Sold2023Henri Matisse fine art print after MatisseHenri Matisse fine art print Approx 24x20 inches Professionally framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse fine art print after MatisseHenri Matisse fine art print Approx 24x20 inches Professionally framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse fine art printHenri Matisse fine art print Approx 24x20 inches Professionally framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse fine art printHenri Matisse fine art print Approx 24x20 inches Professionally framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold20181951 HENRI MATISSE FINE ART PRINT32"HX34"W FRAMED, NO GLAS IN FRAME/GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED HENRI MATISSE FINE ART PRINTFRAMED HENRI MATISSE FINE ART PRINT /21"HX20"W FRAMED /MINT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) - Fine Art PrintThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). Image depicts a female figure in vibrant swathes of blue. This eleganSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - MaternityHenri Matisse "Maternity" Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp on the print and Certificate of Edition provided. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - MaternityHenri Matisse "Maternity" Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp on the print and Certificate of Edition provided. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - The Romanian BlouseHenri Matisse "The Romanian Blouse" Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp on the print and Certificate of Edition provided.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - The Romanian BlouseHenri Matisse "The Romanian Blouse" Giclee Fine Art Print after an original work. Print-signed lower right, numbered lower left. Decorative Blindstamp on the print and Certificate of Edition provided.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Books: Homage (four)Marc Chagall, Henri Matisse, Joan Miro & Pablo Picasso, four hardbound books, each with a color lithograph (Matisse with linocut print), published by XXe Siecle, Paris, each 12 ½ x 10 x 1&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2015after Henri Matisse (1869-1954) & after Fernand LegerA collection of fourteen prints and posters after Matisse, three lithographs after Leger, two Chagall posters and two Maeght posters, sheets from 36 x 25 ½ to 13 ¼ x 9 ¾”, overall in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023after Henri Matisse (1869-1954) FrenchMILLE ET UNE NUITS (Maeght R.84), color lithograph print on Arches wove paper, signed in design, published by Maeght Editeur, sheet 16 ¾ x 35”.See Sold Price
Sold2022after Henri Matisse (1869-1954) French (five)PAULA, five of the same lithograph prints on wove paper, signed in design, one with Made in France blind stamp lower left, sheets 25 ½ x 19 ¾”. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Art Print after MatisseHenri Matisse Art Print Signed in the plate 1952 . Approx 20x22 inches Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Art Print after Matisse LuxuryHenri Matisse Art Print Signed in the plate 1952 . Approx 20x22 inches Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Art Print after Matisse 1952Henri Matisse Art Print Dated 1952 in the plate. Approx 24x20 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Art Print after Matisse 1952Henri Matisse Art Print Dated 1952 in the plate. Approx 24x20 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Art Print after MatisseHenri Matisse Art Print dated 1952 in the plate. Approx 24x20 inches Professionally framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Art Print after MatisseHenri Matisse Art Print Signed in the plate 1952 . Approx 20x22 inches Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse, 'Composition', Framed Lithograph On Japon - 1960$500