Sold2023Henri Matisse Woman Seated by Window Antique Print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Black Door (La Porte Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper center. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Woman Seated by Window Antique PrintHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Black Door (La Porte Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper center. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Black Door (LaHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Black Door (La Porte Noire). Framed Approximately 16 x 20 inches. Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper center. Teriade. AteliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1948 Antique Print The Black FernHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Black Fern (Interieur a la Fougere Noire). Approximately 15 3/8 x 17 1/4 inches. Color heliogravure after the original oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenêtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse 1869-1954, La Dance 1942 Gouache CutoutHenri Matisse 1869-1954, La Dance 1942 Gouache Cutout. Provenance: Exhibition label, 1959, Sao Paulo, Brazil, Biennale Exhibition [from the Msrc Dujardin private collection], Private Collection N.Y. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): La SupérieureHenri Matisse (1869-1954): La Supérieure Etching in black on wove paper, 1945, signed and numbered 17/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 8 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: Duthuit 276. The Estate of tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (1869-1954), ''Henri Matisse (1869-1954), ''La Tristesse du Roi'', color lithograph, 1952, a. re. Signed in stone, vertical center fold, 34 x 45 cm, behind PP 54 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - La Tristesse Du Roi, 198Henri Matisse (1869-1954)La Tristesse Du Roi, 1958Lithograph on paper printed on one double page, after 1952 Henri Matisse's gouaches decoupees.Signed and dated on the plate lower right margin.DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (1869-1954), La Danseuse Creole, originalHenri Matisse (1869-1954), La Danseuse Creole, original offset lithograph exhibition poster, published by Mourlot, H.99cm W.62cm together with After Henri Matisse (1869-1954), Louisiana Museum exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henri MatisseHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), "La Lanceur de Couteaux (The Knife Thrower)," pochoir in colors from "Jazz" (edition 23/250), published by Teriade, Paris, sheet: 16.5"h x 25.5"w, overall (with framSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant"Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "La Vierge et l'Enfant", 1949, color lithograph, signed . Size: 9.5'' x 15.5'', 24 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) La Lecture, Nu de ProfilHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) La Lecture, Nu de Profil 1913, ink signed and numbered 8/50, with full margins. Lithograph on Japon. image: 19 5/8 x 10 1/16 in. (49.9 x 25.5cm)sheet: 19 13/16 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) La Cite - Notre Dame.Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) La Cite - Notre Dame. Etching, 1937, from an unsigned restrike edition, unframed. Together with a Picasso reproduction, numbered in pencil 20/325 13" x 10.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (FR 1869-1954) La Danseuse CreoleHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954) La Danseuse Creole - Vintage Travel Poster 39 x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - La piscine (B)Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "La piscine (B)". Original color lithograph. 1954. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Good to very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1945 lithograph De La Couleur signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). De La Couleur. Original Color Lithograph with Pochoir on Wove Paper after the cut out and gouache. 1945. Signed in the Plate, lower center. Teriade. Atelier Mourlot. SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSEHenri Matisse (1869-1954 French) "La Nageuse Dans L'aquarium" (from the suite "Jazz"), color lithograph (after a paper cut-out and gouache), housed in black and silver frame with white and black doublSee Sold Price
Sold2024after Henri Matisse - La DanseLot 154 after Henri Matisse French (1869-1954) La Danse Silkscreen sight: 13 1/2 x 16 inches frame dimensions: 20 1/4 x 22 1/4 x 1 inches, metal frame with glazing Provenance: From the Collection of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse original lithograph, 1954Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Title: La Pampadour Year: 1954 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 12.4in X 9.7in Sheet Size: 12.4in X 9.7in Catalog references: Duthuit 670; Rausch 340See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE - La gerbe - Original color lithographArtist: Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). Title: "La gerbe". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1953/1954. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 x 20 7/8 in. (356 x 530 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COA$270
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Vis" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Chevelure" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$420
19 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Tristesse du roi" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Vis" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLa Nageuse dans lAquarium (The Swimmer in the Tank) by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)$1
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHenri Matisse, (1869 - 1954) French, Elements Vegetaux, 1947, color screen print, 27 1/4"H x 21$100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after Expressionism French woman interior€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500