
Sold2022SLAVA ILYAYEV "HOPE"HAND SIGNED ORIGINAL OIL. CUSTOM FRAMED IN SILVER WITH A WHITE LINER. Slava Ilyayev was born in 1970 in Azerbaijan - theformer U.S.S.R. He moved to Israel in 1995. His work is characterized by the heaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON (FRENCH, 1908–2004): BY THE MARNE RIVER1938; silver gelatin print, framed under acrylic; signed in margin lower right; Provenance: Property from an Important California Estate, acquired from Irving Galeries Palm Beach, Florida; 9 3/4 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), "Mademoiselle Marcell Lender, en Buste," 1895, lithograph in colors, monogrammed in plate upper left, Wittrock's fourth (final) state from the original PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier Bresson, Sifnos Greece, photographHENRI CARTIER BRESSON (FRENCH, 1908-2004), "Sifnos Greece," 1961, gelatin silver print, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 11.5 x 17.5 inches, sheet: 14 x 18.5 inches, framed: 20.5 24.75); signed lowerSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArchitectural Matted, Framed Print in Gold Frame by HenredonVestibule of an Ancient Temple by Giovanni Battis 24x20See Sold Price
Sold2024Oriental Framed PrintOriental Framed Print. 37 1/4" x 20" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass & Bubble Glass Framed PrintBrass & Bubble Glass Framed Print. 15" x 24 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Print & Framed WatercolorFramed Print & Framed Watercolor. 25" X 31" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed PrintFramed Print . 19" x 26" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed PrintFramed Print . 17 3/4" x 37 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed PrintFramed Print . 34" x 25 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Print & Framed PosterFramed Print & Framed Poster . Up to: 29 1/4" x 25 3/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Framed PrintsLot of Framed Prints. Up to: 24 1/4" x 32 1/2" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERROSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Framed PrintsLot of Framed Prints . ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ABSSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Botanical Framed Prints2 Botanical Framed Prints . 24 1/4" x 31 1/4" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Framed Prints, Framed Oil on Canvas, & Unframed ArtLot of 3 Framed Prints, Framed Oil on Canvas, & Unframed Art . Up to: 40" x 34" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec Driving the Mail Coach to Nice Custom Framed Print$10
May 30Pandora AuctionsLarge Vintage NICOLA SIMBARI "Deux Clowns" Limited Edition Signed Color Serigraph$100